Team 3653 - BOTCATS (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Motorola Solutions Foundation/M&M Strategic Staffing Solutions/Publix/Florida Power and Light/Kistama Naidu D.M.D/Traeger Brothers and Associates/Prospect Plastics/Tropical Financial Credit Union/A. Carroll/West Broward High School/Tiombe Bisa Kendrick-Dunn M.S., SSP, NCSP &West Broward High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 28 19 (68%) 9 (32%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 12 8 (67%) 4 (33%) 0
Total 40 27 (68%) 13 (33%) 0 (0%)

Team 3653's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
South Florida Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Florida Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Peachtree Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2012


South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


South Florida Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Orlando Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


South Florida Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


South Florida Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Orlando Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Peachtree Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


South Florida Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 47
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/3 - 9:36 AM 3653 6038 2152 6669 21 233 155 111
Qualification 15 Fri 3/3 - 12:24 PM 6686 6743 3653 3410 5329 2556 220 140
Qualification 21 Fri 3/3 - 1:30 PM 5558 694 4471 6001 3653 6404 180 230
Qualification 30 Fri 3/3 - 3:00 PM 5243 5949 6743 3653 6416 5472 47 145
Qualification 33 Fri 3/3 - 3:43 PM 3653 6669 263 59 6468 2383 210 136
Qualification 42 Fri 3/3 - 5:16 PM 5872 3653 4592 2641 79 5196 160 107
Qualification 52 Fri 3/3 - 6:46 PM 5557 3653 5558 694 125 348 180 212
Qualification 62 Sat 3/4 - 10:16 AM 4517 5993 6685 6388 3653 5949 115 140
Qualification 69 Sat 3/4 - 11:17 AM 386 5196 3653 6225 179 1251 286 245
Qualification 72 Sat 3/4 - 11:42 AM 263 5557 5819 1744 21 3653 180 155
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6388 3653 386 233 179 4592 255 224
Quarterfinal 6 6388 3653 386 233 179 4592 256 190
Semifinal 1 4481 6001 2556 386 3653 6388 305 255
Semifinal 3 4481 6001 2556 386 3653 6388 165 258
Tiebreaker 1 4481 6001 2556 386 3653 6388 165 263
Final 1 386 3653 6388 125 1523 6404 240 302
Final 2 386 3653 6225 125 1523 6404 305 302
Tiebreaker 386 3653 6225 125 1523 6404 308 220

Orlando Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/10 - 10:01 AM 79 21 2797 5800 3653 5816 230 130
Qualification 16 Fri 3/10 - 11:17 AM 4013 3653 4481 801 386 945 200 172
Qualification 31 Fri 3/10 - 2:22 PM 1523 6322 4065 5722 3242 3653 215 145
Qualification 40 Fri 3/10 - 4:53 PM 3164 3653 6145 233 3556 6232 160 313
Qualification 53 Fri 3/10 - 6:58 PM 6527 6669 1972 3653 801 456 195 325
Qualification 58 Fri 3/10 - 7:32 PM 6722 1557 3653 6473 1744 6184 305 222
Qualification 71 Sat 3/11 - 10:42 AM 5472 5145 6609 1592 108 3653 155 340
Qualification 80 Sat 3/11 - 11:41 AM 86 4769 3653 1902 2916 1592 313 190
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 108 4064 386 3653 79 3556 260 390
Quarterfinal 6 108 4064 386 3653 79 3556 233 311
Semifinal 1 1744 180 4481 3653 79 3556 337 291
Semifinal 3 1744 180 4481 3653 79 3556 428 204

FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/20 - 8:35 AM 585 6409 3140 6508 3653 8 250 295
Qualification 22 Thu 4/20 - 11:54 AM 3653 3991 4723 6325 3229 4191 305 165
Qualification 30 Thu 4/20 - 2:51 PM 3653 4276 1011 4723 1477 6388 255 187
Qualification 37 Thu 4/20 - 4:10 PM 1002 6144 6560 3653 2905 3824 220 251
Qualification 51 Fri 4/21 - 8:46 AM 3653 1414 955 5026 4060 3834 260 255
Qualification 58 Fri 4/21 - 10:22 AM 955 365 418 3653 2468 2183 264 245
Qualification 75 Fri 4/21 - 12:48 PM 6361 3653 973 4561 3402 5472 298 309
Qualification 88 Fri 4/21 - 3:18 PM 6705 1574 2485 3653 5803 3826 261 246
Qualification 95 Fri 4/21 - 4:13 PM 5515 3653 3316 2655 6304 435 305 330
Qualification 100 Fri 4/21 - 4:54 PM 3316 5614 3158 4590 3653 5026 305 364
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


South Florida Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Orlando Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


South Florida Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


Palmetto Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


Selenium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Carbon Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Florida Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021