Team 3937 - Breakaway (2016)


2016 Robot: Freedom

2016 Sponsors: Ryerson / Harding Distance Learning / Excel Ford / Kernodle and Katon / ReMax Hoggard Team / FrogStreet & Harding Academy


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3937 attended in 2016.
Team 3937 had a record of 26-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 9 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 7 - 7)

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 49
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (A) Fri 3/11 - 9:41 AM 2461 4335 5178 6183 2830 3937 24 82
Qualification 10 (B) Fri 3/11 - 10:32 AM 538 3937 4576 5045 2388 932 73 69
Qualification 24 (C) Fri 3/11 - 12:24 PM 5002 2388 3937 537 3468 5568 89 63
Qualification 30 (D) Fri 3/11 - 1:41 PM 4090 5454 3937 3310 5437 5729 85 105
Qualification 35 (A) Fri 3/11 - 2:26 PM 5721 5729 4005 3961 5178 3937 37 67
Qualification 49 (C) Fri 3/11 - 4:10 PM 2359 2333 3937 5178 3931 6055 112 77
Qualification 57 (D) Fri 3/11 - 5:12 PM 3140 3612 2333 2338 3937 932 101 110
Qualification 62 (D) Sat 3/12 - 8:53 AM 5002 3507 2338 3593 5045 3937 82 110
Qualification 67 (A) Sat 3/12 - 9:12 AM 537 3937 704 4576 34 3593 84 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (A) 3039 3937 4576 5437 5002 2333 101 87
Quarterfinal 7 (B) 3039 3937 4576 5437 5002 2333 119 112
Semifinal 2 (C) 3039 3937 4576 3140 3593 2077 139 90
Semifinal 4 (C) 3039 3937 4576 3140 3593 2077 127 82
Final 1 (D) 3310 16 6055 3039 3937 4576 147 120
Final 2 (D) 3310 16 6055 3039 3937 4576 157 116

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 49
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:08 AM 281 1986 4264 3937 2856 4265 104 77
Qualification 14 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:07 AM 5571 5508 342 4630 3937 5423 53 79
Qualification 22 (C) Fri 4/1 - 12:19 PM 3937 4533 3966 1710 6105 3984 100 73
Qualification 30 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:07 PM 2393 4020 5022 4264 3937 4306 123 104
Qualification 35 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:49 AM 4576 3259 1785 4965 3937 2614 92 122
Qualification 47 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:39 PM 6105 3937 1986 3140 3489 1319 119 72
Qualification 57 (D) Fri 4/1 - 5:54 PM 5005 4740 3193 4504 3937 5186 58 130
Qualification 63 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:22 AM 3193 3844 3937 2481 6219 3843 122 107
Qualification 67 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:57 AM 3937 4740 2641 4050 3844 2973 92 101
Qualification 80 (B) Sat 4/2 - 11:49 AM 3843 3984 3937 4462 3259 5744 80 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (D) 1710 3937 4576 4462 4265 3489 59 104
Quarterfinal 8 (A) 1710 3937 4576 4462 4265 3489 104 109

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (A) Thu 4/28 - 8:32 AM 3937 5150 3314 5499 5172 5686 127 115
Qualification 21 (B) Thu 4/28 - 11:07 AM 5124 229 3937 4561 2081 3620 97 145
Qualification 37 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:49 PM 708 4122 3360 5818 3937 2147 108 113
Qualification 49 (A) Thu 4/28 - 4:16 PM 2102 4678 2393 3937 48 2035 127 137
Qualification 55 (A) Fri 4/29 - 8:00 AM 3663 1241 1418 103 3937 4242 139 118
Qualification 66 (B) Fri 4/29 - 9:18 AM 6220 3937 4146 4001 5124 122 111 132
Qualification 86 (D) Fri 4/29 - 1:43 PM 3504 1731 3937 217 1700 1519 139 134
Qualification 99 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:19 PM 2614 3309 5818 5039 3937 3481 97 107
Qualification 107 (A) Fri 4/29 - 4:16 PM 3476 67 5817 5914 122 3937 137 100
Qualification 123 (C) Fri 4/29 - 6:14 PM 3937 1296 126 3574 4276 254 117 167
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (D) 3937 179 3620 5150 125 1640 205 187
Quarterfinal 6 (A) 3937 179 3620 5150 125 1640 141 187
Tiebreaker 2 (A) 3937 179 3620 5150 125 1640 185 177
Semifinal 1 (B) 254 1241 708 3937 179 3620 242 70

