Team 3501 - Firebots (2015)


2015 Robot: Spark

2015 Sponsors: Google / Neonode / FXPAL / The Brin Wojcicki Foundation / RoboTerra / FUHSD / The Howard Family / Qualcomm / Lockheed Martin / Igenex / LinkedIn / GoEngineer / Intuitive Surgical / Splunk / Evil Mad Scientist / SolidWorks & FREMONT HIGH

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 36 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Team 3501's 2015 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Silicon Valley Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


Silicon Valley Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2012


Central Valley Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2012


Central Valley Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2013


Silicon Valley Regional

  April 5 to April 7, 2013


Central Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2014


Las Vegas Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


Central Valley Regional

  March 5 to March 8, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 49
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/7 - 4:46 AM 4543 751 4643 3501 3925 256 52 40
Qualification 13 Sat 3/7 - 5:53 AM 751 3501 841 1323 670 254 48 153
Qualification 22 Sat 3/7 - 8:03 AM 3501 2429 4711 3970 701 1967 67 131
Qualification 28 Sat 3/7 - 8:54 AM 2429 1662 1671 3482 692 3501 64 22
Qualification 40 Sat 3/7 - 10:42 AM 4135 3255 5529 3501 5134 1678 26 99
Qualification 48 Sat 3/7 - 11:36 AM 4255 840 4711 2543 3501 8 0 33
Qualification 54 Sat 3/7 - 12:15 PM 2102 2367 4973 3501 1351 2839 60 55
Qualification 60 Sun 3/8 - 4:54 AM 3925 3120 1967 3501 4643 2637 32 50
Qualification 73 Sun 3/8 - 6:30 AM 3881 2102 3501 2543 295 670 78 102
Qualification 80 Sun 3/8 - 7:20 AM 3501 3495 4183 4711 3482 2073 70 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2102 701 1662 2073 3501 649 120 70
Quarterfinal 8 254 1678 1323 2073 3501 649 169 10

Ventura Regional

  March 26 to March 29, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 41
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/28 - 9:35 AM 1717 4711 399 3501 1266 4413 148 96
Qualification 9 Sat 3/28 - 10:12 AM 3501 3953 980 5137 2761 4413 36 34
Qualification 18 Sat 3/28 - 11:22 AM 4964 3120 3993 2429 3027 3501 20 62
Qualification 24 Sat 3/28 - 1:02 PM 981 3501 3970 980 1323 1159 76 22
Qualification 29 Sat 3/28 - 1:42 PM 3993 4201 3501 599 3970 1458 50 61
Qualification 39 Sat 3/28 - 2:58 PM 3863 5137 5678 3925 399 3501 20 52
Qualification 42 Sat 3/28 - 5:44 PM 2339 3120 4201 3501 4276 5678 90 54
Qualification 55 Sat 3/28 - 5:06 PM 3501 5529 3512 4 1323 696 94 110
Qualification 60 Sun 3/29 - 9:09 AM 691 1515 2429 1759 3501 1717 82 128
Qualification 66 Sun 3/29 - 9:55 AM 4619 1836 589 1323 330 3501 114 72
Qualification 76 Sun 3/29 - 11:08 AM 3501 3120 207 3512 4964 1266 68 84
Qualification 80 Sun 3/29 - 11:37 AM 3501 5137 1388 1759 589 4276 83 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4201 3512 3970 207 3501 1515 110 86
Quarterfinal 8 1717 330 2761 207 3501 1515 172 55

FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/23 - 4:28 AM 2512 1533 5509 5428 2530 3501 94 35
Qualification 17 Thu 4/23 - 5:56 AM 2228 4329 2609 3501 2183 548 118 172
Qualification 29 Thu 4/23 - 7:24 AM 3620 3501 343 573 1218 2183 98 156
Qualification 43 Thu 4/23 - 10:24 AM 4799 1746 811 3098 3501 3042 70 129
Qualification 55 Thu 4/23 - 11:58 AM 166 2590 3501 4405 4550 5118 160 80
Qualification 71 Fri 4/24 - 4:42 AM 3501 1391 4362 2826 1723 103 148 256
Qualification 86 Fri 4/24 - 8:28 AM 3688 3620 5024 4799 2500 3501 42 38
Qualification 97 Fri 4/24 - 9:45 AM 3501 4930 2169 125 1124 987 77 228
Qualification 106 Fri 4/24 - 10:45 AM 3501 4731 2783 2531 33 5318 79 134
Qualification 118 Fri 4/24 - 12:11 PM 3735 3939 4486 3501 5015 2826 86 221
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Central Valley Regional

  March 10 to March 13, 2016


Sacramento Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Central Valley Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2017


Sacramento Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


Arizona North Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Los Angeles North Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2019


Utah Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


Los Angeles North Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Boron Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Selenium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Greater San Francisco Bay Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021