Team 4150 - FRobotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Beatrice
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: The Vincent Family/Westinghouse Electric Compoany/PPG Industires/Bechtel Plant Machinery, Inc/Epic Metals/American Geosciences, Inc/Jack Ciecierski/A.M. Window and Construction/J & J Aiken, Inc/MSA/Dr Varley/Brooks Family Foundation/Sheetz/Bonnie Sheridan/Bridge Fusion Systems/Dr. Alexander J. Graham/Dunkin Donuts/Lowe's (Monroeville, PA)/Fancy Fox Custom Embroidery and Silkscreen/Third Fox Design/Walmart/Mary Beth Renze/Franklin Regional School District&Franklin Regional Shs


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4150 attended in 2019.
Team 4150 had a record of 19-22-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 17 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 7 - 5)

Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/8 - 9:57 AM 3492 7165 4150 451 3266 1317 49 45
Qualification 12 Fri 3/8 - 11:16 AM 4150 279 4028 5724 4145 1787 58 42
Qualification 28   Fri 3/8 - 2:28 PM 554 4027 302 4150 2202 3138 59 39
Qualification 40   Fri 3/8 - 4:20 PM 3138 5413 1708 2603 4150 4284 54 32
Qualification 46   Fri 3/8 - 5:09 PM 4611 3777 2383 4521 4150 1014 60 37
Qualification 59   Fri 3/8 - 6:45 PM 4269 3504 4150 5492 4283 2202 68 45
Qualification 66   Sat 3/9 - 9:49 AM 5740 7434 3324 1038 537 4150 70 54
Qualification 71   Sat 3/9 - 10:27 AM 144 1308 7165 4150 337 5413 47 76
Qualification 87   Sat 3/9 - 12:18 PM 4150 451 6032 5811 6084 3010 66 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   554 2383 4150 3484 7486 4027 69 50
Quarterfinal 6   554 2383 4150 3484 7486 4027 72 62
Semifinal 1   3324 302 5724 554 2383 4150 82 61
Semifinal 3   3324 302 5724 554 2383 4150 64 83
Tiebreaker 1   3324 302 5724 554 2383 4150 71 67

