Team 3324 - The Metrobots (2016)



2016 Sponsors: PAST Foundation / Honda / AEP / Boeing / Abbott Fund / Raising Cane's / Metro PTSO / CORI / Ohio State University & Metro Early College

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 9 (31%) 20 (69%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 5 (56%) 4 (44%) 0
Total 38 14 (37%) 24 (63%) 0 (0%)

Team 3324's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Queen City Regional
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Buckeye Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 58
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (D) Fri 3/18 - 9:51 AM 3591 263 303 3324 4611 781 100 69
Qualification 10 (A) Fri 3/18 - 10:34 AM 1259 533 3324 1590 5740 5947 39 45
Qualification 23 (B) Fri 3/18 - 1:17 PM 3324 3356 263 870 1317 5667 66 39
Qualification 37 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:01 PM 2172 2252 4085 2399 3324 5413 92 109
Qualification 47 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:10 PM 451 6032 3324 217 4521 303 86 113
Qualification 58 (B) Fri 3/18 - 5:33 PM 379 4284 3324 5146 4269 3171 71 82
Qualification 67 (C) Sat 3/19 - 9:28 AM 639 3173 337 303 3314 3324 76 108
Qualification 75 (D) Sat 3/19 - 10:23 AM 63 3324 2632 5077 4780 6027 30 51
Qualification 80 (D) Sat 3/19 - 10:56 AM 4028 1676 4119 2010 3324 1248 87 59
Playoff Matches

Queen City Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 56
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:06 AM 120 3324 868 451 5492 5811 116 92
Qualification 12 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:39 AM 4028 3814 3484 5749 1708 3324 118 82
Qualification 20 (C) Fri 4/1 - 12:05 PM 5811 6084 3324 2051 3777 3260 76 117
Qualification 29 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:04 PM 1939 3324 1985 554 337 4145 79 88
Qualification 39 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:27 PM 6181 63 1985 3324 4145 1014 100 119
Qualification 53 (B) Fri 4/1 - 5:07 PM 2040 1014 245 3324 5809 2051 83 63
Qualification 65 (D) Fri 4/1 - 6:40 PM 3324 2016 1308 5413 5667 5484 102 110
Qualification 73 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:51 AM 3000 120 1249 4920 4284 3324 20 67
Qualification 78 (A) Sat 4/2 - 10:25 AM 3324 48 279 4521 3201 2016 104 70
Qualification 93 (C) Sat 4/2 - 12:18 PM 3324 144 554 2399 128 3138 91 117
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 70 of 75
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 (A) Thu 4/28 - 9:57 AM 3324 3397 2438 771 3260 364 69 84
Qualification 23 (B) Thu 4/28 - 11:21 AM 6153 1425 3324 346 4334 2471 118 162
Qualification 35 (C) Thu 4/28 - 2:42 PM 5811 4967 123 5839 2405 3324 114 59
Qualification 44 (D) Thu 4/28 - 3:46 PM 4587 4060 5910 5166 5618 3324 125 96
Qualification 59 (A) Fri 4/29 - 8:36 AM 172 5546 2046 4241 3324 1678 117 139
Qualification 71 (B) Fri 4/29 - 10:02 AM 1684 1736 70 1769 1730 3324 125 122
Qualification 79 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:58 AM 4920 3324 597 2013 3414 5431 110 122
Qualification 92 (D) Fri 4/29 - 2:28 PM 6070 3324 1218 294 670 1712 81 122
Qualification 102 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:45 PM 4377 5232 3324 3019 971 4256 100 126
Qualification 124 (C) Fri 4/29 - 6:23 PM 1559 1323 4920 2990 3324 231 109 128
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016