Team Avatar Team 3324 - The Metrobots (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: PAST Foundation / Honda R&D / Honda of America Manufacturing / American Electric Power / CORI / Metro PTSO / The Ohio State University & Metro Early Clg Mid High Sch

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 14 (67%) 7 (33%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 2 (29%) 5 (71%) 0
Total 28 16 (57%) 12 (43%) 0 (0%)

Team 3324's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Gracious Professionalism Award Buckeye Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/11 - 8:58 AM 48 3324 1518 1551 870 6421 45 69
Qualification 8   Fri 3/11 - 10:09 AM 3838 1518 3015 3799 3324 3003 82 36
Qualification 13   Fri 3/11 - 10:52 AM 3324 7903 1787 1511 2340 1518 66 39
Qualification 25   Fri 3/11 - 1:34 PM 4930 340 3799 3324 6421 2340 51 71
Qualification 31   Fri 3/11 - 2:20 PM 3003 1787 1591 3260 340 3324 86 60
Qualification 35   Fri 3/11 - 3:03 PM 2228 3324 1507 3951 1585 3799 78 17
Qualification 41   Fri 3/11 - 4:00 PM 1551 3324 191 3003 578 3181 22 32
Qualification 46   Fri 3/11 - 4:36 PM 3173 3951 340 63 1126 3324 50 52
Qualification 51   Fri 3/11 - 5:13 PM 6421 2228 3003 3324 2638 694 58 59
Qualification 58   Fri 3/11 - 6:05 PM 1405 3838 3324 1126 1559 2172 68 52
Qualification 67   Sat 3/12 - 10:14 AM 3324 3181 870 3193 1405 7903 85 50
Qualification 73   Sat 3/12 - 10:58 AM 4093 6868 1507 639 578 3324 58 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3015 694 3799 3193 3324 3003 96 87
Quarterfinal 7   3015 694 3799 3193 3324 3003 74 46

Buckeye Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 59
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/25 - 10:14 AM 120 3003 8037 4601 4028 3324 68 66
Qualification 18   Fri 3/25 - 11:22 AM 5973 3324 120 8718 1317 1038 50 31
Qualification 25   Fri 3/25 - 1:16 PM 5973 3777 2010 3324 6936 3193 27 64
Qualification 38   Fri 3/25 - 3:02 PM 3484 2399 3324 4611 5413 8140 56 31
Qualification 45   Fri 3/25 - 4:00 PM 8145 3324 5413 2603 1405 3173 38 94
Qualification 52 Fri 3/25 - 4:53 PM 3324 8713 128 695 6355 1507 43 39
Qualification 63   Sat 3/26 - 9:02 AM 4121 4119 2228 8243 3504 3324 42 48
Qualification 76   Sat 3/26 - 10:53 AM 6964 3324 5740 7165 128 6916 67 51
Qualification 85   Sat 3/26 - 11:51 AM 340 2172 48 3324 4085 5811 58 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   5740 191 2172 3324 379 3193 67 63
Quarterfinal 6   5740 191 2172 3324 379 3193 61 71
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   5740 191 2172 3324 379 3193 65 66
Semifinal 1   340 3015 4611 3324 379 3193 92 26
Semifinal 3   340 3015 4611 3324 379 3193 65 54