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/22 - 9:23 AM 677 2641 4150 4085 7515 4050 81 30
Qualification 10   Fri 3/22 - 10:13 AM 4150 291 4467 6032 3504 117 50 71
Qualification 16   Fri 3/22 - 10:59 AM 117 4150 7515 144 102 3062 43 69
Qualification 27   Fri 3/22 - 1:38 PM 4150 63 337 7460 1708 3957 54 65
Qualification 32   Fri 3/22 - 2:17 PM 4145 3260 2656 5740 4150 5842 40 38
Qualification 38   Fri 3/22 - 3:04 PM 3492 2053 4150 7165 2051 48 66 54
Qualification 48   Fri 3/22 - 4:35 PM 156 4547 5740 4150 3954 3324 52 92
Qualification 53   Fri 3/22 - 5:15 PM 3201 7460 4150 7670 3504 4049 71 44
Qualification 61   Sat 3/23 - 9:28 AM 379 7274 4991 4150 3504 3260 70 56
Qualification 72   Sat 3/23 - 11:13 AM 4269 3324 1743 48 4150 1787 52 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 66 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12   Thu 4/25 - 10:05 AM 4150 1188 1310 4678 2539 4027 81 82
Qualification 21   Thu 4/25 - 11:09 AM 7741 384 4707 2852 4150 6032 64 72
Qualification 30   Thu 4/25 - 2:09 PM 1660 188 1325 1025 5927 4150 69 62
Qualification 35   Thu 4/25 - 2:47 PM 1937 4391 7650 33 2708 4150 75 69
Qualification 49   Thu 4/25 - 4:24 PM 509 5860 2231 4776 271 4150 79 64
Qualification 61   Fri 4/26 - 9:11 AM 3928 4150 5512 564 7858 1720 67 79
Qualification 72   Fri 4/26 - 10:33 AM 5404 4150 6591 3184 4976 614 80 83
Qualification 91   Fri 4/26 - 2:40 PM 4150 222 3184 2577 2054 5927 75 88
Qualification 99   Fri 4/26 - 3:36 PM 7605 6317 4150 5406 4325 3688 62 73
Qualification 110   Fri 4/26 - 5:00 PM 4150 4311 1322 5676 141 6802 80 60
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Team 4150's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Greater Pittsburgh Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Greater Pittsburgh Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/8 - 9:57 AM 3492 7165 4150 451 3266 1317 49 45
Qualification 12 Fri 3/8 - 11:16 AM 4150 279 4028 5724 4145 1787 58 42
Qualification 28   Fri 3/8 - 2:28 PM 554 4027 302 4150 2202 3138 59 39
Qualification 40   Fri 3/8 - 4:20 PM 3138 5413 1708 2603 4150 4284 54 32
Qualification 46   Fri 3/8 - 5:09 PM 4611 3777 2383 4521 4150 1014 60 37
Qualification 59   Fri 3/8 - 6:45 PM 4269 3504 4150 5492 4283 2202 68 45
Qualification 66   Sat 3/9 - 9:49 AM 5740 7434 3324 1038 537 4150 70 54
Qualification 71   Sat 3/9 - 10:27 AM 144 1308 7165 4150 337 5413 47 76
Qualification 87   Sat 3/9 - 12:18 PM 4150 451 6032 5811 6084 3010 66 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   554 2383 4150 3484 7486 4027 69 50
Quarterfinal 6   554 2383 4150 3484 7486 4027 72 62
Semifinal 1   3324 302 5724 554 2383 4150 82 61
Semifinal 3   3324 302 5724 554 2383 4150 64 83
Tiebreaker 1   3324 302 5724 554 2383 4150 71 67

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/22 - 9:23 AM 677 2641 4150 4085 7515 4050 81 30
Qualification 10   Fri 3/22 - 10:13 AM 4150 291 4467 6032 3504 117 50 71
Qualification 16   Fri 3/22 - 10:59 AM 117 4150 7515 144 102 3062 43 69
Qualification 27   Fri 3/22 - 1:38 PM 4150 63 337 7460 1708 3957 54 65
Qualification 32   Fri 3/22 - 2:17 PM 4145 3260 2656 5740 4150 5842 40 38
Qualification 38   Fri 3/22 - 3:04 PM 3492 2053 4150 7165 2051 48 66 54
Qualification 48   Fri 3/22 - 4:35 PM 156 4547 5740 4150 3954 3324 52 92
Qualification 53   Fri 3/22 - 5:15 PM 3201 7460 4150 7670 3504 4049 71 44
Qualification 61   Sat 3/23 - 9:28 AM 379 7274 4991 4150 3504 3260 70 56
Qualification 72   Sat 3/23 - 11:13 AM 4269 3324 1743 48 4150 1787 52 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 66 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12   Thu 4/25 - 10:05 AM 4150 1188 1310 4678 2539 4027 81 82
Qualification 21   Thu 4/25 - 11:09 AM 7741 384 4707 2852 4150 6032 64 72
Qualification 30   Thu 4/25 - 2:09 PM 1660 188 1325 1025 5927 4150 69 62
Qualification 35   Thu 4/25 - 2:47 PM 1937 4391 7650 33 2708 4150 75 69
Qualification 49   Thu 4/25 - 4:24 PM 509 5860 2231 4776 271 4150 79 64
Qualification 61   Fri 4/26 - 9:11 AM 3928 4150 5512 564 7858 1720 67 79
Qualification 72   Fri 4/26 - 10:33 AM 5404 4150 6591 3184 4976 614 80 83
Qualification 91   Fri 4/26 - 2:40 PM 4150 222 3184 2577 2054 5927 75 88
Qualification 99   Fri 4/26 - 3:36 PM 7605 6317 4150 5406 4325 3688 62 73
Qualification 110   Fri 4/26 - 5:00 PM 4150 4311 1322 5676 141 6802 80 60
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


