Team 3293 - OtterBots (2016)


2016 Robot: The Ugly Duckling

2016 Sponsors: Pentair Foundation/StoneL/Otter Tail Power & KENNEDY SECONDARY SCHOOL


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3293 attended in 2016.
Team 3293 had a record of 5-5-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 3 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (A) Fri 3/4 - 10:13 AM 3293 3291 5542 5690 5913 2264 27 37
Qualification 13 (B) Fri 3/4 - 10:53 AM 4728 4011 4230 6146 2538 3293 47 67
Qualification 23 (C) Fri 3/4 - 12:10 PM 3102 3293 4054 6176 3755 6146 91 29
Qualification 32 (D) Fri 3/4 - 1:54 PM 359 2823 2538 2977 2472 3293 107 67
Qualification 52 (B) Fri 3/4 - 4:20 PM 3293 3750 2177 5299 2499 4181 72 56
Qualification 57 (B) Fri 3/4 - 4:54 PM 4986 3293 4230 6045 2052 4845 92 62
Qualification 68 (C) Sat 3/5 - 10:22 AM 3277 3293 3294 5998 6056 5653 89 61
Qualification 77 (D) Sat 3/5 - 11:23 AM 2503 4009 4539 6022 3293 2227 87 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (B) 2503 3277 1816 3293 3750 4230 97 57
Quarterfinal 6 (C) 2503 3277 1816 3293 3750 4230 121 115

Team 3293's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (A) Fri 3/4 - 10:13 AM 3293 3291 5542 5690 5913 2264 27 37
Qualification 13 (B) Fri 3/4 - 10:53 AM 4728 4011 4230 6146 2538 3293 47 67
Qualification 23 (C) Fri 3/4 - 12:10 PM 3102 3293 4054 6176 3755 6146 91 29
Qualification 32 (D) Fri 3/4 - 1:54 PM 359 2823 2538 2977 2472 3293 107 67
Qualification 52 (B) Fri 3/4 - 4:20 PM 3293 3750 2177 5299 2499 4181 72 56
Qualification 57 (B) Fri 3/4 - 4:54 PM 4986 3293 4230 6045 2052 4845 92 62
Qualification 68 (C) Sat 3/5 - 10:22 AM 3277 3293 3294 5998 6056 5653 89 61
Qualification 77 (D) Sat 3/5 - 11:23 AM 2503 4009 4539 6022 3293 2227 87 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (B) 2503 3277 1816 3293 3750 4230 97 57
Quarterfinal 6 (C) 2503 3277 1816 3293 3750 4230 121 115