Team Avatar Team 3184 - Blaze Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Q*bert
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Collins Aerospace/Burnsville Lions Club/Burnsville High School/Burnsville Rotary/MVP Logistics/Kurt Manufacturing&Burnsville Senior High


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3184's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3184 attended in 2019.
Team 3184 had a record of 18-20-1 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 16 - 1 and Playoff record of 4 - 4)

Heartland Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:32A
6359 5801 3160 49
3184 6940 935 29
Qualification 11
10:51A
4400 935 1997 56
3184 2560 6424 47
Qualification 14
11:17A
1710 3184 6907 36
1997 1986 3284 53
Qualification 19
12:03P
3184 1730 1108 50
3284 5082 5013 34
Qualification 27
2:05P
3465 2457 5082 33
1986 3184 6941 56
Qualification 33
3:22P
7785 1994 2001 39
7513 5801 3184 56
Qualification 39
4:21P
5141 2345 3184 30
2457 6941 5126 53
Qualification 46
5:25P
2345 1827 6359 44
5082 3184 1994 40
Qualification 50
5:59P
1764 6424 1827 31
3184 1997 2457 38
Qualification 57
9:55A
3284 1987 3184 34
2220 5141 4786 44
Qualification 63
10:43A
5801 938 1825 68
5126 6359 3184 32
Qualification 68
12:56P
2001 3184 4522 55
1827 6941 7785 66
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1997 6941 3184 42
7785 1825 1710 51
Quarterfinal 8
1997 6941 3184 53
6940 1825 1710 67


Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 63
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
10:15A
3184 3038 3023 39
2823 2987 5434 71
Qualification 20
11:26A
2232 3184 7028 74
2052 3055 2508 59
Qualification 31
1:30P
3299 2502 5996 51
2855 3184 4664 55
Qualification 42
2:51P
3244 3202 4198 55
3184 3299 2501 24
Qualification 51
3:52P
2498 5232 3184 43
5172 3751 3454 65
Qualification 62
5:14P
2518 3745 2529 38
3134 2500 3184 62
Qualification 68
8:53A
2846 3184 3026 52
7028 4207 2513 38
Qualification 82
10:49A
3184 7180 5913 57
4607 3871 2879 57
Qualification 90
11:42A
5541 4229 7038 51
2470 2518 3184 47
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4607 3102 3184 78
5464 2502 5434 58
Quarterfinal 8
4607 3102 3184 87
2232 2502 5434 47
Semifinal 2
7028 2987 4536 73
4607 3102 3184 84
Semifinal 4
7028 2987 4536 65
4607 3102 3184 83
Final 1
2052 5172 3026 89
4607 3102 3184 74
Final 2
2052 5172 3026 81
4607 3102 3184 68


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:36A
5860 4956 3184 40
6032 188 7650 80
Qualification 17
10:38A
2826 1720 4776 98
3184 33 1660 71
Qualification 28
1:54P
7858 5216 3184 90
141 2852 6317 41
Qualification 40
3:23P
4004 1640 4678 82
3184 509 6802 85
Qualification 53
8:16A
5406 3184 3996 87
222 4707 2526 44
Qualification 60
9:01A
3184 5460 271 86
7589 1310 3015 47
Qualification 72
10:33A
5404 4150 6591 80
3184 4976 614 83
Qualification 83
1:44P
4311 2481 564 82
4391 3184 4325 72
Qualification 91
2:40P
4150 222 3184 75
2577 2054 5927 88
Qualification 109
4:51P
7741 1025 4976 64
2077 3184 384 71
Playoff Matches
Team 3184 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Heartland Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:32A
6359 5801 3160 49
3184 6940 935 29
Qualification 11
10:51A
4400 935 1997 56
3184 2560 6424 47
Qualification 14
11:17A
1710 3184 6907 36
1997 1986 3284 53
Qualification 19
12:03P
3184 1730 1108 50
3284 5082 5013 34
Qualification 27
2:05P
3465 2457 5082 33
1986 3184 6941 56
Qualification 33
3:22P
7785 1994 2001 39
7513 5801 3184 56
Qualification 39
4:21P
5141 2345 3184 30
2457 6941 5126 53
Qualification 46
5:25P
2345 1827 6359 44
5082 3184 1994 40
Qualification 50
5:59P
1764 6424 1827 31
3184 1997 2457 38
Qualification 57
9:55A
3284 1987 3184 34
2220 5141 4786 44
Qualification 63
10:43A
5801 938 1825 68
5126 6359 3184 32
Qualification 68
12:56P
2001 3184 4522 55
1827 6941 7785 66
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1997 6941 3184 42
7785 1825 1710 51
Quarterfinal 8
1997 6941 3184 53
6940 1825 1710 67

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 63
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
10:15A
3184 3038 3023 39
2823 2987 5434 71
Qualification 20
11:26A
2232 3184 7028 74
2052 3055 2508 59
Qualification 31
1:30P
3299 2502 5996 51
2855 3184 4664 55
Qualification 42
2:51P
3244 3202 4198 55
3184 3299 2501 24
Qualification 51
3:52P
2498 5232 3184 43
5172 3751 3454 65
Qualification 62
5:14P
2518 3745 2529 38
3134 2500 3184 62
Qualification 68
8:53A
2846 3184 3026 52
7028 4207 2513 38
Qualification 82
10:49A
3184 7180 5913 57
4607 3871 2879 57
Qualification 90
11:42A
5541 4229 7038 51
2470 2518 3184 47
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4607 3102 3184 78
5464 2502 5434 58
Quarterfinal 8
4607 3102 3184 87
2232 2502 5434 47
Semifinal 2
7028 2987 4536 73
4607 3102 3184 84
Semifinal 4
7028 2987 4536 65
4607 3102 3184 83
Final 1
2052 5172 3026 89
4607 3102 3184 74
Final 2
2052 5172 3026 81
4607 3102 3184 68

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:36A
5860 4956 3184 40
6032 188 7650 80
Qualification 17
10:38A
2826 1720 4776 98
3184 33 1660 71
Qualification 28
1:54P
7858 5216 3184 90
141 2852 6317 41
Qualification 40
3:23P
4004 1640 4678 82
3184 509 6802 85
Qualification 53
8:16A
5406 3184 3996 87
222 4707 2526 44
Qualification 60
9:01A
3184 5460 271 86
7589 1310 3015 47
Qualification 72
10:33A
5404 4150 6591 80
3184 4976 614 83
Qualification 83
1:44P
4311 2481 564 82
4391 3184 4325 72
Qualification 91
2:40P
4150 222 3184 75
2577 2054 5927 88
Qualification 109
4:51P
7741 1025 4976 64
2077 3184 384 71
Playoff Matches
Team 3184 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.