Team 3501 - Firebots (2019)


2019 Robot: Chimera
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Fremont Union High Schools Foundation/Google/Apple/The Howard Family/ARM/Lockheed Martin/Odd Fellows Cupertino/Qualcomm/Igenex/Intuitive Surgical/LinkedIn/SolidWorks/Basecamp/The Stone Family/Rishab Kedia&Fremont High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 11 (50%) 11 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 22 11 (50%) 11 (50%) 0 (0%)

Team 3501's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Los Angeles North Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/16 - 9:40 AM 4470 3882 5285 7645 3501 6560 31 49
Qualification 8   Sat 3/16 - 10:34 AM 3501 691 4711 696 2659 2429 33 55
Qualification 13   Sat 3/16 - 11:21 AM 599 3501 207 691 6353 7042 28 31
Qualification 19   Sat 3/16 - 12:14 PM 3993 7607 3501 3882 5089 5453 13 58
Qualification 27   Sat 3/16 - 2:35 PM 2429 6947 4711 3512 3501 2584 27 51
Qualification 33 Sat 3/16 - 3:32 PM 6060 5285 3501 3863 6353 5089 58 32
Qualification 42   Sat 3/16 - 4:54 PM 7595 6833 2404 7042 3501 3863 34 42
Qualification 46   Sat 3/16 - 5:27 PM 2659 3993 6803 3501 1661 6833 52 29
Qualification 50 Sat 3/16 - 6:02 PM 6560 6353 6060 1868 2659 3501 66 70
Qualification 56   Sun 3/17 - 9:33 AM 3501 4470 1159 7595 5285 1868 43 54
Qualification 61   Sun 3/17 - 10:13 AM 3863 5818 1159 3501 7327 4 58 45
Qualification 72   Sun 3/17 - 11:55 AM 1868 207 5089 5453 3925 3501 73 43
Playoff Matches

Utah Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/29 - 9:51 AM 3598 3501 3225 4388 971 3006 31 87
Qualification 14   Fri 3/29 - 11:18 AM 3501 7909 1332 7436 2102 4068 20 69
Qualification 22   Fri 3/29 - 12:30 PM 3045 399 7151 3239 3501 2102 35 50
Qualification 29   Fri 3/29 - 1:47 PM 4738 3374 6706 3501 5159 3289 62 34
Qualification 33   Fri 3/29 - 2:21 PM 1700 3480 5159 5974 3243 3501 58 60
Qualification 43   Fri 3/29 - 3:32 PM 3501 5933 5430 6411 3225 1339 70 61
Qualification 50   Fri 3/29 - 4:27 PM 6546 5430 2993 1828 3501 4598 50 38
Qualification 58   Fri 3/29 - 5:33 PM 7906 6844 3501 3245 4585 3230 39 36
Qualification 69   Sat 3/30 - 9:46 AM 3200 4944 3501 7905 7634 3288 60 41
Qualification 76   Sat 3/30 - 10:45 AM 3200 3405 3255 2972 3501 3480 54 55
Playoff Matches