Team 4183 - Bit Buckets (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Xerocraft Hackerspace & Jackalope Science, Inc. & City High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4183 attended in 2016.
Team 4183 had a record of 31-15-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 22 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 9 - 5)

Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 52
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (C) Fri 3/11 - 9:44 AM 2375 4565 842 846 4183 3598 57 64
Qualification 16 (D) Fri 3/11 - 11:27 AM 2486 3577 2996 4183 1011 6221 79 85
Qualification 20 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:55 AM 4183 3019 4499 846 1339 3009 91 62
Qualification 27 (B) Fri 3/11 - 1:41 PM 4183 2493 3470 846 698 269 72 84
Qualification 39 (C) Fri 3/11 - 3:10 PM 3187 991 3669 3009 1165 4183 40 87
Qualification 50 (A) Fri 3/11 - 4:30 PM 3785 4183 2403 3256 1492 5613 77 65
Qualification 54 (A) Fri 3/11 - 4:58 PM 4153 662 4183 4550 6127 3785 99 67
Qualification 69 (C) Sat 3/12 - 9:45 AM 5207 4841 5771 2144 4183 3187 35 90
Qualification 74 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:18 AM 192 1828 4183 60 1619 3019 83 81
Qualification 79 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:58 AM 5771 2122 4183 192 498 2403 100 101
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (B) 842 4183 192 6221 2493 4153 122 98
Quarterfinal 7 (C) 842 4183 192 6221 2493 4153 147 101
Semifinal 2 (D) 842 4183 192 2486 1492 1410 130 147
Semifinal 4 (D) 842 4183 192 2486 1492 1410 148 140
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 842 4183 192 2486 1492 1410 113 104
Final 1 (A) 125 2122 498 842 4183 192 112 93
Final 2 (A) 125 2122 498 842 4183 192 145 94

Arizona West Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 43
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:48 AM 2647 1165 4183 1633 3187 4496 71 20
Qualification 14 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:55 AM 4018 4160 1212 4111 4183 3133 60 77
Qualification 17 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:16 AM 5475 1290 4183 968 3187 4146 105 67
Qualification 23 (A) Fri 4/8 - 12:00 PM 4496 5465 1538 5101 1212 4183 75 86
Qualification 33 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:03 PM 2647 1290 3048 3853 4183 4841 35 103
Qualification 39 (C) Fri 4/8 - 2:48 PM 4183 2403 2662 3019 991 4018 105 65
Qualification 46 (D) Fri 4/8 - 3:40 PM 5059 5475 1492 4565 4183 4496 63 60
Qualification 51 (A) Fri 4/8 - 4:16 PM 1726 2840 2662 4160 2493 4183 52 84
Qualification 63 (B) Sat 4/9 - 8:59 AM 4183 2478 5059 5200 4841 2493 117 66
Qualification 71 (D) Sat 4/9 - 9:57 AM 1165 3853 987 4183 5539 3048 138 82
Qualification 75 (D) Sat 4/9 - 10:26 AM 3853 1197 3944 4183 2468 1492 115 109
Qualification 81 (A) Sat 4/9 - 11:10 AM 2449 4183 5200 5101 2647 3944 83 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (C) 1538 4183 4146 1212 5475 3944 206 102
Quarterfinal 7 (D) 1538 4183 4146 1212 5475 3944 172 97
Semifinal 2 (A) 1538 4183 4146 2478 2403 2449 180 103
Semifinal 4 (A) 1538 4183 4146 2478 2403 2449 160 130
Final 1 (B) 2468 987 3853 1538 4183 4146 134 169
Final 2 (B) 2468 987 3853 1538 4183 4146 180 123
Tiebreaker (B) 2468 987 3853 1538 4183 4146 132 92

FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (A) Thu 4/28 - 8:54 AM 2338 180 4183 1391 6035 4039 107 119
Qualification 14 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:06 AM 4183 5858 4761 4519 5878 1325 97 91
Qualification 27 (C) Thu 4/28 - 1:36 PM 1923 4590 3102 5842 1629 4183 70 117
Qualification 40 (D) Thu 4/28 - 3:13 PM 4183 5422 3630 4003 498 107 75 98
Qualification 53 (A) Thu 4/28 - 4:48 PM 5401 5926 4183 4103 180 999 137 138
Qualification 65 (B) Fri 4/29 - 9:17 AM 1540 3534 1208 401 4183 4508 112 86
Qualification 80 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:55 AM 4183 5417 1768 2064 3527 5024 116 84
Qualification 89 (D) Fri 4/29 - 12:03 PM 4183 3098 5404 2637 6075 1671 109 139
Qualification 106 (A) Fri 4/29 - 4:11 PM 5410 1973 1318 4183 1257 1986 96 127
Qualification 116 (B) Fri 4/29 - 5:20 PM 4828 980 236 4564 4183 4911 91 128
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 52
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (C) Fri 3/11 - 9:44 AM 2375 4565 842 846 4183 3598 57 64
Qualification 16 (D) Fri 3/11 - 11:27 AM 2486 3577 2996 4183 1011 6221 79 85
Qualification 20 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:55 AM 4183 3019 4499 846 1339 3009 91 62
Qualification 27 (B) Fri 3/11 - 1:41 PM 4183 2493 3470 846 698 269 72 84
Qualification 39 (C) Fri 3/11 - 3:10 PM 3187 991 3669 3009 1165 4183 40 87
Qualification 50 (A) Fri 3/11 - 4:30 PM 3785 4183 2403 3256 1492 5613 77 65
Qualification 54 (A) Fri 3/11 - 4:58 PM 4153 662 4183 4550 6127 3785 99 67
Qualification 69 (C) Sat 3/12 - 9:45 AM 5207 4841 5771 2144 4183 3187 35 90
Qualification 74 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:18 AM 192 1828 4183 60 1619 3019 83 81
Qualification 79 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:58 AM 5771 2122 4183 192 498 2403 100 101
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (B) 842 4183 192 6221 2493 4153 122 98
Quarterfinal 7 (C) 842 4183 192 6221 2493 4153 147 101
Semifinal 2 (D) 842 4183 192 2486 1492 1410 130 147
Semifinal 4 (D) 842 4183 192 2486 1492 1410 148 140
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 842 4183 192 2486 1492 1410 113 104
Final 1 (A) 125 2122 498 842 4183 192 112 93
Final 2 (A) 125 2122 498 842 4183 192 145 94

Arizona West Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 43
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:48 AM 2647 1165 4183 1633 3187 4496 71 20
Qualification 14 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:55 AM 4018 4160 1212 4111 4183 3133 60 77
Qualification 17 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:16 AM 5475 1290 4183 968 3187 4146 105 67
Qualification 23 (A) Fri 4/8 - 12:00 PM 4496 5465 1538 5101 1212 4183 75 86
Qualification 33 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:03 PM 2647 1290 3048 3853 4183 4841 35 103
Qualification 39 (C) Fri 4/8 - 2:48 PM 4183 2403 2662 3019 991 4018 105 65
Qualification 46 (D) Fri 4/8 - 3:40 PM 5059 5475 1492 4565 4183 4496 63 60
Qualification 51 (A) Fri 4/8 - 4:16 PM 1726 2840 2662 4160 2493 4183 52 84
Qualification 63 (B) Sat 4/9 - 8:59 AM 4183 2478 5059 5200 4841 2493 117 66
Qualification 71 (D) Sat 4/9 - 9:57 AM 1165 3853 987 4183 5539 3048 138 82
Qualification 75 (D) Sat 4/9 - 10:26 AM 3853 1197 3944 4183 2468 1492 115 109
Qualification 81 (A) Sat 4/9 - 11:10 AM 2449 4183 5200 5101 2647 3944 83 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (C) 1538 4183 4146 1212 5475 3944 206 102
Quarterfinal 7 (D) 1538 4183 4146 1212 5475 3944 172 97
Semifinal 2 (A) 1538 4183 4146 2478 2403 2449 180 103
Semifinal 4 (A) 1538 4183 4146 2478 2403 2449 160 130
Final 1 (B) 2468 987 3853 1538 4183 4146 134 169
Final 2 (B) 2468 987 3853 1538 4183 4146 180 123
Tiebreaker (B) 2468 987 3853 1538 4183 4146 132 92

FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (A) Thu 4/28 - 8:54 AM 2338 180 4183 1391 6035 4039 107 119
Qualification 14 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:06 AM 4183 5858 4761 4519 5878 1325 97 91
Qualification 27 (C) Thu 4/28 - 1:36 PM 1923 4590 3102 5842 1629 4183 70 117
Qualification 40 (D) Thu 4/28 - 3:13 PM 4183 5422 3630 4003 498 107 75 98
Qualification 53 (A) Thu 4/28 - 4:48 PM 5401 5926 4183 4103 180 999 137 138
Qualification 65 (B) Fri 4/29 - 9:17 AM 1540 3534 1208 401 4183 4508 112 86
Qualification 80 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:55 AM 4183 5417 1768 2064 3527 5024 116 84
Qualification 89 (D) Fri 4/29 - 12:03 PM 4183 3098 5404 2637 6075 1671 109 139
Qualification 106 (A) Fri 4/29 - 4:11 PM 5410 1973 1318 4183 1257 1986 96 127
Qualification 116 (B) Fri 4/29 - 5:20 PM 4828 980 236 4564 4183 4911 91 128
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016