Team 3653 - BotCats (2015)


2015 Robot: Jorge

2015 Sponsors: Motorola Solutions Foundation / Publix / Florida Power and Light / Global Turbine Parts / Tropical Financial Credit Union & WEST BROWARD HIGH SCHOOL & WESTERN HIGH SCHOOL

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 38 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 0 (0%) 2 (18%) 0
Total 49 0 (0%) 2 (4%) 0 (0%)

Team 3653's 2015 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Peachtree Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Florida Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Peachtree Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2012


South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


South Florida Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Orlando Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


South Florida Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


South Florida Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 50
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 2/27 - 5:18 AM 1622 5655 159 2152 612 3653 0 14
Qualification 16 Fri 2/27 - 6:55 AM 3653 2016 1523 1065 3992 4592 64 84
Qualification 20 Fri 2/27 - 7:33 AM 3653 3164 5410 386 180 59 75 62
Qualification 26 Fri 2/27 - 8:28 AM 5196 21 3164 4562 3653 5472 8 18
Qualification 41 Fri 2/27 - 10:40 AM 1251 3653 714 1592 744 348 52 132
Qualification 50 Fri 2/27 - 11:43 AM 714 4471 5329 2234 1649 3653 66 78
Qualification 57 Fri 2/27 - 12:56 PM 108 1251 125 4953 4471 3653 8 40
Qualification 61 Sat 2/28 - 3:59 AM 3502 2234 5557 192 180 3653 56 30
Qualification 75 Sat 2/28 - 5:49 AM 59 179 3653 3932 1523 3242 71 86
Qualification 84 Sat 2/28 - 6:48 AM 3653 5243 4517 1523 4013 263 5 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 125 179 180 3653 1065 4592 83 29
Quarterfinal 8 1592 744 3164 3653 1065 4592 90 57

Orlando Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 64
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/13 - 10:16 AM 3653 846 4024 5616 5276 2152 38 7
Qualification 13 Fri 3/13 - 10:53 AM 4622 2797 4118 744 3653 5276 92 104
Qualification 30 Fri 3/13 - 12:46 PM 180 1369 4191 4091 3653 4471 17 35
Qualification 35 Fri 3/13 - 1:34 PM 3627 1649 3242 3653 2974 3932 85 125
Qualification 47 Fri 3/13 - 3:01 PM 2916 3653 1592 86 5646 5722 61 29
Qualification 63 Fri 3/13 - 4:51 PM 5753 3653 21 116 3556 1902 85 113
Qualification 73 Fri 3/13 - 6:01 PM 1872 386 5283 3998 3653 4118 82 116
Qualification 82 Sat 3/14 - 9:54 AM 456 3653 801 3164 4451 79 82 72
Qualification 87 Sat 3/14 - 10:24 AM 2425 3653 3164 21 2905 3659 68 96
Qualification 103 Sat 3/14 - 12:12 PM 1876 3932 1592 5616 4064 3653 70 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 744 2974 4118 103 3653 1876 125 86
Quarterfinal 8 4451 1523 4471 103 3653 1876 148 101

Peachtree Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 66
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/27 - 10:05 AM 3318 4013 5005 3815 3653 1746 32 48
Qualification 13 Fri 3/27 - 11:17 AM 5109 3653 283 2974 3861 832 49 52
Qualification 24 Fri 3/27 - 1:12 PM 3653 5293 5045 5608 3139 5594 56 30
Qualification 34 Fri 3/27 - 2:20 PM 3653 3573 1261 5034 3265 4924 40 1
Qualification 52 Fri 3/27 - 4:57 PM 4193 4080 3653 1683 1319 3091 9 52
Qualification 59 Fri 3/27 - 5:41 PM 1648 3653 5332 5482 1398 3410 84 59
Qualification 74 Sat 3/28 - 10:24 AM 1127 343 5632 4459 2415 3653 46 84
Qualification 85 Sat 3/28 - 12:05 PM 5410 5405 4149 3653 3694 5594 20 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1261 2974 4707 5608 4468 3653 118 119
Quarterfinal 5 4013 4189 4026 5608 4468 3653 50 102
Semifinal 1 343 4188 108 5608 4468 3653 163 126
Semifinal 4 1746 1414 2415 5608 4468 3653 123 154
Semifinal 5 283 1319 4459 5608 4468 3653 72 127
Finals 1 343 4188 108 5608 4468 3653 120 87
Finals 2 343 4188 108 5608 4468 3653 162 124

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 64 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/23 - 4:51 AM 5260 2337 2767 3653 4945 2834 190 94
Qualification 24 Thu 4/23 - 6:31 AM 3881 66 3653 4253 3504 5437 88 107
Qualification 34 Thu 4/23 - 9:25 AM 3512 5465 4183 3653 5689 193 152 97
Qualification 42 Thu 4/23 - 10:29 AM 2130 193 5458 3653 5546 2876 120 40
Qualification 60 Fri 4/24 - 3:32 AM 1024 71 1425 3507 216 3653 150 60
Qualification 73 Fri 4/24 - 5:00 AM 128 3653 5437 329 4967 126 132 144
Qualification 85 Fri 4/24 - 6:23 AM 3653 3324 1718 5402 971 144 144 159
Qualification 92 Fri 4/24 - 9:17 AM 4911 3653 971 1986 5291 4721 170 69
Qualification 105 Fri 4/24 - 10:54 AM 4381 216 1208 1625 3844 3653 94 116
Qualification 118 Fri 4/24 - 12:32 PM 5458 3653 4039 771 1768 3140 52 130
Playoff Matches

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


South Florida Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Orlando Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


South Florida Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Orlando Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


South Florida Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


Palmetto Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


Selenium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Carbon Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Florida Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021