Team 4150 - FRobotics (2015)


2015 Robot: NameHere

2015 Sponsors: Stone Concrete Company / IQ Inc. / Strassburger, McKenna, Gutnick & Gefsky, Attorneys at Law / Ark Twin Valley / S&T Bank / Mr. and Mrs. David Hadden / Vincent Family / New Economy Business Park LLC / Conti Testing Laboratories / East Suburban Animal Hospital / Bechtel Plant Machinery / GAI Consultants / Bridge Fusion Systems / Fabco Air / IGUS / Industrial Automation and Motion / The Heberle, Helm, Feguson Group of Wells Fargo Advisors, LLC / American Geosciences / East Suburban Sports Medical Center / Friends of Senator Don White & FRANKLIN REGIONAL SHS


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4150 attended in 2015.

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 54
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/6 - 4:50 AM 4150 306 2614 3015 337 3324 6 29
Qualification 10 Fri 3/6 - 6:02 AM 291 1126 306 4150 772 3260 12 12
Qualification 19 Fri 3/6 - 7:15 AM 4150 4049 128 3138 3260 4050 65 32
Qualification 29 Fri 3/6 - 9:12 AM 1708 1885 48 2399 379 4150 39 72
Qualification 42 Fri 3/6 - 10:43 AM 4615 4150 144 2544 4031 3591 26 20
Qualification 50 Fri 3/6 - 11:42 AM 5413 2665 156 3062 4150 3511 24 26
Qualification 56 Fri 3/6 - 12:32 PM 5740 2603 1507 1708 1629 4150 46 75
Qualification 72 Sat 3/7 - 5:50 AM 4150 3324 3504 2656 4467 144 32 30
Qualification 80 Sat 3/7 - 11:51 AM 2252 4547 4484 1743 48 4150 68 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/7 - 8:47 AM 5413 4049 4150 156 3957 3955 30 49
Quarterfinal 5 5413 4049 4150 144 1629 337 45 110

Team 4150's 2015 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 54
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/6 - 4:50 AM 4150 306 2614 3015 337 3324 6 29
Qualification 10 Fri 3/6 - 6:02 AM 291 1126 306 4150 772 3260 12 12
Qualification 19 Fri 3/6 - 7:15 AM 4150 4049 128 3138 3260 4050 65 32
Qualification 29 Fri 3/6 - 9:12 AM 1708 1885 48 2399 379 4150 39 72
Qualification 42 Fri 3/6 - 10:43 AM 4615 4150 144 2544 4031 3591 26 20
Qualification 50 Fri 3/6 - 11:42 AM 5413 2665 156 3062 4150 3511 24 26
Qualification 56 Fri 3/6 - 12:32 PM 5740 2603 1507 1708 1629 4150 46 75
Qualification 72 Sat 3/7 - 5:50 AM 4150 3324 3504 2656 4467 144 32 30
Qualification 80 Sat 3/7 - 11:51 AM 2252 4547 4484 1743 48 4150 68 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/7 - 8:47 AM 5413 4049 4150 156 3957 3955 30 49
Quarterfinal 5 5413 4049 4150 144 1629 337 45 110