WOW Alliance Championship

  May 17 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 32
Record: 2 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 5/18 - 10:07 AM 4028 4150 4027 2641 156 7274 91 75
Qualification 10 Sat 5/18 - 10:50 AM 4150 3266 3484 7165 48 5413 60 60
Qualification 13 Sat 5/18 - 11:16 AM 3504 3138 3484 4085 1787 4150 84 61
Qualification 21 Sat 5/18 - 12:29 PM 3266 4269 7670 3504 4145 4150 42 51
Qualification 23 Sat 5/18 - 12:43 PM 1787 5811 3324 120 4150 117 72 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1787 4028 4150 6936 156 3266 76 59
Semifinal 2 1787 4028 4150 4269 3504 3324 96 67
Semifinal 4 1787 4028 4150 4269 3504 3324 75 49
Final 1 48 1708 3484 1787 4028 4150 58 90
Final 2 48 7670 3484 1787 4028 4150 56 81

Steel City Showdown

  August 3 to August 3, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 22
Record: 6 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 8/3 - 9:09 AM 4150 7055 9986 4121 4269 117 43 48
Qualification 5 Sat 8/3 - 9:54 AM 4269 3260 4467 2656 1511 4150 32 69
Qualification 9 Sat 8/3 - 10:33 AM 4269 9985 1708 4150 4467 3504 22 72
Qualification 14 Sat 8/3 - 11:34 AM 4027 4150 9989 2051 1511 3260 49 42
Qualification 16 Sat 8/3 - 11:54 AM 9986 4269 4150 3015 2051 4027 55 50
Qualification 20 Sat 8/3 - 12:38 PM 4150 4121 1038 7055 3504 2656 45 36
Qualification 23 Sat 8/3 - 2:17 PM 3015 2656 4121 3260 4150 2614 57 75
Qualification 26 Sat 8/3 - 2:42 PM 9986 9988 1511 1708 5740 4150 41 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 7 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Round Robin 2 1511 4150 2051 1038 4121 3260 79 56
Round Robin 6 1511 4150 2051 5740 2656 1708 66 40
Round Robin 9 2614 9988 4027 1511 4150 2051 80 85
Round Robin 11 117 4269 4467 1511 4150 2051 42 58
Round Robin 13 1511 4150 2051 3015 3504 9989 84 52
Final 1 1511 4150 2051 117 4269 4467 69 53
Final 2 1511 4150 2051 117 4269 4467 66 27

CORI Invitational

  October 13 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 25
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sun 10/13 - 9:39 AM 4150 1014 6936 5667 3591 3201 56 35
Qualification 6 Sun 10/13 - 10:19 AM 1038 4150 3591 3266 3484 4269 53 50
Qualification 10 Sun 10/13 - 11:03 AM 4780 4150 3814 677 4145 5740 82 44
Qualification 16 Sun 10/13 - 11:59 AM 4028 3484 1014 677 4467 4150 72 45
Qualification 18 Sun 10/13 - 12:29 PM 2656 677 1038 4150 9998 447 53 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4150 1038 3484 4269 4780 3591 65 49
Quarterfinal 8 4150 1038 3484 4269 4780 3591 60 33
Semifinal 2 4467 1014 6936 4150 1038 3484 29 76
Semifinal 4 4467 1014 6936 4150 1038 3484 45 80
Final 1 3814 5740 5811 4150 1038 3484 57 57
Final 2 3814 5740 5811 4150 1038 3484 66 78
Final 3 3814 5740 5811 4150 1038 3484 73 67
Overtime 1 3814 5740 5811 4150 1038 3484 50 72