Team 4150 - FRobotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: The Vincent Family/Westinghouse Electric Compoany/PPG Industires/Bechtel Plant Machinery, Inc/Epic Metals/American Geosciences, Inc/Jack Ciecierski/A.M. Window and Construction/J & J Aiken, Inc/MSA/Dr Varley/Brooks Family Foundation/Sheetz/Bonnie Sheridan/Bridge Fusion Systems/Dr. Alexander J. Graham/Dunkin Donuts/Lowe's (Monroeville, PA)/Fancy Fox Custom Embroidery and Silkscreen/Third Fox Design/Walmart/Mary Beth Renze/Franklin Regional School District&Franklin Regional Shs


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4150's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4150 attended in 2019.
Team 4150 had a record of 19-22-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 17 - 0 and Playoff record of 7 - 5)

Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:28A
3492 7165 4150 -49-
451 3266 1317 45
Qualification 12
10:17A
4150 279 4028 -58-
5724 4145 1787 42
Qualification 28
1:09P
554 4027 302 59
4150 2202 3138 -39-
Qualification 40
2:33P
3138 5413 1708 54
2603 4150 4284 -32-
Qualification 46
3:15P
4611 3777 2383 60
4521 4150 1014 -37-
Qualification 59
4:46P
4269 3504 4150 -68-
5492 4283 2202 45
Qualification 66
9:00A
5740 7434 3324 70
1038 537 4150 -54-
Qualification 71
9:35A
144 1308 7165 47
4150 337 5413 -76-
Qualification 87
11:27A
4150 451 6032 -66-
5811 6084 3010 45
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
554 2383 4150 -69-
3484 7486 4027 50
Quarterfinal 6
554 2383 4150 -72-
3484 7486 4027 62
Semifinal 1
3324 302 5724 82
554 2383 4150 -61-
Semifinal 3
3324 302 5724 64
554 2383 4150 -83-
Tiebreaker 1
3324 302 5724 71
554 2383 4150 -67-


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:27A
677 2641 4150 -81-
4085 7515 4050 30
Qualification 10
10:21A
4150 291 4467 -50-
6032 3504 117 71
Qualification 16
11:10A
117 4150 7515 -43-
144 102 3062 69
Qualification 27
1:38P
4150 63 337 -54-
7460 1708 3957 65
Qualification 32
2:18P
4145 3260 2656 40
5740 4150 5842 -38-
Qualification 38
3:06P
3492 2053 4150 -66-
7165 2051 48 54
Qualification 48
4:26P
156 4547 5740 52
4150 3954 3324 -92-
Qualification 53
5:06P
3201 7460 4150 -71-
7670 3504 4049 44
Qualification 61
9:45A
379 7274 4991 70
4150 3504 3260 -56-
Qualification 72
11:24A
4269 3324 1743 52
48 4150 1787 -88-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4150 3504 1787 -85-
2641 2053 5811 63
Quarterfinal 6
4150 3504 1787 -75-
2641 2053 5811 66
Semifinal 1
337 117 4145 50
4150 3504 1787 -63-
Semifinal 3
337 117 4145 67
4150 3504 1787 -64-
Tiebreaker 1
337 117 4145 51
4150 3504 1787 -76-
Final 1
4150 3504 1787 -72-
3324 48 5842 85
Final 2
4150 3504 1787 -50-
3324 48 5842 85


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 66 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 12
9:47A
4150 1188 1310 -81-
4678 2539 4027 82
Qualification 21
10:50A
7741 384 4707 64
2852 4150 6032 -72-
Qualification 30
1:56P
1660 188 1325 69
1025 5927 4150 -62-
Qualification 35
2:31P
1937 4391 7650 75
33 2708 4150 -69-
Qualification 49
4:09P
509 5860 2231 79
4776 271 4150 -64-
Qualification 61
9:10A
3928 4150 5512 -67-
564 7858 1720 79
Qualification 72
10:27A
5404 4150 6591 -80-
3184 4976 614 83
Qualification 91
2:40P
4150 222 3184 -75-
2577 2054 5927 88
Qualification 99
3:36P
7605 6317 4150 -62-
5406 4325 3688 73
Qualification 110
4:53P
4150 4311 1322 -80-
5676 141 6802 60
Playoff Matches
Team 4150 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Team 4150's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Greater Pittsburgh Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Greater Pittsburgh Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:28A
3492 7165 4150 -49-
451 3266 1317 45
Qualification 12
10:17A
4150 279 4028 -58-
5724 4145 1787 42
Qualification 28
1:09P
554 4027 302 59
4150 2202 3138 -39-
Qualification 40
2:33P
3138 5413 1708 54
2603 4150 4284 -32-
Qualification 46
3:15P
4611 3777 2383 60
4521 4150 1014 -37-
Qualification 59
4:46P
4269 3504 4150 -68-
5492 4283 2202 45
Qualification 66
9:00A
5740 7434 3324 70
1038 537 4150 -54-
Qualification 71
9:35A
144 1308 7165 47
4150 337 5413 -76-
Qualification 87
11:27A
4150 451 6032 -66-
5811 6084 3010 45
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
554 2383 4150 -69-
3484 7486 4027 50
Quarterfinal 6
554 2383 4150 -72-
3484 7486 4027 62
Semifinal 1
3324 302 5724 82
554 2383 4150 -61-
Semifinal 3
3324 302 5724 64
554 2383 4150 -83-
Tiebreaker 1
3324 302 5724 71
554 2383 4150 -67-

