Team Avatar Team 3937 - Breakaway (2018)


2018 Robot: Q*Bert
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Ryerson/Harding University Center for Distance Learning/ReMax Hoggard Team/Searcy Pharmacy&Harding Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 21 (72%) 8 (28%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 12 6 (50%) 6 (50%) 0
Total 41 27 (66%) 14 (34%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Bayou Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2012


Oklahoma Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2012


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Bayou Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Razorback Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2013


Arkansas Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Bayou Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


Bayou Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Bayou Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 55
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/9 - 9:02 AM 4523 7066 6055 4209 3937 1912 160 317
Qualification 13   Fri 3/9 - 10:54 AM 3937 5550 7123 2395 2080 6855 334 127
Qualification 20   Fri 3/9 - 11:57 AM 701 3991 5178 7106 6647 3937 252 428
Qualification 32   Fri 3/9 - 2:32 PM 3937 5002 701 4400 31 4005 232 204
Qualification 38   Fri 3/9 - 3:22 PM 3616 2992 3937 4635 3039 1912 384 229
Qualification 48   Fri 3/9 - 4:50 PM 323 4403 7123 2183 3937 6131 268 146
Qualification 58   Fri 3/9 - 6:08 PM 7075 5721 2773 3937 16 7260 191 526
Qualification 66   Sat 3/10 - 8:50 AM 6647 364 7263 4403 3937 6474 213 373
Qualification 75   Sat 3/10 - 10:02 AM 3337 5729 3937 1764 3310 5437 284 430
Qualification 84   Sat 3/10 - 11:08 AM 4576 6474 6492 6640 1818 3937 232 302
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   364 3937 4576 1764 5550 6474 423 298
Quarterfinal 7   364 3937 4576 1764 5550 6474 442 279
Semifinal 2   364 3937 4576 3616 4635 6131 350 314
Semifinal 4   364 3937 4576 3616 4635 6131 418 301
Final 1   16 3310 7123 364 3937 4576 394 324
Final 2   16 3310 7123 364 3937 4576 441 333

Bayou Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 55
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/23 - 10:49 AM 5785 4053 4978 3937 6677 2992 43 409
Qualification 14 Fri 3/23 - 1:30 PM 2183 4107 7316 4978 3991 3937 192 328
Qualification 19 Fri 3/23 - 2:28 PM 6652 3937 4353 1927 6898 364 188 338
Qualification 30 Fri 3/23 - 4:13 PM 1927 3937 3039 1912 7331 4209 362 172
Qualification 38 Fri 3/23 - 5:27 PM 281 6068 5819 3937 7094 1818 191 212
Qualification 48 Fri 3/23 - 7:15 PM 2080 6489 4335 3937 3468 7331 69 416
Qualification 58 Sat 3/24 - 9:15 AM 2221 7275 3937 3991 2078 1818 344 113
Qualification 65 Sat 3/24 - 10:01 AM 456 7316 3937 5863 5965 6103 366 43
Qualification 75 Sat 3/24 - 11:20 AM 5168 3337 3616 5965 3937 6055 344 235
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3616 4087 7094 2333 3937 5045 179 438
Quarterfinal 8 3616 4087 7094 2333 3937 5045 271 401
Semifinal 2 364 2992 281 2333 3937 5045 406 273
Semifinal 4 364 2992 281 2333 3937 5045 412 311

FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/19 - 8:44 AM 3937 3598 2486 3965 6357 649 386 274
Qualification 18   Thu 4/19 - 10:51 AM 4010 1817 6026 1577 3937 3933 262 452
Qualification 26   Thu 4/19 - 1:29 PM 3103 3937 5515 6833 2789 3005 323 355
Qualification 41   Thu 4/19 - 3:25 PM 5145 3937 6429 846 1577 5190 297 251
Qualification 51   Thu 4/19 - 4:34 PM 4293 647 6304 6999 3937 4924 224 460
Qualification 59   Fri 4/20 - 8:45 AM 5817 1986 1574 3937 4587 6831 491 152
Qualification 77   Fri 4/20 - 10:48 AM 4610 6898 3937 2682 6817 368 298 299
Qualification 87   Fri 4/20 - 2:04 PM 1311 6824 3008 4451 2468 3937 128 474
Qualification 99   Fri 4/20 - 3:25 PM 6813 2485 3937 6168 4201 4910 344 258
Qualification 109   Fri 4/20 - 4:45 PM 3937 4256 3230 5630 3374 4613 265 362
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3374 1574 4488 3937 5817 2468 427 272
Quarterfinal 6   3374 1574 4488 3937 5817 2468 403 253

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Bayou Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Arkansas Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Phosphorus Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Germanium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Fluorine Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Southeastern Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 27 to October 28, 2017


Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 26 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 49
Record: 8 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 10/26 - 6:19 PM 525 3284 5918 1094 3937 1810 242 288
Qualification 17 Fri 10/26 - 8:36 PM 1982 1997 3937 1769 9989 4329 306 231
Qualification 22 Fri 10/26 - 9:15 PM 6424 2560 1802 3928 3937 1710 199 411
Qualification 31 Sat 10/27 - 8:25 AM 6630 1825 4646 3937 4455 5930 273 331
Qualification 38 Sat 10/27 - 9:12 AM 6359 1763 5968 1769 1802 3937 169 430
Qualification 49 Sat 10/27 - 10:46 AM 5006 5801 1994 9985 3937 9989 263 334
Qualification 56 Sat 10/27 - 11:35 AM 3937 1730 525 9985 5006 4455 455 164
Qualification 64 Sat 10/27 - 12:25 PM 6419 3172 3937 1775 6817 1997 420 222
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1810 1806 3937 1939 3284 5013 337 295