Team 686 - Bovine Intervention (2015)


2015 Robot: Tenderizer

2015 Sponsors: Bechtel/Lockheed Martin/BAE Systems & LINGANORE HIGH & URBANA HIGH & GOV. THOMAS JOHNSON HIGH & OAKDALE HIGH SCHOOL

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 27 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Team 686's 2015 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater DC Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 48
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/27 - 9:23 AM 122 3373 1731 1033 3650 686 73 38
Qualification 11 Fri 3/27 - 10:33 AM 116 1895 686 1418 1885 4541 75 97
Qualification 23 Fri 3/27 - 12:34 PM 612 686 2377 4821 611 3941 31 11
Qualification 27 Fri 3/27 - 1:37 PM 4949 1421 1599 686 611 5520 26 9
Qualification 35 Fri 3/27 - 2:37 PM 5338 4464 2068 686 4472 2537 45 25
Qualification 43 Fri 3/27 - 3:43 PM 3748 1895 620 4099 686 4456 46 42
Qualification 49 Fri 3/27 - 4:25 PM 3748 686 53 3490 2537 1033 25 58
Qualification 59 Fri 3/27 - 5:40 PM 2964 686 2186 2421 612 5569 17 28
Qualification 68 Sat 3/28 - 9:31 AM 1599 1885 686 5587 5549 1123 94 70
Qualification 74 Sat 3/28 - 10:19 AM 383 1033 4472 686 5243 5587 56 57
Qualification 84 Sat 3/28 - 11:35 AM 1389 686 449 5587 3419 2964 52 97
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1885 1418 686 383 1033 449 84 76
Quarterfinal 7 1885 1418 686 116 5243 2377 96 93
Semifinal 2 623 3419 4541 1885 1418 686 136 111
Semifinal 3 116 5243 2377 1885 1418 686 120 102
Semifinal 5 1885 1418 686 1389 1421 614 81 82

Chesapeake Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 58
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/3 - 9:16 AM 375 686 4067 2964 836 2363 49 108
Qualification 11 Fri 4/3 - 10:30 AM 4547 2963 3941 2900 686 1629 21 35
Qualification 24 Fri 4/3 - 12:59 PM 686 4456 2849 4464 2642 79 38 99
Qualification 30 Fri 4/3 - 1:39 PM 1086 5115 686 4050 53 5106 44 22
Qualification 44 Fri 4/3 - 3:36 PM 3793 1195 449 686 3748 2961 48 20
Qualification 52 Fri 4/3 - 4:33 PM 615 2534 4638 1690 686 4514 72 122
Qualification 60 Fri 4/3 - 5:37 PM 4067 1446 4928 1610 686 2638 9 15
Qualification 70 Sat 4/4 - 9:53 AM 1111 3283 5115 4928 1915 686 50 26
Qualification 83 Sat 4/4 - 11:25 AM 686 3389 1829 1389 1598 2199 61 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/4 - 1:32 PM 888 2964 686 1629 79 375 69 98
Quarterfinal 5 888 2964 686 2537 1389 4547 59 97