Team Avatar Team 4539 - KAOTIC Robotics (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: The University of Minnesota/TEAM Industries/Alexandria Industries/BTD Manufacturing&Frazee Secondary

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 29 (97%) 1 (3%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 15 12 (80%) 3 (20%) 0
Total 45 41 (91%) 4 (9%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Northern Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 47
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/2 - 9:25 AM 3277 3298 4239 7048 3134 4539 77 330
Qualification 14   Fri 3/2 - 1:00 PM 877 7235 5576 2500 4539 6056 97 399
Qualification 21   Fri 3/2 - 1:53 PM 4539 3754 3313 6056 3007 4818 324 207
Qualification 32   Fri 3/2 - 3:14 PM 4539 3750 4674 1792 7257 2220 354 223
Qualification 38   Fri 3/2 - 3:53 PM 5576 2531 6047 4539 4009 876 240 445
Qualification 46   Fri 3/2 - 4:52 PM 5576 3130 4539 3367 3313 3275 371 189
Qualification 49   Fri 3/2 - 5:27 PM 525 2823 5172 6453 4539 4181 375 354
Qualification 57   Fri 3/2 - 6:31 PM 6453 3883 5658 4818 4539 877 248 317
Qualification 68   Sat 3/3 - 9:53 AM 4539 5929 2538 4674 3130 3292 357 140
Qualification 71   Sat 3/3 - 10:12 AM 2883 2472 4539 3754 4009 2491 454 120
Qualification 80   Sat 3/3 - 11:20 AM 3292 4539 3883 4360 3275 4009 323 177
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/3 - 1:42 PM 4539 5172 6175 2823 4181 3102 430 170
Quarterfinal 5   4539 5172 6175 2823 4181 3102 492 38
Semifinal 1   4539 5172 6175 7048 2491 4818 430 225
Semifinal 3   4539 5172 6175 7048 2491 4818 399 312
Final 1   4539 5172 6175 3750 525 5638 336 314
Final 2   4539 5172 6175 3750 525 5638 423 272

Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 62
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/9 - 9:05 AM 4009 4198 4217 6628 4539 4607 207 451
Qualification 12 Fri 3/9 - 10:20 AM 6720 4539 3082 5348 2264 4215 458 177
Qualification 22 Fri 3/9 - 11:32 AM 4539 4741 6217 2202 2499 4230 307 294
Qualification 35 Fri 3/9 - 2:02 PM 93 3100 4539 3042 3122 4728 418 238
Qualification 46 Fri 3/9 - 3:23 PM 4539 4238 4845 3082 5464 2175 341 202
Qualification 52 Fri 3/9 - 4:03 PM 4741 6628 4397 6160 5913 4539 213 462
Qualification 63 Fri 3/9 - 5:13 PM 3293 4539 5690 3740 5143 3055 393 36
Qualification 76 Sat 3/10 - 10:11 AM 6146 3291 4166 4539 2846 5464 125 451
Qualification 88 Sat 3/10 - 11:29 AM 6318 7028 3058 4728 4011 4539 210 458
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/10 - 1:36 PM 3276 4539 2175 3294 6217 6160 463 224
Quarterfinal 5 3276 4539 2175 5299 6217 6160 426 232
Semifinal 1 3276 4539 2175 2202 6628 4741 379 295
Semifinal 3 3276 4539 2175 2202 6628 4741 417 185
Final 1 3276 4539 2175 4198 2052 2846 442 224
Final 2 3276 4539 2175 4198 2052 2846 350 361
Final 3 3276 4539 2175 4198 2052 2846 396 259

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 68
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/26 - 9:02 AM 614 1024 4539 2783 4308 888 458 281
Qualification 17   Thu 4/26 - 10:26 AM 2512 610 611 4539 4362 6868 275 364
Qualification 29   Thu 4/26 - 1:54 PM 2767 2783 4539 3683 337 6753 399 336
Qualification 38   Thu 4/26 - 2:52 PM 5243 4539 2729 1076 33 3236 389 327
Qualification 49   Thu 4/26 - 4:10 PM 3171 2877 3534 4539 469 4466 308 451
Qualification 68   Fri 4/27 - 9:47 AM 5561 4539 74 5962 663 1189 495 286
Qualification 77   Fri 4/27 - 10:49 AM 245 4539 4327 369 4481 2706 411 250
Qualification 87   Fri 4/27 - 2:08 PM 237 2708 5030 4539 188 3950 304 468
Qualification 92   Fri 4/27 - 2:41 PM 7048 1468 3637 747 2013 4539 201 507
Qualification 107   Fri 4/27 - 4:20 PM 4539 4855 145 329 5517 1305 442 304
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/28 - 9:32 AM 4539 3683 346 469 610 3539 321 348
Quarterfinal 5   4539 3683 346 469 610 3539 244 404

MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 19 to May 19, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 5/19 - 8:53 AM 4174 5914 2225 3750 2502 4539 212 352
Qualification 11 Sat 5/19 - 9:51 AM 5914 4623 6175 4539 2175 2846 250 453
Qualification 16 Sat 5/19 - 10:25 AM 5914 2987 4539 2177 3926 2883 414 294
Qualification 22 Sat 5/19 - 11:07 AM 5638 6628 5278 4539 2169 3244 271 430
Qualification 30 Sat 5/19 - 11:55 AM 3630 2977 2502 1816 4539 2052 300 390
Qualification 36 Sat 5/19 - 1:31 PM 3750 2512 6175 6628 2220 4539 283 423
Qualification 39 Sat 5/19 - 1:49 PM 2181 4539 2227 3244 3750 2177 329 455
Qualification 48 Sat 5/19 - 2:45 PM 5278 4539 3184 5172 6175 2227 314 393
Qualification 51 Sat 5/19 - 3:04 PM 4539 5172 3100 3276 2987 5278 379 363
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 5/19 - 4:17 PM 4539 5172 6175 2169 1816 3276 441 206
Semifinal 3 4539 5172 6175 2169 1816 3276 426 319
Final 1 4539 5172 6175 3130 2052 2491 402 347
Final 2 4539 5172 6175 3130 2052 2491 423 301

Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 13 to October 13, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 10/13 - 9:36 AM 4539 5172 876 2987 4549 2500 458 27
Qualification 9 Sat 10/13 - 10:00 AM 9992 4198 3055 4607 2500 4539 252 264
Qualification 13 Sat 10/13 - 10:30 AM 3100 4539 3883 4207 2606 7038 170 317
Qualification 21 Sat 10/13 - 11:26 AM 3082 3184 2532 2177 4539 4511 120 271
Qualification 25 Sat 10/13 - 1:01 PM 4539 2987 1816 2175 4607 2052 357 250
Qualification 32 Sat 10/13 - 1:57 PM 4859 2846 2129 4549 3926 4539 185 343
Qualification 42 Sat 10/13 - 3:15 PM 876 3244 1816 4539 4536 2491 406 335
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 10/13 - 4:01 PM 4539 2175 3750 4536 5172 3130 469 266
Semifinal 3 4539 2175 3750 4536 5172 3130 314 326
Tiebreaker 1 4539 2175 3750 4536 5172 3130 274 302

NMRC Championship

  October 27 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 19
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/27 - 9:39 AM 3102 4539 3313 5913 7235 3277 422 292
Qualification 5 Sat 10/27 - 9:55 AM 5998 4674 4623 5253 4539 3102 177 365
Qualification 7 Sat 10/27 - 10:12 AM 3036 5253 5913 3277 4480 4539 89 292
Qualification 11 Sat 10/27 - 10:58 AM 3275 3277 4181 6453 4539 5998 252 355
Qualification 14 Sat 10/27 - 11:22 AM 5253 3277 3313 4539 3134 5998 106 349
Qualification 18 Sat 10/27 - 11:59 AM 876 5913 4539 7235 4480 3134 553 81
Qualification 20 Sat 10/27 - 1:02 PM 876 4539 7235 5998 4623 6453 487 205
Qualification 23 Sat 10/27 - 1:22 PM 4539 4674 2883 3750 6453 876 407 228
Qualification 27 Sat 10/27 - 1:55 PM 4539 876 4623 3313 5913 3275 441 210
Qualification 31 Sat 10/27 - 2:24 PM 3277 4623 2883 4539 4181 3134 272 417
Qualification 33 Sat 10/27 - 2:39 PM 3750 3275 4539 4674 3313 7235 420 141
Qualification 36 Sat 10/27 - 3:15 PM 2883 5998 3750 3036 3102 4539 400 336
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 10/27 - 4:15 PM 2883 4539 3036 3313 4181 3102 434 238
Semifinal 3 2883 4539 3036 3313 4181 3102 465 268
Final 1 2883 4539 3036 3277 876 4623 229 371
Final 2 2883 4539 3036 3277 876 4623 372 293
Final 3 2883 4539 3036 3277 876 4623 301 337