Team 3293 - OtterBots (2019)


2019 Robot: The Ugly Duckling
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: US Bank/Otter Tail Power Company&Kennedy Secondary School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3293 attended in 2019.
Team 3293 had a record of 7-5-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 3 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 52
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/15 - 9:19 AM 3293 3750 2227 141 2077 3278 45 13
Qualification 13   Fri 3/15 - 10:55 AM 2239 7048 4229 3293 7529 5658 35 59
Qualification 19   Fri 3/15 - 11:38 AM 6709 7677 2508 3292 3293 7048 40 46
Qualification 32   Fri 3/15 - 2:18 PM 6709 7532 3293 8 2502 7257 53 68
Qualification 36   Fri 3/15 - 2:51 PM 2883 877 3293 7529 3042 2512 60 57
Qualification 47   Fri 3/15 - 4:13 PM 3313 3293 4239 7578 876 6175 64 45
Qualification 58   Fri 3/15 - 5:29 PM 3026 4506 4646 2175 7677 3293 45 60
Qualification 63   Sat 3/16 - 8:57 AM 4009 4656 5172 2502 3293 3300 88 66
Qualification 72   Sat 3/16 - 10:02 AM 3293 4818 4539 5998 3839 4549 60 34
Qualification 84   Sat 3/16 - 11:26 AM 3293 4009 4181 3298 2549 3277 53 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   876 2502 4239 2883 3293 4360 73 63
Quarterfinal 8   876 2502 4239 2883 3293 4360 66 43

Team 3293's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 52
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/15 - 9:19 AM 3293 3750 2227 141 2077 3278 45 13
Qualification 13   Fri 3/15 - 10:55 AM 2239 7048 4229 3293 7529 5658 35 59
Qualification 19   Fri 3/15 - 11:38 AM 6709 7677 2508 3292 3293 7048 40 46
Qualification 32   Fri 3/15 - 2:18 PM 6709 7532 3293 8 2502 7257 53 68
Qualification 36   Fri 3/15 - 2:51 PM 2883 877 3293 7529 3042 2512 60 57
Qualification 47   Fri 3/15 - 4:13 PM 3313 3293 4239 7578 876 6175 64 45
Qualification 58   Fri 3/15 - 5:29 PM 3026 4506 4646 2175 7677 3293 45 60
Qualification 63   Sat 3/16 - 8:57 AM 4009 4656 5172 2502 3293 3300 88 66
Qualification 72   Sat 3/16 - 10:02 AM 3293 4818 4539 5998 3839 4549 60 34
Qualification 84   Sat 3/16 - 11:26 AM 3293 4009 4181 3298 2549 3277 53 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   876 2502 4239 2883 3293 4360 73 63
Quarterfinal 8   876 2502 4239 2883 3293 4360 66 43