Team Avatar Team 4183 - Bit Buckets (2019)


2019 Robot: "Intelligent" Design
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Xerocraft Hackerspace/Caruso's Italian Restaurant/Raytheon/Traxda/Donald Pitt Family Foundation/Kessel Family/Burrows Family/Powers Family/Post Family/Carrasco Family/Helen and Marvin Meistrich/City High School&Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 33 21 (64%) 11 (33%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 4 (44%) 5 (56%) 0
Total 42 25 (60%) 16 (38%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Utah Regional co-sponsored by NASA and Platt

  March 16 to March 18, 2012


Arizona Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2012


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Phoenix Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Las Vegas Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2013


Hub City Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Arizona Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Central Valley Regional

  March 5 to March 8, 2015


Arizona East Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Arizona West Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Arizona North Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Colorado Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


Arizona North Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


El Paso Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


Arizona North Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 53
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/15 - 7:10 PM 60 7620 1165 7214 4183 2403 45 57
Qualification 14   Fri 3/15 - 11:27 AM 6871 1828 6474 4183 5133 842 37 49
Qualification 20   Fri 3/15 - 12:19 PM 5496 2240 3133 4183 6546 1622 62 53
Qualification 34   Fri 3/15 - 2:59 PM 3187 4183 996 3230 2486 1891 45 48
Qualification 44   Fri 3/15 - 4:33 PM 6871 4183 2478 1622 498 3009 62 53
Qualification 51   Fri 3/15 - 5:32 PM 4183 1011 6656 1726 6674 4565 57 64
Qualification 55   Fri 3/15 - 6:06 PM 3853 1828 5678 4183 7547 7620 42 60
Qualification 69   Sat 3/16 - 9:57 AM 1165 5678 4183 6922 991 1138 54 51
Qualification 76   Sat 3/16 - 10:52 AM 5539 2840 6127 60 6824 4183 24 65
Qualification 83   Sat 3/16 - 11:50 AM 3019 3133 4183 6824 687 6871 53 83
Qualification 89   Sat 3/16 - 12:45 PM 7620 7897 5496 5059 5539 4183 62 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6


Arizona West Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 42
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/5 - 9:10 AM 2647 6833 7214 4496 6530 4183 49 40
Qualification 8   Fri 4/5 - 10:08 AM 6530 3577 7703 1662 2844 4183 41 69
Qualification 15   Fri 4/5 - 11:23 AM 2403 2449 1492 3577 4183 4146 59 44
Qualification 27   Fri 4/5 - 1:42 PM 498 4183 3853 1165 6656 6372 53 38
Qualification 34   Fri 4/5 - 2:40 PM 5465 4183 6833 2478 6352 3853 42 66
Qualification 42   Fri 4/5 - 3:52 PM 6656 4183 6352 4146 3187 3889 64 41
Qualification 47   Fri 4/5 - 4:41 PM 5465 7547 6413 4183 4111 7017 30 42
Qualification 54   Fri 4/5 - 5:48 PM 2844 6479 7017 4183 2478 1165 46 108
Qualification 59   Sat 4/6 - 9:19 AM 4183 2840 2662 7547 3133 7703 58 43
Qualification 64   Sat 4/6 - 9:58 AM 4183 2647 6674 698 3187 3019 59 56
Qualification 73   Sat 4/6 - 11:12 AM 2662 3944 3133 1633 7755 4183 48 58
Qualification 78   Sat 4/6 - 11:55 AM 4565 1212 4183 7620 1662 1290 80 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4183 7620 7214 498 6479 6833 62 69
Quarterfinal 8   4183 7620 7214 498 6479 6833 69 59
Tiebreaker 4   4183 7620 7214 498 6479 6833 36 78

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/18 - 9:39 AM 2441 4183 1477 59 7427 3635 64 61
Qualification 22   Thu 4/18 - 11:29 AM 2976 3824 4183 691 7451 2637 74 63
Qualification 32   Thu 4/18 - 2:14 PM 1899 2122 2357 4183 2992 5013 65 83
Qualification 39   Thu 4/18 - 3:07 PM 6814 3834 4183 5887 6988 2158 39 49
Qualification 48   Thu 4/18 - 4:20 PM 4013 4020 6413 7447 4183 5700 70 90
Qualification 67   Fri 4/19 - 9:55 AM 2714 4183 1311 4550 7787 3794 87 52
Qualification 74   Fri 4/19 - 10:46 AM 1987 7433 2438 6885 7121 4183 82 59
Qualification 81   Fri 4/19 - 11:46 AM 3663 744 7443 3476 4183 6704 84 52
Qualification 102   Fri 4/19 - 3:53 PM 4183 3735 6934 1072 5022 7635 65 49
Qualification 108   Fri 4/19 - 4:36 PM 4183 4550 6838 2710 6919 4499 52 82
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Sanghi Foundation FRC AZ State Championship

  October 21 to October 21, 2017


Sanghi Foundation FIRST Robotics Competition Arizona State Championship

  October 13 to October 13, 2018


Sanghi Foundation Arizona FIRST® State Championship

  October 19 to October 19, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 29
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/19 - 10:04 AM 4146 6479 1492 4565 3019 4183 74 67
Qualification 6 Sat 10/19 - 10:36 AM 3889 4183 6479 2403 1726 6352 61 70
Qualification 13 Sat 10/19 - 11:43 AM 6352 2662 4183 4111 6871 842 71 38
Qualification 16 Sat 10/19 - 12:09 PM 2375 498 2449 7620 842 4183 37 45
Qualification 20 Sat 10/19 - 12:50 PM 60 4183 4111 3889 1212 3019 70 45
Qualification 29 Sat 10/19 - 3:06 PM 3577 7755 2662 1212 4183 2403 35 58
Qualification 34 Sat 10/19 - 3:56 PM 4183 6871 7755 498 6413 60 27 47
Qualification 39 Sat 10/19 - 4:35 PM 2478 6352 2486 4183 3577 6413 106 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 10/19 - 5:34 PM 842 2478 2375 1492 6479 4183 46 63
Semifinal 3 842 2478 2375 1492 6479 4183 90 72
Tiebreaker 1 842 2478 2375 1492 6479 4183 98 45