Team Avatar Team 4539 - KAOTIC Robotics (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: TEAM Industries/Alexandria Industries/BTD Manufacturing&Frazee High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 10 (50%) 10 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 24 10 (42%) 14 (58%) 0 (0%)

Team 4539's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Northern Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/25 - 10:01 AM 6453 8422 4539 2654 4607 2538 49 64
Qualification 16   Fri 3/25 - 11:07 AM 4539 7038 4198 4360 2538 5653 43 42
Qualification 24   Fri 3/25 - 1:18 PM 3300 3298 4360 7677 4539 3134 22 54
Qualification 29   Fri 3/25 - 1:54 PM 7038 7677 7028 3058 4539 6175 63 55
Qualification 40   Fri 3/25 - 3:17 PM 4539 3277 4360 3293 4480 8188 53 43
Qualification 46   Fri 3/25 - 4:00 PM 6628 4539 4239 7048 5658 7235 37 47
Qualification 55   Fri 3/25 - 5:05 PM 5913 3277 5929 4539 3313 7858 74 62
Qualification 61   Sat 3/26 - 8:58 AM 8422 8586 2883 5913 4539 7028 41 119
Qualification 73   Sat 3/26 - 10:32 AM 3297 876 4539 3293 8298 3058 85 53
Qualification 79   Sat 3/26 - 11:19 AM 4238 3293 4539 877 3130 8255 52 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2883 4728 2654 4539 3630 4674 95 55
Quarterfinal 6   2883 4728 2654 4539 3630 4674 93 88

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by Medtronic

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 55
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 4/8 - 9:56 AM 2264 4624 3038 2181 4539 3871 88 45
Qualification 15 Fri 4/8 - 10:38 AM 2502 4539 3018 3691 4198 2202 95 103
Qualification 22 Fri 4/8 - 11:30 AM 3038 4539 3691 5299 525 3023 56 73
Qualification 28   Fri 4/8 - 1:16 PM 4632 2502 5541 2052 3026 4539 54 98
Qualification 38   Fri 4/8 - 2:24 PM 4539 2515 2518 3278 7038 2823 42 71
Qualification 53   Fri 4/8 - 4:22 PM 3630 3202 7850 7257 4536 4539 48 53
Qualification 59   Fri 4/8 - 5:00 PM 3082 2169 6420 4539 7850 4664 64 31
Qualification 68   Sat 4/9 - 9:08 AM 4229 5434 4539 4207 7257 2846 85 66
Qualification 82   Sat 4/9 - 10:45 AM 8787 2508 4539 4778 3018 2500 42 71
Qualification 92   Sat 4/9 - 12:16 PM 2508 3407 2879 4539 3277 7068 29 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/9 - 1:34 PM 3630 2202 8516 4539 3277 2264 100 59
Quarterfinal 5   3630 2202 8516 4539 3277 2264 101 62