Team 4539 - KAOTIC Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: The University of Minnesota/TEAM Industries/Alexandria Industries/BTD Manufacturing&Frazee Secondary


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4539 attended in 2019.
Team 4539 had a record of 18-9-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 4)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 63
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Fri 3/8 - 9:23 AM 5999 4539 5348 3134 3381 3276 56 36
Qualification 19   Fri 3/8 - 10:24 AM 4480 5253 7235 4539 5690 6047 35 43
Qualification 25   Fri 3/8 - 11:39 AM 7864 5991 4539 5542 1816 4238 66 41
Qualification 41   Fri 3/8 - 2:18 PM 7893 4511 7797 4539 2506 6628 18 45
Qualification 48   Fri 3/8 - 3:12 PM 3740 2574 3008 4511 4539 4009 38 60
Qualification 57   Fri 3/8 - 4:23 PM 3277 4539 6217 4230 6047 2264 55 30
Qualification 72   Fri 3/8 - 6:14 PM 4539 2526 4166 7041 93 2503 59 72
Qualification 80   Sat 3/9 - 7:58 AM 4207 5913 4539 4217 5653 5464 72 26
Qualification 94   Sat 3/9 - 10:09 AM 5586 167 4539 2531 6045 2526 60 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/9 - 11:34 AM 4539 4009 4741 6628 3755 6045 70 53
Quarterfinal 5   4539 4009 4741 6628 3755 6045 67 50
Semifinal 1   4539 4009 4741 5348 4728 167 74 62
Semifinal 3   4539 4009 4741 5348 4728 167 65 67
Tiebreaker 1   4539 4009 4741 5348 4728 167 49 66

Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 52
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/15 - 10:13 AM 4818 3313 3042 6709 4539 7529 59 51
Qualification 16   Fri 3/15 - 11:14 AM 4539 2549 3042 2175 2169 5172 64 48
Qualification 22   Fri 3/15 - 12:00 PM 2177 3300 2227 4539 4181 8 64 77
Qualification 33   Fri 3/15 - 2:24 PM 5929 4539 4549 7048 3026 7578 61 54
Qualification 41   Fri 3/15 - 3:31 PM 2077 7257 3277 4539 4360 3300 38 58
Qualification 46   Fri 3/15 - 4:07 PM 3292 4539 2177 4506 2500 877 58 63
Qualification 60   Fri 3/15 - 5:43 PM 3278 2883 4539 4360 3082 2508 60 67
Qualification 66   Sat 3/16 - 9:17 AM 4239 3278 3036 7532 3298 4539 46 53
Qualification 72   Sat 3/16 - 10:02 AM 3293 4818 4539 5998 3839 4549 60 34
Qualification 82   Sat 3/16 - 11:09 AM 3750 6709 3292 4539 3082 2239 52 37
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2175 4009 2077 4539 2549 4656 67 69
Quarterfinal 6   2175 4009 2077 4539 2549 4656 101 84
Tiebreaker 2   2175 4009 2077 4539 2549 4656 97 75

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 63
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Fri 3/8 - 9:23 AM 5999 4539 5348 3134 3381 3276 56 36
Qualification 19   Fri 3/8 - 10:24 AM 4480 5253 7235 4539 5690 6047 35 43
Qualification 25   Fri 3/8 - 11:39 AM 7864 5991 4539 5542 1816 4238 66 41
Qualification 41   Fri 3/8 - 2:18 PM 7893 4511 7797 4539 2506 6628 18 45
Qualification 48   Fri 3/8 - 3:12 PM 3740 2574 3008 4511 4539 4009 38 60
Qualification 57   Fri 3/8 - 4:23 PM 3277 4539 6217 4230 6047 2264 55 30
Qualification 72   Fri 3/8 - 6:14 PM 4539 2526 4166 7041 93 2503 59 72
Qualification 80   Sat 3/9 - 7:58 AM 4207 5913 4539 4217 5653 5464 72 26
Qualification 94   Sat 3/9 - 10:09 AM 5586 167 4539 2531 6045 2526 60 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/9 - 11:34 AM 4539 4009 4741 6628 3755 6045 70 53
Quarterfinal 5   4539 4009 4741 6628 3755 6045 67 50
Semifinal 1   4539 4009 4741 5348 4728 167 74 62
Semifinal 3   4539 4009 4741 5348 4728 167 65 67
Tiebreaker 1   4539 4009 4741 5348 4728 167 49 66

Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 52
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/15 - 10:13 AM 4818 3313 3042 6709 4539 7529 59 51
Qualification 16   Fri 3/15 - 11:14 AM 4539 2549 3042 2175 2169 5172 64 48
Qualification 22   Fri 3/15 - 12:00 PM 2177 3300 2227 4539 4181 8 64 77
Qualification 33   Fri 3/15 - 2:24 PM 5929 4539 4549 7048 3026 7578 61 54
Qualification 41   Fri 3/15 - 3:31 PM 2077 7257 3277 4539 4360 3300 38 58
Qualification 46   Fri 3/15 - 4:07 PM 3292 4539 2177 4506 2500 877 58 63
Qualification 60   Fri 3/15 - 5:43 PM 3278 2883 4539 4360 3082 2508 60 67
Qualification 66   Sat 3/16 - 9:17 AM 4239 3278 3036 7532 3298 4539 46 53
Qualification 72   Sat 3/16 - 10:02 AM 3293 4818 4539 5998 3839 4549 60 34
Qualification 82   Sat 3/16 - 11:09 AM 3750 6709 3292 4539 3082 2239 52 37
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2175 4009 2077 4539 2549 4656 67 69
Quarterfinal 6   2175 4009 2077 4539 2549 4656 101 84
Tiebreaker 2   2175 4009 2077 4539 2549 4656 97 75

MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 18 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 5/18 - 8:48 AM 2823 4009 2500 5348 5690 4539 52 72
Qualification 11 Sat 5/18 - 10:12 AM 5172 5991 4506 4539 3100 2175 100 95
Qualification 14 Sat 5/18 - 10:40 AM 5172 3750 4539 3206 2574 3313 118 61
Qualification 24 Sat 5/18 - 12:01 PM 3630 3102 2957 4009 4539 3883 73 83
Qualification 30 Sat 5/18 - 1:29 PM 7028 4539 2823 2883 2175 6175 67 69
Qualification 36 Sat 5/18 - 2:11 PM 4703 4539 2500 5638 4239 3100 42 33
Qualification 42 Sat 5/18 - 2:59 PM 7541 2220 7028 4539 4506 1816 84 60
Qualification 46 Sat 5/18 - 3:34 PM 4539 7541 5638 3750 4859 4728 74 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 3750 2883 4539 4607 7028 1816 77 72
Semifinal 4 3750 2883 4539 4607 7028 1816 61 90
Tiebreaker 2 3750 2883 4539 4607 7028 1816 68 56
Final 1 4009 5991 2175 3750 2883 4539 82 80
Final 2 4009 5991 2175 3750 2883 4539 72 75
Final 3 4009 5991 2175 3750 2883 4539 75 90