Team Avatar Team 3937 - Breakaway (2023)


2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Harding University Center for Distance Learning/NASA&Harding Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 44 34 (77%) 10 (23%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 19 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 63 34 (54%) 10 (16%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arkansas Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 29
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/3 - 9:28 AM 1561 3039 3179 3937 1038 7430 93 68
Qualification 6   Fri 3/3 - 9:57 AM 3937 3039 1939 3179 3931 5454 90 46
Qualification 12   Fri 3/3 - 11:00 AM 7106 7525 3931 3937 9073 4336 62 122
Qualification 18   Fri 3/3 - 1:10 PM 3039 5002 7430 4959 3937 1561 64 78
Qualification 21   Fri 3/3 - 1:37 PM 7430 7106 5006 5437 3937 4522 41 115
Qualification 25   Fri 3/3 - 2:10 PM 9067 16 5437 3179 3937 5006 108 105
Qualification 33 Fri 3/3 - 3:26 PM 7106 5002 3937 2393 1997 3284 96 73
Qualification 36   Fri 3/3 - 3:55 PM 2393 6586 3937 9067 5006 1939 121 78
Qualification 43   Sat 3/4 - 9:14 AM 9067 3937 3931 6586 3179 4336 121 71
Qualification 47   Sat 3/4 - 9:49 AM 3284 4265 3937 3039 4336 4522 115 110
Qualification 53   Sat 3/4 - 10:45 AM 1939 6055 2393 1997 4766 3937 81 123
Qualification 58   Sat 3/4 - 11:39 AM 3937 1939 16 4265 2393 3931 128 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1)   Sat 3/4 - 1:36 PM 3937 6055 4522 2393 3284 9067 129 96
Match 7 (R2)   3937 6055 4522 5454 5006 3039 144 107
Match 11 (R4)   3937 6055 4522 4766 16 6586 107 108
Match 13 (R5)   3937 6055 4522 5454 5006 3039 105 89
Final 1   4766 16 6586 4522 6055 3937 131 108
Final 2   4766 16 6586 4522 6055 3937 106 90

Bayou Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/31 - 9:47 AM 16 7661 3937 3039 1818 1622 139 104
Qualification 11   Fri 3/31 - 10:34 AM 5965 3616 7094 1622 3937 1912 53 129
Qualification 19   Fri 3/31 - 11:40 AM 7661 8808 3753 3606 3937 1592 38 109
Qualification 26   Fri 3/31 - 1:42 PM 364 1622 2992 3937 7288 456 152 73
Qualification 31   Fri 3/31 - 2:28 PM 6068 8118 3937 2992 3606 9309 88 100
Qualification 39   Fri 3/31 - 3:37 PM 3468 16 8118 4087 364 3937 102 93
Qualification 44   Fri 3/31 - 4:20 PM 4522 4087 8044 3937 9240 3753 123 83
Qualification 49   Fri 3/31 - 4:58 PM 3937 9153 1818 1592 8118 1912 99 105
Qualification 57   Sat 4/1 - 8:43 AM 3937 2221 4107 8732 2080 7288 89 68
Qualification 64   Sat 4/1 - 9:46 AM 5863 3937 2992 5971 3616 5785 104 77
Qualification 71   Sat 4/1 - 10:41 AM 8044 3937 5785 4635 4107 7661 95 85
Qualification 78   Sat 4/1 - 11:38 AM 5971 2080 3937 456 3478 2183 117 137
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1)   3468 4087 456 3937 1622 5997 133 138
Match 7 (R2)   2080 4522 4635 3937 1622 5997 139 167
Match 11 (R4)   5997 1622 3937 3478 8808 2992 150 157
Match 13 (R5)   5997 1622 3937 4522 4635 2080 117 155

Rocket City Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 50
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 4/7 - 9:50 AM 3937 4499 6302 5002 7111 8788 152 54
Qualification 15   Fri 4/7 - 10:56 AM 3284 5276 9280 1622 3937 547 90 140
Qualification 25   Fri 4/7 - 1:18 PM 6823 2438 3937 9073 3959 5965 142 68
Qualification 34   Fri 4/7 - 2:32 PM 2438 5045 5005 3937 5276 8624 57 125
Qualification 41   Fri 4/7 - 3:27 PM 8773 34 5472 3937 4576 7111 95 134
Qualification 49   Fri 4/7 - 4:27 PM 179 7567 1466 5842 7072 3937 166 122
Qualification 58   Fri 4/7 - 5:38 PM 8772 3937 1466 8044 8624 4576 132 100
Qualification 66   Sat 4/8 - 9:36 AM 6184 8772 3630 1038 3937 179 98 159
Qualification 75   Sat 4/8 - 11:04 AM 3937 7567 9313 7428 7565 6517 131 110
Qualification 81   Sat 4/8 - 11:51 AM 3959 6517 3937 6107 547 9313 147 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1)   Sat 4/8 - 2:13 PM 7072 4499 3937 1622 3616 233 175 114
Match 7 (R2)   7072 4499 3937 6823 5472 5410 155 133
Match 11 (R4)   7072 4499 3937 3630 6517 2992 144 135
Final 1   7072 4499 3937 179 1466 2556 158 148
Final 2   7072 4499 3937 179 1466 2556 142 115

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Milstein Division presented by CIA

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 77
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/20 - 9:22 AM 9008 3683 4561 1983 3937 597 137 173
Qualification 25   Thu 4/20 - 11:47 AM 6420 3937 587 3679 5913 9125 139 137
Qualification 33   Thu 4/20 - 1:53 PM 9075 1683 2974 5895 3937 4779 150 173
Qualification 41   Thu 4/20 - 2:51 PM 5409 9022 7018 176 3668 3937 142 186
Qualification 53   Thu 4/20 - 4:22 PM 3937 5419 9244 4175 2539 176 107 163
Qualification 69   Fri 4/21 - 8:16 AM 3937 6090 9125 2240 4122 25 161 111
Qualification 83   Fri 4/21 - 9:56 AM 6865 5152 5653 1218 1923 3937 140 198
Qualification 101   Fri 4/21 - 12:10 PM 4693 1414 1745 6823 3604 3937 149 193
Qualification 116   Fri 4/21 - 3:31 PM 3937 6672 5411 4020 1072 2403 154 121
Qualification 127   Fri 4/21 - 4:46 PM 2399 2635 8576 604 3937 469 118 202
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1)   2399 3937 930 4039 6090 384 185 183
Match 10 (R3)   2399 3937 930 604 3604 694 185 166
Match 12 (R4)   2399 3937 930 3683 319 3620 193 103
Match 13 (R5)   5895 3655 6672 930 3937 2399 203 190

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023