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 49
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (A) Fri 3/11 - 9:41 AM 2461 4335 5178 6183 2830 3937 24 82
Qualification 10 (B) Fri 3/11 - 10:32 AM 538 3937 4576 5045 2388 932 73 69
Qualification 24 (C) Fri 3/11 - 12:24 PM 5002 2388 3937 537 3468 5568 89 63
Qualification 30 (D) Fri 3/11 - 1:41 PM 4090 5454 3937 3310 5437 5729 85 105
Qualification 35 (A) Fri 3/11 - 2:26 PM 5721 5729 4005 3961 5178 3937 37 67
Qualification 49 (C) Fri 3/11 - 4:10 PM 2359 2333 3937 5178 3931 6055 112 77
Qualification 57 (D) Fri 3/11 - 5:12 PM 3140 3612 2333 2338 3937 932 101 110
Qualification 62 (D) Sat 3/12 - 8:53 AM 5002 3507 2338 3593 5045 3937 82 110
Qualification 67 (A) Sat 3/12 - 9:12 AM 537 3937 704 4576 34 3593 84 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (A) 3039 3937 4576 5437 5002 2333 101 87
Quarterfinal 7 (B) 3039 3937 4576 5437 5002 2333 119 112
Semifinal 2 (C) 3039 3937 4576 3140 3593 2077 139 90
Semifinal 4 (C) 3039 3937 4576 3140 3593 2077 127 82
Final 1 (D) 3310 16 6055 3039 3937 4576 147 120
Final 2 (D) 3310 16 6055 3039 3937 4576 157 116

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 49
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:08 AM 281 1986 4264 3937 2856 4265 104 77
Qualification 14 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:07 AM 5571 5508 342 4630 3937 5423 53 79
Qualification 22 (C) Fri 4/1 - 12:19 PM 3937 4533 3966 1710 6105 3984 100 73
Qualification 30 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:07 PM 2393 4020 5022 4264 3937 4306 123 104
Qualification 35 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:49 AM 4576 3259 1785 4965 3937 2614 92 122
Qualification 47 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:39 PM 6105 3937 1986 3140 3489 1319 119 72
Qualification 57 (D) Fri 4/1 - 5:54 PM 5005 4740 3193 4504 3937 5186 58 130
Qualification 63 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:22 AM 3193 3844 3937 2481 6219 3843 122 107
Qualification 67 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:57 AM 3937 4740 2641 4050 3844 2973 92 101
Qualification 80 (B) Sat 4/2 - 11:49 AM 3843 3984 3937 4462 3259 5744 80 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (D) 1710 3937 4576 4462 4265 3489 59 104
Quarterfinal 8 (A) 1710 3937 4576 4462 4265 3489 104 109

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (A) Thu 4/28 - 8:32 AM 3937 5150 3314 5499 5172 5686 127 115
Qualification 21 (B) Thu 4/28 - 11:07 AM 5124 229 3937 4561 2081 3620 97 145
Qualification 37 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:49 PM 708 4122 3360 5818 3937 2147 108 113
Qualification 49 (A) Thu 4/28 - 4:16 PM 2102 4678 2393 3937 48 2035 127 137
Qualification 55 (A) Fri 4/29 - 8:00 AM 3663 1241 1418 103 3937 4242 139 118
Qualification 66 (B) Fri 4/29 - 9:18 AM 6220 3937 4146 4001 5124 122 111 132
Qualification 86 (D) Fri 4/29 - 1:43 PM 3504 1731 3937 217 1700 1519 139 134
Qualification 99 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:19 PM 2614 3309 5818 5039 3937 3481 97 107
Qualification 107 (A) Fri 4/29 - 4:16 PM 3476 67 5817 5914 122 3937 137 100
Qualification 123 (C) Fri 4/29 - 6:14 PM 3937 1296 126 3574 4276 254 117 167
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (D) 3937 179 3620 5150 125 1640 205 187
Quarterfinal 6 (A) 3937 179 3620 5150 125 1640 141 187
Tiebreaker 2 (A) 3937 179 3620 5150 125 1640 185 177
Semifinal 1 (B) 254 1241 708 3937 179 3620 242 70