Team 4183 - Bit Buckets (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Xerocraft Hackerspace/Donald Pitt Family Foundation/Helen and Marvin Meistrich/Caruso's Italian Restaurant/Cathode Corner/University of AZ College of Engineering/Raytheon Employees/Steven Forbes&City High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4183 attended in 2017.
Team 4183 had a record of 15-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 9 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

Arizona North Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 48
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/10 - 10:03 AM 115 6127 4183 3309 842 1160 160 212
Qualification 13 Fri 3/10 - 11:09 AM 6127 2478 1197 6641 4183 1011 145 160
Qualification 20 Fri 3/10 - 12:16 PM 4565 6518 4183 1165 3577 996 115 135
Qualification 29 Fri 3/10 - 2:03 PM 115 498 4135 6697 60 4183 140 195
Qualification 35 Fri 3/10 - 2:54 PM 5059 4841 4183 6314 4400 6585 190 140
Qualification 44 Fri 3/10 - 4:09 PM 4183 3577 192 6413 1492 2647 285 255
Qualification 49 Fri 3/10 - 4:49 PM 991 996 4183 6482 5059 4985 265 95
Qualification 59 Fri 3/10 - 6:18 PM 4841 3785 2375 498 2486 4183 155 261
Qualification 66 Sat 3/11 - 9:39 AM 4565 1828 5897 3669 4183 4355 255 200
Qualification 80 Sat 3/11 - 11:37 AM 6530 3009 115 5897 4183 1197 300 220
Qualification 86 Sat 3/11 - 12:28 PM 6656 498 6221 6017 3187 4183 150 136
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1160 6314 1011 4153 6413 4183 260 115
Quarterfinal 8 1160 6314 1011 4153 6413 4183 235 111

Colorado Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 48
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/24 - 9:56 AM 4153 2240 1977 4183 1245 2945 145 171
Qualification 11 Fri 3/24 - 10:34 AM 4386 1303 4550 4183 5493 5318 185 282
Qualification 23 Fri 3/24 - 12:20 PM 3298 4183 1011 1619 5493 399 251 256
Qualification 30 Fri 3/24 - 1:36 PM 2996 4183 159 4792 2259 2083 331 235
Qualification 34 Fri 3/24 - 2:08 PM 1799 4792 3807 4183 662 1303 95 191
Qualification 41 Fri 3/24 - 3:07 PM 4499 4388 1584 4418 3648 4183 305 170
Qualification 51 Fri 3/24 - 4:32 PM 4183 399 5657 5613 5318 2996 255 190
Qualification 60 Fri 3/24 - 5:58 PM 3005 4068 4183 2158 2036 4293 262 205
Qualification 65 Fri 3/24 - 6:45 PM 2259 2036 1410 2158 4499 4183 195 256
Qualification 80 Sat 3/25 - 10:48 AM 4183 5763 4293 3648 3200 1339 155 305
Qualification 88 Sat 3/25 - 11:55 AM 4386 4183 3807 3729 1011 4068 165 225
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3200 4293 4183 1584 2036 1303 310 220
Quarterfinal 6 3200 4293 4183 1584 2036 1303 310 215
Semifinal 1 3648 1619 1011 4183 4293 3200 289 256
Semifinal 3 3648 1619 1011 4183 4293 3200 318 216

Team 4183's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 48
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/10 - 10:03 AM 115 6127 4183 3309 842 1160 160 212
Qualification 13 Fri 3/10 - 11:09 AM 6127 2478 1197 6641 4183 1011 145 160
Qualification 20 Fri 3/10 - 12:16 PM 4565 6518 4183 1165 3577 996 115 135
Qualification 29 Fri 3/10 - 2:03 PM 115 498 4135 6697 60 4183 140 195
Qualification 35 Fri 3/10 - 2:54 PM 5059 4841 4183 6314 4400 6585 190 140
Qualification 44 Fri 3/10 - 4:09 PM 4183 3577 192 6413 1492 2647 285 255
Qualification 49 Fri 3/10 - 4:49 PM 991 996 4183 6482 5059 4985 265 95
Qualification 59 Fri 3/10 - 6:18 PM 4841 3785 2375 498 2486 4183 155 261
Qualification 66 Sat 3/11 - 9:39 AM 4565 1828 5897 3669 4183 4355 255 200
Qualification 80 Sat 3/11 - 11:37 AM 6530 3009 115 5897 4183 1197 300 220
Qualification 86 Sat 3/11 - 12:28 PM 6656 498 6221 6017 3187 4183 150 136
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1160 6314 1011 4153 6413 4183 260 115
Quarterfinal 8 1160 6314 1011 4153 6413 4183 235 111

Colorado Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 48
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/24 - 9:56 AM 4153 2240 1977 4183 1245 2945 145 171
Qualification 11 Fri 3/24 - 10:34 AM 4386 1303 4550 4183 5493 5318 185 282
Qualification 23 Fri 3/24 - 12:20 PM 3298 4183 1011 1619 5493 399 251 256
Qualification 30 Fri 3/24 - 1:36 PM 2996 4183 159 4792 2259 2083 331 235
Qualification 34 Fri 3/24 - 2:08 PM 1799 4792 3807 4183 662 1303 95 191
Qualification 41 Fri 3/24 - 3:07 PM 4499 4388 1584 4418 3648 4183 305 170
Qualification 51 Fri 3/24 - 4:32 PM 4183 399 5657 5613 5318 2996 255 190
Qualification 60 Fri 3/24 - 5:58 PM 3005 4068 4183 2158 2036 4293 262 205
Qualification 65 Fri 3/24 - 6:45 PM 2259 2036 1410 2158 4499 4183 195 256
Qualification 80 Sat 3/25 - 10:48 AM 4183 5763 4293 3648 3200 1339 155 305
Qualification 88 Sat 3/25 - 11:55 AM 4386 4183 3807 3729 1011 4068 165 225
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3200 4293 4183 1584 2036 1303 310 220
Quarterfinal 6 3200 4293 4183 1584 2036 1303 310 215
Semifinal 1 3648 1619 1011 4183 4293 3200 289 256
Semifinal 3 3648 1619 1011 4183 4293 3200 318 216

Sanghi Foundation FRC AZ State Championship

  October 21 to October 21, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 30
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 10/21 - 10:25 AM 6413 2375 4183 698 6372 6518 245 235
Qualification 8 Sat 10/21 - 10:58 AM 842 4183 6530 2486 2449 2662 259 205
Qualification 11 Sat 10/21 - 11:28 AM 1011 4183 498 4146 6314 1726 315 260
Qualification 19 Sat 10/21 - 4:52 PM 991 1011 3577 4183 3944 6352 295 255
Qualification 24 Sat 10/21 - 5:05 PM 3944 6530 2403 996 4841 4183 365 205
Qualification 30 Sat 10/21 - 3:17 PM 4183 3019 2486 2375 842 60 205 239
Qualification 34 Sat 10/21 - 3:51 PM 698 6352 6683 6479 4183 2403 280 310
Qualification 38 Sat 10/21 - 4:24 PM 4565 6479 2478 4183 2662 6372 320 165
Playoff Matches