Team 368 - Team Kika Mana (2019)


2019 Robot: Kika Mana
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Hawaiian Electric Company/RHT Enterprise/Howard Hughes Corporation/Victoria Ward Village Foundation/Hawaiian Telcom/Aloha Air Cargo/Min Plastics/Industrial Electronics/Mr. & Mrs. Joseph Wu/Many wonderful anonymous donors full of Aloha&President William Mckinley High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 368 attended in 2019.
Team 368 had a record of 29-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 22 - 9 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 7 - 4)

Los Angeles Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 56
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/22 - 9:50 AM 368 1759 5089 4999 980 5802 66 31
Qualification 11   Fri 3/22 - 10:41 AM 4763 3476 5669 5107 294 368 15 40
Qualification 27   Fri 3/22 - 2:05 PM 2496 7871 5512 4964 6000 368 23 41
Qualification 35   Fri 3/22 - 3:12 PM 606 368 7042 687 207 5107 36 64
Qualification 40   Fri 3/22 - 3:49 PM 867 1515 368 6904 848 2710 59 46
Qualification 48   Fri 3/22 - 4:46 PM 3408 580 3952 5634 368 4019 66 52
Qualification 60 Sat 3/23 - 9:08 AM 368 848 5802 3309 4141 4578 61 54
Qualification 72 Sat 3/23 - 3:52 AM 294 6658 1197 7871 368 2375 52 49
Qualification 80   Sat 3/23 - 11:52 AM 368 7185 5669 1515 5199 5124 54 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3476 294 1452 368 597 1515 63 45
Quarterfinal 8   3476 294 1452 368 597 1515 62 58

Hawaii Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 34
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/29 - 9:37 AM 6909 2445 7505 3882 368 6998 28 65
Qualification 6 Fri 3/29 - 10:06 AM 2437 2444 359 5515 2477 368 65 60
Qualification 12 Fri 3/29 - 10:49 AM 2441 6998 4270 368 2896 2439 33 61
Qualification 18 Fri 3/29 - 11:49 AM 2853 368 2504 6998 3878 7505 58 38
Qualification 26 Fri 3/29 - 2:00 PM 6704 2439 6909 368 7548 2465 12 60
Qualification 30 Fri 3/29 - 2:32 PM 2477 7898 2896 368 6766 2438 41 66
Qualification 37 Fri 3/29 - 3:26 PM 3008 368 2441 2438 2090 3800 57 37
Qualification 42 Fri 3/29 - 4:14 PM 7497 4270 368 2437 7724 6766 69 32
Qualification 49 Fri 3/29 - 5:04 PM 368 6909 4253 6998 359 3721 59 52
Qualification 52 Sat 3/30 - 8:56 AM 2090 2437 368 3878 2504 7898 67 47
Qualification 59 Sat 3/30 - 10:00 AM 2444 6704 368 2443 7631 6909 67 64
Qualification 67 Sat 3/30 - 11:15 AM 2465 2441 3882 7898 368 5701 49 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/30 - 1:02 PM 359 368 5515 7548 2437 6704 90 22
Quarterfinal 5 359 368 5515 7548 2437 6704 85 29
Semifinal 1 359 368 5515 2853 2444 2445 91 60
Semifinal 3 359 368 5515 2853 2444 2445 81 48
Final 1 359 368 5515 2443 4253 2441 79 55
Final 2 359 368 5515 2443 4253 2441 83 58

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/18 - 11:42 AM 1261 2990 368 330 7895 7088 89 57
Qualification 23   Thu 4/18 - 1:19 PM 6608 6014 4534 368 1785 2905 66 85
Qualification 31   Thu 4/18 - 2:21 PM 118 5126 442 1515 368 6390 67 83
Qualification 36   Thu 4/18 - 3:06 PM 368 5572 5006 3132 2375 2183 66 67
Qualification 55   Fri 4/19 - 8:32 AM 7796 7529 368 6443 7891 1678 66 72
Qualification 68   Fri 4/19 - 10:32 AM 687 5892 1746 2811 7426 368 88 72
Qualification 77   Fri 4/19 - 11:40 AM 3309 368 4775 2643 7108 4400 72 81
Qualification 86   Fri 4/19 - 12:47 PM 6014 368 4079 2102 7419 587 79 67
Qualification 96   Fri 4/19 - 3:25 PM 368 2080 4188 7567 2811 5526 75 61
Qualification 113   Fri 4/19 - 5:34 PM 7426 2584 2881 7725 118 368 72 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   1678 3132 7179 7108 587 368 117 83
Quarterfinal 8   1678 1939 7179 7108 7796 368 80 88
Tiebreaker 4   1678 3132 7179 7108 7796 368 91 90

