Team Avatar Team 3653 - BOTCATS (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Motorola Solutions Foundation/State of Florida/Publix/Florida Power and Light/Traeger Brothers and Associates/Prospect Plastics/Hydra Aquatics/West Broward High School/Counseling and Wellness Center of South Florida/Heyd Tutoring: Math and Reading K-12, SAT & ACT Prep/ins'Tent&West Broward High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 28 12 (43%) 16 (57%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 6 (86%) 1 (14%) 0
Total 35 18 (51%) 17 (49%) 0 (0%)

Team 3653's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Orlando Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Florida Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Peachtree Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2012


South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


South Florida Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Orlando Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


South Florida Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


South Florida Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Orlando Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Peachtree Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


South Florida Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Orlando Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 64
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/9 - 10:12 AM 86 21 3242 5557 4769 3653 400 128
Qualification 17 Fri 3/9 - 11:47 AM 6404 5276 801 4622 3653 1872 300 237
Qualification 25 Fri 3/9 - 1:14 PM 3653 2916 4592 233 6527 5816 185 227
Qualification 42 Fri 3/9 - 3:30 PM 1523 59 4064 3932 3164 3653 382 272
Qualification 52 Fri 3/9 - 5:00 PM 3627 2425 3556 3653 4471 79 208 166
Qualification 64 Sat 3/10 - 9:18 AM 179 3653 2797 5196 4065 6722 475 117
Qualification 72 Sat 3/10 - 10:15 AM 1902 456 3653 4562 5283 1251 293 82
Qualification 81 Sat 3/10 - 11:31 AM 3653 945 5722 2916 386 5145 260 314
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4481 179 3653 3242 4592 5753 270 314
Quarterfinal 7 4481 179 3653 3242 4592 5753 443 249
Tiebreaker 3 4481 179 3653 3242 4592 5753 440 279
Semifinal 2 4481 179 3653 744 1065 233 442 273
Semifinal 4 4481 179 3653 744 1065 233 349 348
Final 1 180 59 5145 4481 179 3653 309 453
Final 2 180 59 5145 4481 179 3653 354 403

South Florida Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 55
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 3/30 - 10:59 AM 5283 179 7193 5605 3653 7215 474 70
Qualification 15 Fri 3/30 - 11:45 AM 3164 59 3653 7107 1902 7231 441 307
Qualification 23 Fri 3/30 - 12:48 PM 386 5472 3653 6388 801 4592 462 176
Qualification 30 Fri 3/30 - 2:08 PM 3653 5410 5872 4562 86 5472 313 445
Qualification 44 Fri 3/30 - 3:55 PM 1251 3653 108 3410 3932 6225 306 287
Qualification 55 Fri 3/30 - 5:25 PM 1876 2797 1251 3653 5329 1369 466 220
Qualification 63 Fri 3/30 - 6:33 PM 3653 6225 6686 4533 6468 180 116 414
Qualification 68 Sat 3/31 - 9:26 AM 6722 5329 7216 1065 2152 3653 165 413
Qualification 76 Sat 3/31 - 10:18 AM 3653 4562 6468 4471 5842 7194 224 307
Qualification 87 Sat 3/31 - 11:31 AM 5773 1369 1477 3242 3653 86 332 305
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/19 - 8:50 AM 846 3653 6304 2659 6813 3103 405 278
Qualification 19   Thu 4/19 - 10:57 AM 3653 6168 6817 3965 6824 5145 173 300
Qualification 34   Thu 4/19 - 2:37 PM 6898 3008 701 7277 4635 3653 169 407
Qualification 44   Thu 4/19 - 3:45 PM 6357 5857 6999 1574 368 3653 82 402
Qualification 49   Thu 4/19 - 4:20 PM 3598 3653 330 5515 4205 3230 416 283
Qualification 64   Fri 4/20 - 9:19 AM 3653 5190 6999 1817 1311 6817 294 426
Qualification 71   Fri 4/20 - 10:08 AM 1986 647 2486 3653 4010 1197 242 349
Qualification 82   Fri 4/20 - 1:30 PM 2682 3653 4256 4293 7277 6833 422 104
Qualification 101   Fri 4/20 - 3:37 PM 4091 4613 3653 1577 3005 2468 329 472
Qualification 112   Fri 4/20 - 5:04 PM 6429 6831 2789 3653 6026 4924 405 217
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Orlando Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


South Florida Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


Palmetto Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


Selenium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Carbon Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Florida Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021