Team 3324 - The Metrobots (2015)



2015 Sponsors: PAST Foundation / Honda / AEP / Raising Cane's / Metro PTSO / Ohio Valley Testing / Abbott Lab / CORI / Ohio State University & Metro Early College

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 30 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Buckeye Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Buckeye Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


Buckeye Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2012


Queen City Regional

  April 6 to April 8, 2012


Queen City Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2013


Queen City Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 54
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/6 - 4:50 AM 4150 306 2614 3015 337 3324 6 29
Qualification 13 Fri 3/6 - 6:26 AM 1743 3324 4027 2544 3138 2051 0 8
Qualification 26 Fri 3/6 - 8:51 AM 888 4484 451 3324 4615 1629 26 31
Qualification 31 Fri 3/6 - 9:25 AM 3324 3591 3957 3260 2603 3062 24 37
Qualification 37 Fri 3/6 - 10:08 AM 3511 3324 2252 2399 1708 4049 55 76
Qualification 49 Fri 3/6 - 11:36 AM 1708 3324 4601 1126 4991 48 12 66
Qualification 55 Fri 3/6 - 12:23 PM 379 2641 4031 3324 888 1126 83 50
Qualification 72 Sat 3/7 - 5:50 AM 4150 3324 3504 2656 4467 144 32 30
Qualification 81 Sat 3/7 - 6:59 AM 291 5740 2534 144 156 3324 12 71
Playoff Matches

Queen City Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 47
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/3 - 9:21 AM 4521 1559 620 3324 4371 4284 81 48
Qualification 13 Fri 4/3 - 10:41 AM 5644 1014 3324 1038 2081 3266 12 66
Qualification 19 Fri 4/3 - 11:22 AM 141 3324 5040 4467 1986 5667 99 135
Qualification 28 Fri 4/3 - 1:37 PM 4284 4283 4028 3266 5667 3324 38 44
Qualification 34 Fri 4/3 - 2:22 PM 48 3777 4371 3324 3193 706 104 59
Qualification 43 Fri 4/3 - 3:31 PM 120 4930 4085 2665 1559 3324 153 56
Qualification 48 Fri 4/3 - 4:22 PM 4575 3324 4283 1985 4213 3692 26 93
Qualification 57 Fri 4/3 - 1:29 PM 537 3000 233 144 48 3324 114 177
Qualification 64 Sat 4/4 - 8:53 AM 4275 5040 2172 4213 3324 4145 35 6
Qualification 76 Sat 4/4 - 10:29 AM 533 1249 3324 3814 1559 4575 29 132
Qualification 79 Sat 4/4 - 10:50 AM 1038 3324 4521 1764 5040 144 45 76
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 57 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/23 - 4:44 AM 3419 3324 66 1717 1024 193 188 150
Qualification 16 Thu 4/23 - 5:31 AM 3324 4915 128 5465 5260 1884 99 130
Qualification 26 Thu 4/23 - 6:45 AM 4721 368 585 216 3324 1592 80 58
Qualification 43 Thu 4/23 - 10:36 AM 3802 3844 3504 5291 75 3324 40 70
Qualification 53 Thu 4/23 - 12:10 PM 3536 2130 5442 4967 3324 3802 185 106
Qualification 65 Fri 4/24 - 4:06 AM 5458 2648 3324 2337 4001 3352 45 162
Qualification 85 Fri 4/24 - 6:23 AM 3653 3324 1718 5402 971 144 144 159
Qualification 97 Fri 4/24 - 9:52 AM 1208 329 2852 3324 233 5515 224 79
Qualification 106 Fri 4/24 - 11:00 AM 3324 4384 4039 4253 337 1369 134 68
Qualification 122 Fri 4/24 - 1:01 PM 1625 4381 3507 3324 3536 3512 79 168
Playoff Matches

Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Queen City Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Miami Valley Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Buckeye Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Miami Valley Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Buckeye Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Miami Valley Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Phosphorus Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Hydrogen Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Potassium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Upper Ohio River Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


WOW Alliance District Championship

  May 19 to May 19, 2018


2018 CORI Invitational

  September 30 to September 30, 2018


WOW Alliance Championship

  May 17 to May 18, 2019


CORI Invitational

  October 13 to October 13, 2019