Team 3293 - OtterBots (2015)


2015 Robot: King of Sting

2015 Sponsors: Pentair Foundation/StoneL/Otter Tail Power & KENNEDY SECONDARY SCHOOL


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3293 attended in 2015.

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 60
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/3 - 9:42 AM 3293 5626 3883 2957 4687 4632 45 3
Qualification 15 Fri 4/3 - 10:50 AM 2239 5297 3293 2654 3134 4607 60 8
Qualification 21 Fri 4/3 - 11:32 AM 2606 5275 4663 4607 3130 3293 38 55
Qualification 31 Fri 4/3 - 1:22 PM 2491 3691 2472 5522 3293 3206 30 47
Qualification 41 Fri 4/3 - 9:30 AM 3293 2989 5339 3018 2525 2225 56 19
Qualification 56 Fri 4/3 - 4:21 PM 2826 5576 3206 2220 3293 3928 161 62
Qualification 69 Fri 4/3 - 5:51 PM 3275 2175 5637 2143 3055 3293 70 44
Qualification 76 Sat 4/4 - 9:19 AM 967 3293 2207 2450 3130 3690 84 93
Qualification 82 Sat 4/4 - 10:02 AM 4632 3293 3042 4665 2549 3699 39 12
Qualification 95 Sat 4/4 - 11:30 AM 2177 3293 3134 4778 3871 4626 38 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3928 3883 5339 3055 2239 3293 56 101
Quarterfinal 5 2207 2667 2549 3055 2239 3293 27 75
Semifinal 2 3130 2826 2491 3055 2239 3293 130 89
Semifinal 3 967 5576 2531 3055 2239 3293 139 93
Semifinal 5 3055 2239 3293 5626 3090 2472 91 108

Team 3293's 2015 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 60
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/3 - 9:42 AM 3293 5626 3883 2957 4687 4632 45 3
Qualification 15 Fri 4/3 - 10:50 AM 2239 5297 3293 2654 3134 4607 60 8
Qualification 21 Fri 4/3 - 11:32 AM 2606 5275 4663 4607 3130 3293 38 55
Qualification 31 Fri 4/3 - 1:22 PM 2491 3691 2472 5522 3293 3206 30 47
Qualification 41 Fri 4/3 - 9:30 AM 3293 2989 5339 3018 2525 2225 56 19
Qualification 56 Fri 4/3 - 4:21 PM 2826 5576 3206 2220 3293 3928 161 62
Qualification 69 Fri 4/3 - 5:51 PM 3275 2175 5637 2143 3055 3293 70 44
Qualification 76 Sat 4/4 - 9:19 AM 967 3293 2207 2450 3130 3690 84 93
Qualification 82 Sat 4/4 - 10:02 AM 4632 3293 3042 4665 2549 3699 39 12
Qualification 95 Sat 4/4 - 11:30 AM 2177 3293 3134 4778 3871 4626 38 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3928 3883 5339 3055 2239 3293 56 101
Quarterfinal 5 2207 2667 2549 3055 2239 3293 27 75
Semifinal 2 3130 2826 2491 3055 2239 3293 130 89
Semifinal 3 967 5576 2531 3055 2239 3293 139 93
Semifinal 5 3055 2239 3293 5626 3090 2472 91 108