Team Avatar Team 4150 - FRobotics (2022)


2022 Robot: Sully
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Franklin Regional School District/The Panther Foundation/Arconic Foundation/The Vincent Family/Export Maker Space/Bechtel Plant Machinery, Inc/Bonnie Sheridan/S & T Bank Murrysville/Down to Earth LLC/Fancy Fox Custom Embroidery and Silkscreen&Franklin Reg Sr High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 15 (68%) 7 (32%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 2 (29%) 5 (71%) 0
Total 29 17 (59%) 12 (41%) 0 (0%)

Team 4150's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 47
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/18 - 5:13 AM 378 379 4150 7460 27 3954 49 97
Qualification 15   Fri 3/18 - 11:26 AM 2053 2252 3201 4467 3814 4150 42 41
Qualification 23   Fri 3/18 - 1:35 PM 7460 4150 6834 5740 1787 2252 54 67
Qualification 28   Fri 3/18 - 2:14 PM 6032 4150 144 2641 6834 7515 34 31
Qualification 33   Fri 3/18 - 2:49 PM 5842 2603 5492 1511 3539 4150 47 74
Qualification 40   Fri 3/18 - 3:44 PM 4145 144 117 3954 4150 2656 41 55
Qualification 50   Fri 3/18 - 4:55 PM 4150 4027 1787 7274 291 120 82 32
Qualification 60   Fri 3/18 - 6:04 PM 4150 3504 7515 3814 7165 378 69 54
Qualification 69   Sat 3/19 - 9:45 AM 4150 2252 4050 3260 4269 3954 75 32
Qualification 75   Sat 3/19 - 10:31 AM 156 4991 2656 4150 325 4269 61 74
Qualification 82   Sat 3/19 - 11:27 AM 4547 6032 2051 7165 4150 156 48 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4150 325 4145 4467 554 117 88 72
Quarterfinal 8   4150 325 4145 4467 554 117 75 82
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4   4150 325 4145 4467 554 117 67 40
Semifinal 2   2614 1787 1708 4150 325 4145 99 71
Semifinal 4   2614 1787 1708 4150 325 4145 97 26

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 43
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/1 - 9:38 AM 5744 3984 4630 7515 4533 4150 25 41
Qualification 10   Fri 4/1 - 10:26 AM 3492 4150 4306 4467 1051 7515 46 55
Qualification 17   Fri 4/1 - 11:22 AM 180 2614 8575 5005 4150 1466 124 39
Qualification 23   Fri 4/1 - 1:13 PM 4028 4150 2856 5005 3966 4576 78 41
Qualification 29   Fri 4/1 - 2:05 PM 3140 7525 343 4150 3824 1758 64 56
Qualification 41   Fri 4/1 - 3:53 PM 1051 1747 4150 4265 4504 4533 89 70
Qualification 47   Fri 4/1 - 4:33 PM 4576 4020 6517 4150 4630 3140 113 61
Qualification 53   Fri 4/1 - 5:12 PM 4150 4265 4576 6302 7516 3824 98 29
Qualification 60   Sat 4/2 - 9:30 AM 5005 5492 3140 7406 7516 4150 35 54
Qualification 66   Sat 4/2 - 10:09 AM 4630 2393 3489 7525 3821 4150 58 65
Qualification 79   Sat 4/2 - 12:07 PM 2783 4150 4462 1758 7515 5002 79 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/2 - 1:23 PM 2252 2614 5002 4576 4150 5492 106 51
Quarterfinal 5   2252 2614 5002 5744 4150 5492 116 56