Team 3653 - BotCats (2016)


2016 Robot: Jorge

2016 Sponsors: Motorola Solutions Foundation/Publix/Florida Power and Light/Chick-fil-A/Joshen Paper and Packaging/Vormittag Associates, Inc & West Broward High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3653 attended in 2016.
Team 3653 had a record of 15-8-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 2)

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 (C) Fri 3/11 - 10:40 AM 3653 3011 5283 5145 233 3502 29 89
Qualification 20 (C) Fri 3/11 - 12:01 PM 1592 3653 945 86 3556 5616 15 39
Qualification 30 (D) Fri 3/11 - 1:59 PM 4065 3880 1369 3653 4562 4953 84 77
Qualification 38 (A) Fri 3/11 - 3:07 PM 5412 5472 1293 1744 3653 5816 52 62
Qualification 43 (B) Fri 3/11 - 3:56 PM 6184 1872 386 1293 3653 4451 77 105
Qualification 59 (C) Sat 3/12 - 8:58 AM 2383 1065 3164 1369 3653 1557 86 71
Qualification 70 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:33 AM 3653 4769 2916 6145 3233 1592 71 64
Qualification 83 (B) Sat 3/12 - 12:19 PM 3653 2797 3242 3627 4352 4622 84 59
Qualification 91 (C) Sat 3/12 - 1:29 PM 180 5722 3653 2556 2797 5557 94 79
Playoff Matches

South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:18 AM 21 180 108 5329 3653 4707 124 41
Qualification 20 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:31 AM 11 5842 5243 3653 3932 1065 81 129
Qualification 26 (C) Fri 4/1 - 12:20 PM 5410 86 5109 3556 3653 5665 91 102
Qualification 33 (D) Fri 4/1 - 1:54 PM 4592 744 3653 4471 5472 6165 112 68
Qualification 50 (A) Fri 4/1 - 4:20 PM 3932 6001 4500 3627 5753 3653 74 82
Qualification 57 (B) Fri 4/1 - 5:17 PM 4575 3242 1523 3653 1758 6001 107 72
Qualification 63 (C) Fri 4/1 - 6:20 PM 6165 3653 694 1744 5872 3410 72 58
Qualification 71 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:38 AM 694 2383 386 3233 3653 141 91 95
Qualification 82 (A) Sat 4/2 - 11:05 AM 1155 5816 3653 2797 2905 6225 102 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (B) 141 3653 2797 4500 2383 5243 112 100
Quarterfinal 6 (C) 141 3653 2797 4500 2383 5243 120 55
Semifinal 1 (D) 179 2590 5472 141 3653 2797 99 109
Semifinal 3 (D) 179 2590 5472 141 3653 2797 179 84
Tiebreaker 1 (D) 179 2590 5472 141 3653 2797 139 104

Team 3653's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 (C) Fri 3/11 - 10:40 AM 3653 3011 5283 5145 233 3502 29 89
Qualification 20 (C) Fri 3/11 - 12:01 PM 1592 3653 945 86 3556 5616 15 39
Qualification 30 (D) Fri 3/11 - 1:59 PM 4065 3880 1369 3653 4562 4953 84 77
Qualification 38 (A) Fri 3/11 - 3:07 PM 5412 5472 1293 1744 3653 5816 52 62
Qualification 43 (B) Fri 3/11 - 3:56 PM 6184 1872 386 1293 3653 4451 77 105
Qualification 59 (C) Sat 3/12 - 8:58 AM 2383 1065 3164 1369 3653 1557 86 71
Qualification 70 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:33 AM 3653 4769 2916 6145 3233 1592 71 64
Qualification 83 (B) Sat 3/12 - 12:19 PM 3653 2797 3242 3627 4352 4622 84 59
Qualification 91 (C) Sat 3/12 - 1:29 PM 180 5722 3653 2556 2797 5557 94 79
Playoff Matches

South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:18 AM 21 180 108 5329 3653 4707 124 41
Qualification 20 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:31 AM 11 5842 5243 3653 3932 1065 81 129
Qualification 26 (C) Fri 4/1 - 12:20 PM 5410 86 5109 3556 3653 5665 91 102
Qualification 33 (D) Fri 4/1 - 1:54 PM 4592 744 3653 4471 5472 6165 112 68
Qualification 50 (A) Fri 4/1 - 4:20 PM 3932 6001 4500 3627 5753 3653 74 82
Qualification 57 (B) Fri 4/1 - 5:17 PM 4575 3242 1523 3653 1758 6001 107 72
Qualification 63 (C) Fri 4/1 - 6:20 PM 6165 3653 694 1744 5872 3410 72 58
Qualification 71 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:38 AM 694 2383 386 3233 3653 141 91 95
Qualification 82 (A) Sat 4/2 - 11:05 AM 1155 5816 3653 2797 2905 6225 102 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (B) 141 3653 2797 4500 2383 5243 112 100
Quarterfinal 6 (C) 141 3653 2797 4500 2383 5243 120 55
Semifinal 1 (D) 179 2590 5472 141 3653 2797 99 109
Semifinal 3 (D) 179 2590 5472 141 3653 2797 179 84
Tiebreaker 1 (D) 179 2590 5472 141 3653 2797 139 104