Team 3293 - OtterBots (2020)


2020 Robot: The Ugly Duckling
2020 Home Championship: ***CANCELLED*** FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2020 Sponsors: US Bank/Otter Tail Power Company&Kennedy Secondary School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3293's performance in the 2020 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3293 attended in 2020.
Team 3293 had a record of 13-2-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 0 - 0 and Playoff record of 4 - 2)

Great Northern Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 60
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
10:21A
3298 4198 3293 -96-
7578 5929 6175 37
Qualification 17
11:18A
2227 7858 3293 -111-
8188 3130 3300 88
Qualification 23
1:00P
2239 8298 4536 72
1792 2977 3293 -87-
Qualification 31
1:56P
3293 2883 5638 -183-
4593 4506 876 133
Qualification 43
3:20P
3293 5658 3007 -109-
7048 7028 4239 82
Qualification 53
4:30P
7677 877 3042 24
3206 3293 4663 -157-
Qualification 61
5:26P
4663 5998 2847 100
7028 3293 6707 -143-
Qualification 77
10:38A
4539 2450 5913 173
3293 3082 4239 -188-
Qualification 83
11:20A
2500 4198 1792 89
5913 3293 5172 -241-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
5172 3293 4198 -262-
8002 3007 5638 162
Quarterfinal 5
5172 3293 4198 -238-
8002 3007 5638 80
Semifinal 1
5172 3293 4198 -233-
2883 3082 2847 100
Semifinal 3
5172 3293 4198 -206-
2883 3082 2847 122
Final 1
5172 3293 4198 -230-
876 1619 4593 254
Final 2
5172 3293 4198 -184-
876 1619 4593 228

Team 3293's 2020 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Great Northern Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Great Northern Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Great Northern Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 60
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
10:21A
3298 4198 3293 -96-
7578 5929 6175 37
Qualification 17
11:18A
2227 7858 3293 -111-
8188 3130 3300 88
Qualification 23
1:00P
2239 8298 4536 72
1792 2977 3293 -87-
Qualification 31
1:56P
3293 2883 5638 -183-
4593 4506 876 133
Qualification 43
3:20P
3293 5658 3007 -109-
7048 7028 4239 82
Qualification 53
4:30P
7677 877 3042 24
3206 3293 4663 -157-
Qualification 61
5:26P
4663 5998 2847 100
7028 3293 6707 -143-
Qualification 77
10:38A
4539 2450 5913 173
3293 3082 4239 -188-
Qualification 83
11:20A
2500 4198 1792 89
5913 3293 5172 -241-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
5172 3293 4198 -262-
8002 3007 5638 162
Quarterfinal 5
5172 3293 4198 -238-
8002 3007 5638 80
Semifinal 1
5172 3293 4198 -233-
2883 3082 2847 100
Semifinal 3
5172 3293 4198 -206-
2883 3082 2847 122
Final 1
5172 3293 4198 -230-
876 1619 4593 254
Final 2
5172 3293 4198 -184-
876 1619 4593 228
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.