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Los Angeles Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 56
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/22 - 9:50 AM 368 1759 5089 4999 980 5802 66 31
Qualification 11   Fri 3/22 - 10:41 AM 4763 3476 5669 5107 294 368 15 40
Qualification 27   Fri 3/22 - 2:05 PM 2496 7871 5512 4964 6000 368 23 41
Qualification 35   Fri 3/22 - 3:12 PM 606 368 7042 687 207 5107 36 64
Qualification 40   Fri 3/22 - 3:49 PM 867 1515 368 6904 848 2710 59 46
Qualification 48   Fri 3/22 - 4:46 PM 3408 580 3952 5634 368 4019 66 52
Qualification 60 Sat 3/23 - 9:08 AM 368 848 5802 3309 4141 4578 61 54
Qualification 72 Sat 3/23 - 3:52 AM 294 6658 1197 7871 368 2375 52 49
Qualification 80   Sat 3/23 - 11:52 AM 368 7185 5669 1515 5199 5124 54 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3476 294 1452 368 597 1515 63 45
Quarterfinal 8   3476 294 1452 368 597 1515 62 58

Hawaii Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 34
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/29 - 9:37 AM 6909 2445 7505 3882 368 6998 28 65
Qualification 6 Fri 3/29 - 10:06 AM 2437 2444 359 5515 2477 368 65 60
Qualification 12 Fri 3/29 - 10:49 AM 2441 6998 4270 368 2896 2439 33 61
Qualification 18 Fri 3/29 - 11:49 AM 2853 368 2504 6998 3878 7505 58 38
Qualification 26 Fri 3/29 - 2:00 PM 6704 2439 6909 368 7548 2465 12 60
Qualification 30 Fri 3/29 - 2:32 PM 2477 7898 2896 368 6766 2438 41 66
Qualification 37 Fri 3/29 - 3:26 PM 3008 368 2441 2438 2090 3800 57 37
Qualification 42 Fri 3/29 - 4:14 PM 7497 4270 368 2437 7724 6766 69 32
Qualification 49 Fri 3/29 - 5:04 PM 368 6909 4253 6998 359 3721 59 52
Qualification 52 Sat 3/30 - 8:56 AM 2090 2437 368 3878 2504 7898 67 47
Qualification 59 Sat 3/30 - 10:00 AM 2444 6704 368 2443 7631 6909 67 64
Qualification 67 Sat 3/30 - 11:15 AM 2465 2441 3882 7898 368 5701 49 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/30 - 1:02 PM 359 368 5515 7548 2437 6704 90 22
Quarterfinal 5 359 368 5515 7548 2437 6704 85 29
Semifinal 1 359 368 5515 2853 2444 2445 91 60
Semifinal 3 359 368 5515 2853 2444 2445 81 48
Final 1 359 368 5515 2443 4253 2441 79 55
Final 2 359 368 5515 2443 4253 2441 83 58

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/18 - 11:42 AM 1261 2990 368 330 7895 7088 89 57
Qualification 23   Thu 4/18 - 1:19 PM 6608 6014 4534 368 1785 2905 66 85
Qualification 31   Thu 4/18 - 2:21 PM 118 5126 442 1515 368 6390 67 83
Qualification 36   Thu 4/18 - 3:06 PM 368 5572 5006 3132 2375 2183 66 67
Qualification 55   Fri 4/19 - 8:32 AM 7796 7529 368 6443 7891 1678 66 72
Qualification 68   Fri 4/19 - 10:32 AM 687 5892 1746 2811 7426 368 88 72
Qualification 77   Fri 4/19 - 11:40 AM 3309 368 4775 2643 7108 4400 72 81
Qualification 86   Fri 4/19 - 12:47 PM 6014 368 4079 2102 7419 587 79 67
Qualification 96   Fri 4/19 - 3:25 PM 368 2080 4188 7567 2811 5526 75 61
Qualification 113   Fri 4/19 - 5:34 PM 7426 2584 2881 7725 118 368 72 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   1678 3132 7179 7108 587 368 117 83
Quarterfinal 8   1678 1939 7179 7108 7796 368 80 88
Tiebreaker 4   1678 3132 7179 7108 7796 368 91 90

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019