Team Avatar Team 3501 - Firebots (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Fremont Union High Schools Foundation/Google/Apple/The Howard Family/FHS Alumnus Family Foundation/Daniel Zhang/Intuitive Surgical/Qualcomm/Igenex/FIRST NorCal/Sreedhar Family/NASA/Turbine/Fremont HS Parents&Fremont High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 12 (50%) 11 (46%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 28 12 (43%) 15 (54%) 1 (4%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hueneme Port Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/5 - 1:21 AM 6560 5104 3759 5285 3501 972 57 40
Qualification 11 Sat 3/5 - 2:35 AM 3859 3501 973 359 968 5199 54 83
Qualification 14 Sat 3/5 - 3:02 AM 973 4817 687 5104 359 3501 44 86
Qualification 22 Sat 3/5 - 5:06 AM 3501 2659 968 8537 4400 5012 7 17
Qualification 29 Sat 3/5 - 6:04 AM 3759 4400 2945 3501 687 1678 45 83
Qualification 35 Sat 3/5 - 6:49 AM 3759 4415 3501 5012 4414 2102 70 70
Qualification 39 Sat 3/5 - 7:22 AM 4711 968 5285 3501 8006 589 12 29
Qualification 46 Sat 3/5 - 8:16 AM 3128 3501 3374 5199 5817 8537 63 47
Qualification 52 Sat 3/5 - 9:00 AM 359 2102 3128 4400 1836 3501 66 26
Qualification 55 Sun 3/6 - 1:16 AM 5199 4501 1452 2102 3501 5817 42 54
Qualification 60 Sun 3/6 - 2:00 AM 3501 5199 8768 1661 6560 8006 30 54
Qualification 66 Sun 3/6 - 2:44 AM 5012 5025 3501 5817 3374 1836 20 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 973 359 2945 3501 5817 1836 82 51
Quarterfinal 7 973 359 2945 3501 5817 1836 90 58

Monterey Bay Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/25 - 9:29 AM 114 852 3501 6884 5026 2473 66 47
Qualification 8   Fri 3/25 - 10:08 AM 4135 1280 192 668 2135 3501 8 74
Qualification 13   Fri 3/25 - 10:59 AM 6665 3045 3501 5940 668 7777 45 64
Qualification 19   Fri 3/25 - 11:53 AM 4171 3501 7413 1700 6665 668 12 15
Qualification 25   Fri 3/25 - 1:36 PM 7528 668 6884 3501 1351 1868 28 52
Qualification 31   Fri 3/25 - 2:29 PM 8262 114 7528 3501 3256 5104 69 68
Qualification 39   Fri 3/25 - 3:33 PM 5171 3501 6884 1700 1323 4255 36 85
Qualification 43   Fri 3/25 - 4:07 PM 3501 1700 8 7777 6506 1323 82 95
Qualification 49   Fri 3/25 - 5:09 PM 8262 5026 2854 7777 3501 1280 42 44
Qualification 56   Sat 3/26 - 9:26 AM 3045 1671 6822 6506 3501 972 30 86
Qualification 66   Sat 3/26 - 11:12 AM 6665 5171 1280 1967 6059 3501 13 51
Qualification 71   Sat 3/26 - 11:54 AM 3501 2473 8262 4171 1967 6884 43 26
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2135 5104 7528 3501 1868 4135 102 68
Quarterfinal 7   2135 5104 7528 3501 1868 4135 108 62