Team 368 - Team Kika Mana (2015)


2015 Robot: Kika Mana

2015 Sponsors: Hawaii Moving Ahead / Ward Village Foundation / Hawaiian Electric Company / RHT Enterprise / Leidos / BAE Systems / Industrial Electronics / Min Plastics / National Defense Education Program (NDEP) / Many wonderful anonymous donors full of aloha & PRESIDENT WILLIAM MCKINLEY HIGH SCHOOL

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 21 4 (19%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 53 4 (8%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NASA Ames Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2000


Silicon Valley Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2001


Silicon Valley Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2002


Southern California Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


Pacific Northwest Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2003


Silicon Valley Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2005


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


Silicon Valley Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2006


Davis Sacramento Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2006


Silicon Valley Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


San Diego Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2007


Oregon Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


Hawaii Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Hawaii Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Hawaii Regional sponsored by BAE Systems

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


Hawaii Regional sponsored by BAE Systems

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Hawaii Regional sponsored by BAE Systems

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Central Valley Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2012


Hawaii Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Silicon Valley Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Hawaii Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/27 - 9:31 AM 368 2504 2090 3721 5701 1378 120 16
Qualification 9 Fri 3/27 - 10:40 AM 5307 2444 1378 359 3008 368 16 140
Qualification 14 Fri 3/27 - 11:18 AM 3132 3008 2439 2445 368 3721 73 59
Qualification 20 Fri 3/27 - 12:03 PM 3881 2438 2459 2437 3880 368 55 80
Qualification 26 Fri 3/27 - 1:40 PM 2459 368 5625 4158 2896 2853 78 83
Qualification 31 Fri 3/27 - 2:17 PM 4774 368 2465 2090 5625 2443 139 107
Qualification 37 Fri 3/27 - 3:03 PM 2348 5307 368 2445 11 3882 81 80
Qualification 44 Fri 3/27 - 3:53 PM 2348 3933 3880 368 1378 2853 117 156
Qualification 50 Fri 3/27 - 4:44 PM 2443 368 1972 2438 4253 2444 86 85
Qualification 56 Sat 3/28 - 9:43 AM 368 2477 4158 5749 2443 3008 140 122
Qualification 63 Sat 3/28 - 10:39 AM 4253 2853 610 368 2444 3878 110 103
Qualification 71 Sat 3/28 - 11:39 AM 2439 368 5701 5625 2438 2504 111 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 368 359 3880 5749 2439 2090 150 85
Quarterfinal 8 368 359 3880 3881 3008 2445 130 59
Semifinal 1 368 359 3880 2465 3933 2348 172 67
Semifinal 3 368 359 3880 4253 4158 2437 154 115
Semifinal 6 610 3132 3721 368 359 3880 137 134
Finals 1 368 359 3880 610 3132 3721 82 63
Finals 2 368 359 3880 610 3132 3721 164 125

Silicon Valley Regional sponsored by Google.org

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 57
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/3 - 9:17 AM 2035 3256 4255 1662 368 1072 44 89
Qualification 18 Fri 4/3 - 11:08 AM 3880 368 192 5027 1700 8 120 20
Qualification 29 Fri 4/3 - 1:17 PM 5737 1868 1967 368 3482 5104 58 66
Qualification 35 Fri 4/3 - 1:59 PM 368 1868 5760 2489 5677 581 90 59
Qualification 40 Fri 4/3 - 2:34 PM 5026 668 5728 368 4765 5171 42 65
Qualification 54 Fri 4/3 - 9:04 AM 368 4904 852 1662 4186 604 131 104
Qualification 59 Fri 4/3 - 4:40 PM 114 971 368 5499 2144 1678 167 183
Qualification 68 Sat 4/4 - 8:53 AM 1700 2367 368 256 840 254 88 158
Qualification 85 Sat 4/4 - 10:57 AM 1351 751 2085 5499 368 4171 122 114
Qualification 91 Sat 4/4 - 11:47 AM 4171 115 1280 2135 368 670 124 190
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 846 368 5026 115 2643 2144 178 67
Quarterfinal 6 846 368 5026 1351 581 1072 148 74
Semifinal 2 1678 254 5027 846 368 5026 186 102
Semifinal 3 971 2085 649 846 368 5026 188 142
Semifinal 5 846 368 5026 1280 670 766 98 126

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Carver

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1114 148 1923 144 368 359 258 164
Quarterfinal 8 1023 3996 2338 144 368 359 219 220

FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/23 - 4:29 AM 172 4183 368 71 971 4039 162 140
Qualification 19 Thu 4/23 - 5:55 AM 368 2491 359 4384 4967 2337 218 206
Qualification 26 Thu 4/23 - 6:45 AM 4721 368 585 216 3324 1592 80 58
Qualification 45 Thu 4/23 - 11:08 AM 337 2834 233 368 3566 144 181 156
Qualification 63 Fri 4/24 - 3:53 AM 126 4915 1208 3419 368 337 180 162
Qualification 75 Fri 4/24 - 5:13 AM 193 2767 3504 1868 1425 368 115 137
Qualification 88 Fri 4/24 - 8:45 AM 2630 4967 368 1369 3566 2852 232 150
Qualification 94 Fri 4/24 - 9:31 AM 368 4001 1625 1768 4945 128 176 150
Qualification 113 Fri 4/24 - 11:50 AM 2130 5515 5465 1717 3721 368 84 130
Qualification 121 Fri 4/24 - 12:54 PM 1717 5546 829 5431 368 4536 200 164
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/25 - 4:34 AM 337 368 359 2767 4967 2852 168 189
Quarterfinal 5 144 368 359 1024 1592 66 245 180
Semifinal 2 144 368 359 1024 1592 66 191 158
Semifinal 4 144 368 359 971 1717 2834 161 204
Semifinal 6 144 368 359 1718 233 4039 212 208
Finals 1 1718 233 4039 144 368 359 190 223
Finals 2 1718 233 4039 144 368 359 189 230

Hawaii Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Silicon Valley Regional presented by Google.org

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Hawaii Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Hawaii Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Los Angeles Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


Hawaii Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019