Team 4539 - KAOTIC Robotics (2015)



2015 Sponsors: The University of Minnesota / BTD Manufacturing / Porta-Dock / Alexandria Industries / Tri-State Manufacturers Association / Douglas Finishing & FRAZEE SECONDARY


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4539 attended in 2015.

Lake Superior Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 63
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 2/27 - 4:29 AM 2977 2823 3828 4539 4728 5019 56 58
Qualification 21 Fri 2/27 - 6:32 AM 4054 3122 3042 4539 2177 3102 56 78
Qualification 27 Fri 2/27 - 8:04 AM 4260 3294 3277 4664 4539 2472 53 24
Qualification 33 Fri 2/27 - 8:50 AM 4397 4539 4762 5299 3036 4011 58 50
Qualification 48 Fri 2/27 - 10:42 AM 4539 3740 4845 3840 4009 3276 57 124
Qualification 57 Fri 2/27 - 11:47 AM 1716 2531 2538 4539 2526 2052 47 108
Qualification 67 Fri 2/27 - 12:59 PM 4539 3184 93 4845 3755 4244 94 54
Qualification 75 Sat 2/28 - 4:41 AM 3846 2220 4511 3290 4539 2499 60 75
Qualification 93 Sat 2/28 - 6:50 AM 3122 4244 4539 4693 5653 2883 74 122
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3276 4539 4845 3277 4397 3102 76 46
Quarterfinal 8 3276 4539 4845 1714 5253 3755 92 87
Semifinal 2 3276 4539 4845 4818 2526 93 83 103
Semifinal 4 3276 4539 4845 1714 5253 3755 76 74
Semifinal 6 3276 4539 4845 2883 2052 2472 101 111

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 63
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 4/3 - 6:06 PM 3292 4539 3299 2846 3026 2500 148 112
Qualification 15 Fri 4/3 - 11:11 AM 4539 2987 4549 2855 5271 2509 70 35
Qualification 32 Fri 4/3 - 1:54 PM 2705 2181 3313 4539 3007 2879 101 113
Qualification 41 Fri 4/3 - 2:51 PM 3407 2502 4539 2498 2470 3081 24 74
Qualification 49 Fri 4/3 - 3:47 PM 4198 5041 4539 5515 3038 3082 64 68
Qualification 58 Fri 4/3 - 4:58 PM 3184 5434 2232 4539 2545 5516 86 77
Qualification 69 Sat 4/4 - 8:49 AM 525 3202 3300 3058 2861 4539 162 79
Qualification 83 Sat 4/4 - 10:40 AM 4539 2529 3278 2823 167 3630 66 117
Qualification 92 Sat 4/4 - 11:42 AM 2513 2480 4360 2705 1816 4539 62 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1816 4539 3081 3026 167 3278 44 70
Quarterfinal 6 1816 4539 3081 2509 2181 3058 100 110

Team 4539's 2015 Awards
Award Event
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Lake Superior Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 63
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 2/27 - 4:29 AM 2977 2823 3828 4539 4728 5019 56 58
Qualification 21 Fri 2/27 - 6:32 AM 4054 3122 3042 4539 2177 3102 56 78
Qualification 27 Fri 2/27 - 8:04 AM 4260 3294 3277 4664 4539 2472 53 24
Qualification 33 Fri 2/27 - 8:50 AM 4397 4539 4762 5299 3036 4011 58 50
Qualification 48 Fri 2/27 - 10:42 AM 4539 3740 4845 3840 4009 3276 57 124
Qualification 57 Fri 2/27 - 11:47 AM 1716 2531 2538 4539 2526 2052 47 108
Qualification 67 Fri 2/27 - 12:59 PM 4539 3184 93 4845 3755 4244 94 54
Qualification 75 Sat 2/28 - 4:41 AM 3846 2220 4511 3290 4539 2499 60 75
Qualification 93 Sat 2/28 - 6:50 AM 3122 4244 4539 4693 5653 2883 74 122
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3276 4539 4845 3277 4397 3102 76 46
Quarterfinal 8 3276 4539 4845 1714 5253 3755 92 87
Semifinal 2 3276 4539 4845 4818 2526 93 83 103
Semifinal 4 3276 4539 4845 1714 5253 3755 76 74
Semifinal 6 3276 4539 4845 2883 2052 2472 101 111

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 63
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 4/3 - 6:06 PM 3292 4539 3299 2846 3026 2500 148 112
Qualification 15 Fri 4/3 - 11:11 AM 4539 2987 4549 2855 5271 2509 70 35
Qualification 32 Fri 4/3 - 1:54 PM 2705 2181 3313 4539 3007 2879 101 113
Qualification 41 Fri 4/3 - 2:51 PM 3407 2502 4539 2498 2470 3081 24 74
Qualification 49 Fri 4/3 - 3:47 PM 4198 5041 4539 5515 3038 3082 64 68
Qualification 58 Fri 4/3 - 4:58 PM 3184 5434 2232 4539 2545 5516 86 77
Qualification 69 Sat 4/4 - 8:49 AM 525 3202 3300 3058 2861 4539 162 79
Qualification 83 Sat 4/4 - 10:40 AM 4539 2529 3278 2823 167 3630 66 117
Qualification 92 Sat 4/4 - 11:42 AM 2513 2480 4360 2705 1816 4539 62 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1816 4539 3081 3026 167 3278 44 70
Quarterfinal 6 1816 4539 3081 2509 2181 3058 100 110