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:27A
677 2641 4150 -81-
4085 7515 4050 30
Qualification 10
10:21A
4150 291 4467 -50-
6032 3504 117 71
Qualification 16
11:10A
117 4150 7515 -43-
144 102 3062 69
Qualification 27
1:38P
4150 63 337 -54-
7460 1708 3957 65
Qualification 32
2:18P
4145 3260 2656 40
5740 4150 5842 -38-
Qualification 38
3:06P
3492 2053 4150 -66-
7165 2051 48 54
Qualification 48
4:26P
156 4547 5740 52
4150 3954 3324 -92-
Qualification 53
5:06P
3201 7460 4150 -71-
7670 3504 4049 44
Qualification 61
9:45A
379 7274 4991 70
4150 3504 3260 -56-
Qualification 72
11:24A
4269 3324 1743 52
48 4150 1787 -88-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4150 3504 1787 -85-
2641 2053 5811 63
Quarterfinal 6
4150 3504 1787 -75-
2641 2053 5811 66
Semifinal 1
337 117 4145 50
4150 3504 1787 -63-
Semifinal 3
337 117 4145 67
4150 3504 1787 -64-
Tiebreaker 1
337 117 4145 51
4150 3504 1787 -76-
Final 1
4150 3504 1787 -72-
3324 48 5842 85
Final 2
4150 3504 1787 -50-
3324 48 5842 85

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 66 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 12
9:47A
4150 1188 1310 -81-
4678 2539 4027 82
Qualification 21
10:50A
7741 384 4707 64
2852 4150 6032 -72-
Qualification 30
1:56P
1660 188 1325 69
1025 5927 4150 -62-
Qualification 35
2:31P
1937 4391 7650 75
33 2708 4150 -69-
Qualification 49
4:09P
509 5860 2231 79
4776 271 4150 -64-
Qualification 61
9:10A
3928 4150 5512 -67-
564 7858 1720 79
Qualification 72
10:27A
5404 4150 6591 -80-
3184 4976 614 83
Qualification 91
2:40P
4150 222 3184 -75-
2577 2054 5927 88
Qualification 99
3:36P
7605 6317 4150 -62-
5406 4325 3688 73
Qualification 110
4:53P
4150 4311 1322 -80-
5676 141 6802 60
Playoff Matches
Team 4150 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


WOW Alliance Championship

  May 17 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 32
Record: 2 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
10:10A
4028 4150 4027 -91-
2641 156 7274 75
Qualification 10
10:51A
4150 3266 3484 -60-
7165 48 5413 60
Qualification 13
11:12A
3504 3138 3484 84
4085 1787 4150 -61-
Qualification 21
12:08P
3266 4269 7670 42
3504 4145 4150 -51-
Qualification 23
12:22P
1787 5811 3324 72
120 4150 117 -45-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1787 4028 4150 -76-
6936 156 3266 59
Semifinal 2
1787 4028 4150 -96-
4269 3504 3324 67
Semifinal 4
1787 4028 4150 -75-
4269 3504 3324 49
Final 1
48 1708 3484 58
1787 4028 4150 -90-
Final 2
48 7670 3484 56
1787 4028 4150 -81-

Steel City Showdown

  August 3 to August 3, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 22
Record: 6 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:07A
4150 7055 9986 -43-
4121 4269 117 48
Qualification 5
9:28A
4269 3260 4467 32
2656 1511 4150 -69-
Qualification 9
9:56A
4269 9985 1708 22
4150 4467 3504 -72-
Qualification 14
10:31A
4027 4150 9989 -49-
2051 1511 3260 42
Qualification 16
10:45A
9986 4269 4150 -55-
3015 2051 4027 50
Qualification 20
11:13A
4150 4121 1038 -45-
7055 3504 2656 36
Qualification 23
11:34A
3015 2656 4121 57
3260 4150 2614 -75-
Qualification 26
11:55A
9986 9988 1511 41
1708 5740 4150 -41-
Match 31
12:30P
117 4150 2051 --
1038 9986 2614
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 7 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Round Robin 2
1511 4150 2051 -79-
1038 4121 3260 56
Round Robin 6
1511 4150 2051 -66-
5740 2656 1708 40
Round Robin 9
2614 9988 4027 80
1511 4150 2051 -85-
Round Robin 11
117 4269 4467 42
1511 4150 2051 -58-
Round Robin 13
1511 4150 2051 -84-
3015 3504 9989 52
Final 1
1511 4150 2051 -69-
117 4269 4467 53
Final 2
1511 4150 2051 -66-
117 4269 4467 27

CORI Invitational

  October 13 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 25
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:40A
4150 1014 6936 -56-
5667 3591 3201 35
Qualification 6
10:20A
1038 4150 3591 -53-
3266 3484 4269 50
Qualification 10
11:00A
4780 4150 3814 -82-
677 4145 5740 44
Qualification 16
12:00P
4028 3484 1014 72
677 4467 4150 -45-
Qualification 18
12:20P
2656 677 1038 53
4150 9998 447 -47-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4150 1038 3484 -65-
4269 4780 3591 49
Quarterfinal 8
4150 1038 3484 -60-
4269 4780 3591 33
Semifinal 2
4467 1014 6936 29
4150 1038 3484 -76-
Semifinal 4
4467 1014 6936 45
4150 1038 3484 -80-
Final 1
3814 5740 5811 57
4150 1038 3484 -57-
Final 2
3814 5740 5811 66
4150 1038 3484 -78-
Final 3
3814 5740 5811 73
4150 1038 3484 -67-
Overtime 1
3814 5740 5811 50
4150 1038 3484 -72-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.