Team Avatar Team 4150 - FRobotics (2018)


2018 Robot: Beatrice
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: The Vincent Family/Bechtel Plant Machinery/Murrysville Auto Clinic/Murtech/Hoss's Steak and Sea /AutoZone/Fancy Fox Custom Embroidery and Silkscreen/Penn Murry Bar & Kitchen/Ferri Land Co., Inc/Pat Catans/Supercuts/Allergy, Asthma, and Sinus Wellness Center/Buscar Group Inc./Kim Anderson and John Kaye/Johnny's Hallmark- Walnut Hollow Plaza/Alcon&Franklin Regional Shs


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4150 attended in 2018.
Team 4150 had a record of 17-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 3)

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/23 - 10:14 AM 1708 3957 5740 5811 4269 4150 181 290
Qualification 14   Fri 3/23 - 10:57 AM 4521 5472 6054 2252 4150 3061 370 274
Qualification 23   Fri 3/23 - 12:15 PM 156 7274 4150 5842 4050 6947 329 269
Qualification 27   Fri 3/23 - 1:34 PM 4150 4145 3171 7274 4269 2656 397 172
Qualification 42   Fri 3/23 - 3:45 PM 4467 945 3061 4150 6032 1787 398 351
Qualification 48   Fri 3/23 - 4:40 PM 156 303 3492 48 4547 4150 442 107
Qualification 57   Sat 3/24 - 9:03 AM 1743 4150 3954 4028 2252 4522 115 472
Qualification 69   Sat 3/24 - 10:46 AM 1308 2053 2603 4150 4049 337 261 369
Qualification 75   Sat 3/24 - 11:32 AM 3511 4150 3062 4049 2051 6414 334 117
Playoff Matches

Buckeye Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 55
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/30 - 10:01 AM 2783 2172 4150 379 695 6964 340 287
Qualification 13   Fri 3/30 - 10:37 AM 4150 1592 4145 4085 6355 2783 323 232
Qualification 19   Fri 3/30 - 11:27 AM 3324 1590 5667 3814 4150 1014 226 402
Qualification 37   Fri 3/30 - 2:32 PM 2172 4780 4020 4150 451 6027 315 380
Qualification 42   Fri 3/30 - 3:09 PM 4150 291 2614 1317 3314 3138 317 291
Qualification 55   Fri 3/30 - 5:07 PM 6916 4150 5030 6460 6181 4121 411 268
Qualification 64   Fri 3/30 - 6:07 PM 4150 379 1507 1248 2228 120 429 271
Qualification 73   Sat 3/31 - 9:39 AM 4601 7165 6936 4780 5667 4150 217 399
Qualification 82   Sat 3/31 - 10:40 AM 1405 3814 5418 3138 2340 4150 208 315
Qualification 91   Sat 3/31 - 11:50 AM 1126 2399 3591 1405 4150 648 347 364
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/31 - 1:34 PM 2614 4150 2399 1317 1014 6027 343 382
Quarterfinal 5   2614 4150 2399 1317 1014 6027 316 298
Tiebreaker 1   2614 4150 2399 1317 1014 6027 393 252
Semifinal 1   2614 4150 2399 3314 4145 5030 288 451
Semifinal 3   2614 4150 2399 3314 4145 5030 345 371

Team 4150's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/23 - 10:14 AM 1708 3957 5740 5811 4269 4150 181 290
Qualification 14   Fri 3/23 - 10:57 AM 4521 5472 6054 2252 4150 3061 370 274
Qualification 23   Fri 3/23 - 12:15 PM 156 7274 4150 5842 4050 6947 329 269
Qualification 27   Fri 3/23 - 1:34 PM 4150 4145 3171 7274 4269 2656 397 172
Qualification 42   Fri 3/23 - 3:45 PM 4467 945 3061 4150 6032 1787 398 351
Qualification 48   Fri 3/23 - 4:40 PM 156 303 3492 48 4547 4150 442 107
Qualification 57   Sat 3/24 - 9:03 AM 1743 4150 3954 4028 2252 4522 115 472
Qualification 69   Sat 3/24 - 10:46 AM 1308 2053 2603 4150 4049 337 261 369
Qualification 75   Sat 3/24 - 11:32 AM 3511 4150 3062 4049 2051 6414 334 117
Playoff Matches

Buckeye Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 55
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/30 - 10:01 AM 2783 2172 4150 379 695 6964 340 287
Qualification 13   Fri 3/30 - 10:37 AM 4150 1592 4145 4085 6355 2783 323 232
Qualification 19   Fri 3/30 - 11:27 AM 3324 1590 5667 3814 4150 1014 226 402
Qualification 37   Fri 3/30 - 2:32 PM 2172 4780 4020 4150 451 6027 315 380
Qualification 42   Fri 3/30 - 3:09 PM 4150 291 2614 1317 3314 3138 317 291
Qualification 55   Fri 3/30 - 5:07 PM 6916 4150 5030 6460 6181 4121 411 268
Qualification 64   Fri 3/30 - 6:07 PM 4150 379 1507 1248 2228 120 429 271
Qualification 73   Sat 3/31 - 9:39 AM 4601 7165 6936 4780 5667 4150 217 399
Qualification 82   Sat 3/31 - 10:40 AM 1405 3814 5418 3138 2340 4150 208 315
Qualification 91   Sat 3/31 - 11:50 AM 1126 2399 3591 1405 4150 648 347 364
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/31 - 1:34 PM 2614 4150 2399 1317 1014 6027 343 382
Quarterfinal 5   2614 4150 2399 1317 1014 6027 316 298
Tiebreaker 1   2614 4150 2399 1317 1014 6027 393 252
Semifinal 1   2614 4150 2399 3314 4145 5030 288 451
Semifinal 3   2614 4150 2399 3314 4145 5030 345 371

WOW Alliance District Championship

  May 19 to May 19, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 32
Record: 0 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 5/19 - 10:37 AM 4467 7165 6964 2656 3777 4150 274 178
Qualification 6 Sat 5/19 - 11:01 AM 3260 4467 4150 1317 379 2252 241 476
Qualification 13 Sat 5/19 - 12:06 PM 4145 4150 120 5740 4085 291 218 454
Qualification 22 Sat 5/19 - 1:17 PM 4150 4521 6936 1014 4611 4467 290 352
Qualification 24 Sat 5/19 - 1:33 PM 3010 4028 6027 4150 3504 4085 347 266
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 5/19 - 3:08 PM 3324 4028 379 120 5740 4150 438 396
Quarterfinal 5 3324 4028 379 120 5740 4150 472 300

2018 CORI Invitational

  September 30 to September 30, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 29
Record: 2 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sun 9/30 - 9:28 AM 4150 1787 2252 5667 5811 4028 190 292
Qualification 6 Sun 9/30 - 11:02 AM 6916 4145 6567 4150 4611 4028 196 348
Qualification 10 Sun 9/30 - 11:43 AM 3266 1317 4284 4780 4467 4150 396 275
Qualification 16 Sun 9/30 - 12:38 PM 379 4150 3484 2252 4284 3324 408 144
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4145 4467 1787 2252 4150 3484 378 299
Quarterfinal 8 4145 4467 1787 2252 4150 3484 329 381
Tiebreaker 4 4145 4467 1787 2252 4150 3484 383 310