Team 4183 - Bit Buckets (2015)


2015 Robot: Stack Overflow

2015 Sponsors: NASA / Xerocraft Hackerspace / Donald Pitt Family Foundation / Helen and Marvin Meistrich / Cathode Corner / TMM Precision & Jackalope Science, Inc. & CITY HIGH SCHOOL

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 2 (29%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 39 2 (5%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Valley Regional

  March 5 to March 8, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 49
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/7 - 3:58 AM 604 701 1351 1671 4183 3881 58 113
Qualification 10 Sat 3/7 - 1:24 PM 585 4470 4183 3925 604 840 6 0
Qualification 18 Sat 3/7 - 6:34 AM 4470 254 649 4255 2543 4183 89 28
Qualification 33 Sat 3/7 - 9:49 AM 4183 295 5104 841 581 3970 31 30
Qualification 37 Sat 3/7 - 7:19 PM 4183 2429 4973 3881 1323 4543 0 44
Qualification 43 Sat 3/7 - 11:00 AM 1671 751 585 4183 2761 3120 68 30
Qualification 52 Sat 3/7 - 9:02 PM 751 4183 5134 3495 295 1662 2 55
Qualification 65 Sun 3/8 - 5:32 AM 670 3255 2839 3482 840 4183 29 12
Qualification 69 Sun 3/8 - 6:02 AM 4711 4543 4183 2367 581 4643 83 48
Qualification 80 Sun 3/8 - 7:20 AM 3501 3495 4183 4711 3482 2073 70 73
Playoff Matches

Arizona East Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 41
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/20 - 11:14 AM 498 4111 1633 4183 1011 3048 14 27
Qualification 12 Fri 3/20 - 11:59 AM 1828 3133 4183 2375 3048 5207 42 15
Qualification 15 Fri 3/20 - 12:23 PM 4183 3785 5207 3944 4841 1700 65 46
Qualification 23 Fri 3/20 - 1:37 PM 5539 996 3021 2449 4183 1165 52 25
Qualification 30 Fri 3/20 - 3:04 PM 1165 3158 4160 4496 4183 2662 38 44
Qualification 36 Fri 3/20 - 3:54 PM 5475 60 2403 2478 996 4183 96 60
Qualification 46 Fri 3/20 - 5:13 PM 3853 4018 1290 5475 5539 4183 26 74
Qualification 51 Fri 3/20 - 5:54 PM 4183 842 1492 4841 2662 2478 102 57
Qualification 56 Fri 3/20 - 6:34 PM 1828 4146 1492 4111 2647 4183 30 32
Qualification 66 Sat 3/21 - 11:00 AM 2375 4183 3187 842 498 2840 96 78
Qualification 74 Sat 3/21 - 11:58 AM 3019 4183 3853 3187 698 2647 116 54
Qualification 78 Sat 3/21 - 12:28 PM 698 498 4183 1633 1290 1538 99 110
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3944 4183 4146 3853 1290 3133 133 34
Quarterfinal 7 3944 4183 4146 4160 1700 3785 140 46
Semifinal 2 3944 4183 4146 3021 1165 2647 116 63
Semifinal 4 3944 4183 4146 2486 498 1828 128 74
Semifinal 6 3944 4183 4146 60 1538 4496 153 57
Finals 1 3944 4183 4146 60 1538 4496 168 146
Finals 2 3944 4183 4146 60 1538 4496 132 117

FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/23 - 4:29 AM 172 4183 368 71 971 4039 162 140
Qualification 17 Thu 4/23 - 5:41 AM 5431 829 233 4183 2876 1768 184 104
Qualification 34 Thu 4/23 - 9:25 AM 3512 5465 4183 3653 5689 193 152 97
Qualification 50 Thu 4/23 - 11:47 AM 4721 4183 1625 1425 3721 5515 92 88
Qualification 61 Fri 4/24 - 3:40 AM 329 1369 359 2767 4183 4536 132 174
Qualification 69 Fri 4/24 - 4:32 AM 4945 2130 4915 5431 4183 216 150 120
Qualification 86 Fri 4/24 - 8:31 AM 2834 5465 3352 4183 771 5291 133 102
Qualification 99 Fri 4/24 - 10:05 AM 1717 3802 4183 5402 5546 4384 171 142
Qualification 112 Fri 4/24 - 11:43 AM 3536 4183 1884 2630 126 5458 172 104
Qualification 127 Fri 4/24 - 1:38 PM 4967 337 2876 1024 4183 3140 101 220
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015