Team 3937 - Breakaway (2015)


2015 Robot: Samson

2015 Sponsors: Ryerson/Excel Ford/Simmons First Bank/Arkansas FIRST & HARDING ACADEMY

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 2 (18%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 40 2 (5%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Bayou Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2012


Oklahoma Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2012


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Bayou Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Razorback Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2013


Arkansas Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Bayou Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 54
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/6 - 10:36 AM 931 3937 5006 418 1625 4500 74 35
Qualification 10 Fri 3/6 - 5:38 AM 1209 1732 5040 5551 3937 2386 75 78
Qualification 19 Fri 3/6 - 7:59 AM 5568 5454 3847 3937 16 4745 15 59
Qualification 30 Fri 3/6 - 9:24 AM 3937 4490 5153 5409 3160 1706 62 70
Qualification 37 Fri 3/6 - 10:20 AM 4745 3284 4256 4329 3179 3937 43 38
Qualification 48 Fri 3/6 - 11:36 AM 4849 4213 2386 3931 3160 3937 52 34
Qualification 59 Fri 3/6 - 12:57 PM 2451 1108 3612 1208 3937 935 72 51
Qualification 66 Sat 3/7 - 4:06 AM 4330 2481 3937 5259 2972 3337 98 75
Qualification 78 Sat 3/7 - 5:30 AM 3061 3937 2040 2395 16 401 72 72
Qualification 89 Sat 3/7 - 6:53 AM 3937 1785 2773 2040 4490 2481 122 81
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4522 1208 2200 418 3612 3937 136 80
Quarterfinal 8 2451 2481 1625 418 3612 3937 144 70

Bayou Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 59
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/20 - 10:32 AM 4639 4179 4316 5168 3937 538 1 54
Qualification 19 Fri 3/20 - 12:24 PM 590 2190 3937 3502 1818 5325 45 10
Qualification 27 Fri 3/20 - 1:31 PM 2190 4635 4516 179 3937 4209 12 48
Qualification 37 Fri 3/20 - 2:47 PM 5325 364 3937 2183 2080 4087 94 23
Qualification 43 Fri 3/20 - 3:32 PM 5416 4592 3337 4179 3937 4353 59 74
Qualification 50 Fri 3/20 - 4:28 PM 3959 441 3937 3946 4553 4805 102 16
Qualification 69 Sat 3/21 - 9:46 AM 3937 1421 4978 2973 3616 2221 79 24
Qualification 75 Sat 3/21 - 10:36 AM 1927 4265 3847 3937 2078 4592 42 134
Qualification 84 Sat 3/21 - 11:54 AM 1912 3937 1477 3606 1622 3310 142 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3039 3937 3946 2080 34 1912 120 80
Quarterfinal 7 3039 3937 3946 1622 538 3616 113 69
Semifinal 2 3039 3937 3946 179 2383 5469 158 115
Semifinal 4 3039 3937 3946 2080 34 1912 103 72
Semifinal 6 3039 3937 3946 364 456 1927 170 154
Finals 1 3039 3937 3946 364 456 1927 177 166
Finals 2 3039 3937 3946 364 456 1927 160 158

FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12 Thu 4/23 - 5:03 AM 4450 4080 3452 3937 649 56 127 126
Qualification 23 Thu 4/23 - 6:17 AM 2994 56 3309 4355 5585 3937 184 160
Qualification 31 Thu 4/23 - 8:59 AM 2594 4909 5735 3937 228 702 52 121
Qualification 39 Thu 4/23 - 9:58 AM 1816 4061 3937 948 4073 1574 150 86
Qualification 56 Fri 4/24 - 8:01 AM 4613 379 3937 4593 1622 702 150 44
Qualification 66 Fri 4/24 - 4:14 AM 3937 2996 3495 228 230 70 119 187
Qualification 77 Fri 4/24 - 5:29 AM 3937 2594 230 1156 4653 1086 182 132
Qualification 97 Fri 4/24 - 9:47 AM 3495 341 148 3937 3008 5472 222 154
Qualification 111 Fri 4/24 - 11:23 AM 4468 1923 3937 271 842 5407 98 111
Qualification 117 Fri 4/24 - 12:04 PM 3974 1319 3937 339 2457 5603 190 122
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/25 - 4:41 AM 3309 610 3937 5046 1816 701 140 146
Quarterfinal 5 3309 610 3937 379 230 3974 180 150

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Bayou Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Bayou Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Bayou Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Arkansas Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Phosphorus Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Germanium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Fluorine Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Southeastern Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 27 to October 28, 2017


Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 26 to October 27, 2018