Team Avatar Team 3501 - Firebots (2018)


2018 Robot: Chimera
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Fremont Union High Schools Foundation/Google/The Howard Family/Qualcomm/Igenex/Intuitive Surgical/CampX/LinkedIn/GoEngineer/The Kannan Family/SolidWorks/Basecamp&Fremont High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3501 attended in 2018.
Team 3501 had a record of 16-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Arizona North Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/9 - 10:13 AM 6127 6413 3501 2486 4183 2135 146 374
Qualification 12   Fri 3/9 - 10:58 AM 6656 1138 585 3501 6518 4603 104 257
Qualification 24   Fri 3/9 - 1:19 PM 4153 6931 7214 1011 6968 3501 178 290
Qualification 34   Fri 3/9 - 2:44 PM 2403 3501 3019 1165 3187 6871 364 221
Qualification 41   Fri 3/9 - 3:38 PM 1011 5059 3577 668 3501 2073 283 345
Qualification 57   Fri 3/9 - 5:45 PM 996 6560 254 3501 3785 3009 389 247
Qualification 69   Sat 3/10 - 9:42 AM 751 3501 842 4415 6585 4565 380 361
Qualification 78   Sat 3/10 - 10:53 AM 3019 2637 6314 1828 3501 3309 233 421
Qualification 84   Sat 3/10 - 11:39 AM 3501 7059 991 2840 6530 3925 356 220
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/10 - 1:37 PM 842 254 2403 3501 6871 6530 463 88
Quarterfinal 5   842 254 2403 3501 6871 6530 480 153

Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 65
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/23 - 9:53 AM 3501 1671 3859 5480 2073 4698 297 133
Qualification 20   Fri 3/23 - 12:07 PM 6644 1280 6474 1323 701 3501 279 384
Qualification 26   Fri 3/23 - 1:07 PM 6059 981 3970 6619 5940 3501 262 360
Qualification 35   Fri 3/23 - 2:12 PM 3013 3501 6612 2085 7229 4171 339 208
Qualification 48   Fri 3/23 - 3:55 PM 3501 6039 6822 3880 3598 4135 176 469
Qualification 57   Fri 3/23 - 4:54 PM 199 3482 6305 3250 3501 2035 256 397
Qualification 73   Sat 3/24 - 10:18 AM 3501 3257 6305 5817 2144 1351 70 605
Qualification 84   Sat 3/24 - 11:59 AM 100 692 2204 4171 3501 2141 280 393
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 62 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/19 - 8:59 AM 3501 5663 4576 7303 7190 604 340 254
Qualification 15   Thu 4/19 - 10:32 AM 4061 3481 3501 3158 118 6474 316 321
Qualification 24   Thu 4/19 - 1:23 PM 7067 6871 2367 3501 687 1619 99 426
Qualification 42   Thu 4/19 - 3:34 PM 1700 3501 1982 1251 5554 1011 264 374
Qualification 50   Thu 4/19 - 4:34 PM 5098 3501 1868 6814 6510 1648 279 443
Qualification 64   Fri 4/20 - 9:30 AM 3164 5802 3310 968 3501 6891 496 228
Qualification 72   Fri 4/20 - 10:25 AM 3473 5700 3501 971 4270 5997 229 414
Qualification 89   Fri 4/20 - 2:24 PM 7134 4513 1619 3501 1723 2840 381 346
Qualification 95   Fri 4/20 - 3:05 PM 6645 2403 7128 2980 3501 6844 303 306
Qualification 105   Fri 4/20 - 4:20 PM 812 5726 3501 6377 6424 832 323 514
Playoff Matches

Team 3501's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/9 - 10:13 AM 6127 6413 3501 2486 4183 2135 146 374
Qualification 12   Fri 3/9 - 10:58 AM 6656 1138 585 3501 6518 4603 104 257
Qualification 24   Fri 3/9 - 1:19 PM 4153 6931 7214 1011 6968 3501 178 290
Qualification 34   Fri 3/9 - 2:44 PM 2403 3501 3019 1165 3187 6871 364 221
Qualification 41   Fri 3/9 - 3:38 PM 1011 5059 3577 668 3501 2073 283 345
Qualification 57   Fri 3/9 - 5:45 PM 996 6560 254 3501 3785 3009 389 247
Qualification 69   Sat 3/10 - 9:42 AM 751 3501 842 4415 6585 4565 380 361
Qualification 78   Sat 3/10 - 10:53 AM 3019 2637 6314 1828 3501 3309 233 421
Qualification 84   Sat 3/10 - 11:39 AM 3501 7059 991 2840 6530 3925 356 220
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/10 - 1:37 PM 842 254 2403 3501 6871 6530 463 88
Quarterfinal 5   842 254 2403 3501 6871 6530 480 153

Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 65
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/23 - 9:53 AM 3501 1671 3859 5480 2073 4698 297 133
Qualification 20   Fri 3/23 - 12:07 PM 6644 1280 6474 1323 701 3501 279 384
Qualification 26   Fri 3/23 - 1:07 PM 6059 981 3970 6619 5940 3501 262 360
Qualification 35   Fri 3/23 - 2:12 PM 3013 3501 6612 2085 7229 4171 339 208
Qualification 48   Fri 3/23 - 3:55 PM 3501 6039 6822 3880 3598 4135 176 469
Qualification 57   Fri 3/23 - 4:54 PM 199 3482 6305 3250 3501 2035 256 397
Qualification 73   Sat 3/24 - 10:18 AM 3501 3257 6305 5817 2144 1351 70 605
Qualification 84   Sat 3/24 - 11:59 AM 100 692 2204 4171 3501 2141 280 393
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 62 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/19 - 8:59 AM 3501 5663 4576 7303 7190 604 340 254
Qualification 15   Thu 4/19 - 10:32 AM 4061 3481 3501 3158 118 6474 316 321
Qualification 24   Thu 4/19 - 1:23 PM 7067 6871 2367 3501 687 1619 99 426
Qualification 42   Thu 4/19 - 3:34 PM 1700 3501 1982 1251 5554 1011 264 374
Qualification 50   Thu 4/19 - 4:34 PM 5098 3501 1868 6814 6510 1648 279 443
Qualification 64   Fri 4/20 - 9:30 AM 3164 5802 3310 968 3501 6891 496 228
Qualification 72   Fri 4/20 - 10:25 AM 3473 5700 3501 971 4270 5997 229 414
Qualification 89   Fri 4/20 - 2:24 PM 7134 4513 1619 3501 1723 2840 381 346
Qualification 95   Fri 4/20 - 3:05 PM 6645 2403 7128 2980 3501 6844 303 306
Qualification 105   Fri 4/20 - 4:20 PM 812 5726 3501 6377 6424 832 323 514
Playoff Matches