Team 686 - Bovine Intervention (2017)


2017 Robot: Tenderizer
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Bechtel/Lockheed Martin/BAE Systems & Walkersville High & Linganore High & Oakdale High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 686 attended in 2017.
Team 686 had a record of 13-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 2)

CHS District - Northern Virginia Event sponsored by Bechtel

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/4 - 1:04 PM 116 686 5587 3373 4472 615 165 110
Qualification 7 Sat 3/4 - 2:14 PM 2421 6543 686 2186 6584 611 145 55
Qualification 15 Sat 3/4 - 3:46 PM 1418 6543 1895 3373 686 3455 210 165
Qualification 25 Sat 3/4 - 5:25 PM 3274 686 615 5549 4456 6584 90 106
Qualification 28 Sat 3/4 - 6:25 PM 1610 116 615 2988 2068 686 200 85
Qualification 39 Sat 3/4 - 7:46 PM 1123 6334 686 612 4137 3872 126 102
Qualification 45 Sat 3/4 - 8:29 PM 5587 6334 620 686 1731 346 165 133
Qualification 49 Sun 3/5 - 9:28 AM 686 1137 6584 623 2363 1731 190 330
Qualification 58 Sun 3/5 - 10:33 AM 1123 384 2377 4456 1895 686 277 205
Qualification 64 Sun 3/5 - 11:37 AM 346 2988 2911 686 4242 5841 194 145
Qualification 70 Sun 3/5 - 12:26 PM 4242 1418 2900 384 2363 686 95 255
Qualification 74 Sun 3/5 - 1:01 PM 1418 2199 1137 2911 686 2377 165 86
Playoff Matches

CHS District - Central Maryland Event sponsored by Leidos

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 9 10 5 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/25 - 11:35 AM 449 686 1915 5587 4514 2421 45 230
Qualification 7 Sat 3/25 - 12:13 PM 1446 686 1123 2068 6239 4541 95 141
Qualification 16 Sat 3/25 - 1:35 PM 5945 4541 1727 2186 6326 686 305 135
Qualification 21 Sat 3/25 - 2:20 PM 5243 6213 4067 5115 5549 686 95 255
Qualification 30 Sat 3/25 - 3:43 PM 686 4137 3650 5587 449 3748 135 200
Qualification 34 Sat 3/25 - 4:23 PM 4505 686 2421 2964 4472 1389 160 235
Qualification 47 Sat 3/25 - 6:27 PM 3714 5587 5115 6504 686 4472 215 150
Qualification 51 Sat 3/25 - 7:00 PM 6505 2537 2068 686 3714 2964 135 170
Qualification 56 Sat 3/25 - 7:45 PM 6505 1389 5830 686 4541 2537 115 305
Qualification 64 Sun 3/26 - 10:19 AM 5830 3650 4505 2961 4464 686 100 190
Qualification 73 Sun 3/26 - 11:24 AM 2068 4099 686 1915 2377 4949 210 110
Qualification 76 Sun 3/26 - 12:34 PM 6326 619 2534 686 1727 5841 305 330
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/26 - 2:04 PM 2186 5587 619 686 1727 2377 250 331
Quarterfinal 5 2186 5587 619 686 1727 2377 250 306
Semifinal 1 2377 1727 686 1389 5115 2534 305 290
Semifinal 3 2377 1727 686 1389 5115 2534 256 306
Tiebreaker 1 2377 1727 686 1389 5115 2534 280 306

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District - Northern Virginia Event sponsored by Bechtel

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/4 - 1:04 PM 116 686 5587 3373 4472 615 165 110
Qualification 7 Sat 3/4 - 2:14 PM 2421 6543 686 2186 6584 611 145 55
Qualification 15 Sat 3/4 - 3:46 PM 1418 6543 1895 3373 686 3455 210 165
Qualification 25 Sat 3/4 - 5:25 PM 3274 686 615 5549 4456 6584 90 106
Qualification 28 Sat 3/4 - 6:25 PM 1610 116 615 2988 2068 686 200 85
Qualification 39 Sat 3/4 - 7:46 PM 1123 6334 686 612 4137 3872 126 102
Qualification 45 Sat 3/4 - 8:29 PM 5587 6334 620 686 1731 346 165 133
Qualification 49 Sun 3/5 - 9:28 AM 686 1137 6584 623 2363 1731 190 330
Qualification 58 Sun 3/5 - 10:33 AM 1123 384 2377 4456 1895 686 277 205
Qualification 64 Sun 3/5 - 11:37 AM 346 2988 2911 686 4242 5841 194 145
Qualification 70 Sun 3/5 - 12:26 PM 4242 1418 2900 384 2363 686 95 255
Qualification 74 Sun 3/5 - 1:01 PM 1418 2199 1137 2911 686 2377 165 86
Playoff Matches

CHS District - Central Maryland Event sponsored by Leidos

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 9 10 5 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/25 - 11:35 AM 449 686 1915 5587 4514 2421 45 230
Qualification 7 Sat 3/25 - 12:13 PM 1446 686 1123 2068 6239 4541 95 141
Qualification 16 Sat 3/25 - 1:35 PM 5945 4541 1727 2186 6326 686 305 135
Qualification 21 Sat 3/25 - 2:20 PM 5243 6213 4067 5115 5549 686 95 255
Qualification 30 Sat 3/25 - 3:43 PM 686 4137 3650 5587 449 3748 135 200
Qualification 34 Sat 3/25 - 4:23 PM 4505 686 2421 2964 4472 1389 160 235
Qualification 47 Sat 3/25 - 6:27 PM 3714 5587 5115 6504 686 4472 215 150
Qualification 51 Sat 3/25 - 7:00 PM 6505 2537 2068 686 3714 2964 135 170
Qualification 56 Sat 3/25 - 7:45 PM 6505 1389 5830 686 4541 2537 115 305
Qualification 64 Sun 3/26 - 10:19 AM 5830 3650 4505 2961 4464 686 100 190
Qualification 73 Sun 3/26 - 11:24 AM 2068 4099 686 1915 2377 4949 210 110
Qualification 76 Sun 3/26 - 12:34 PM 6326 619 2534 686 1727 5841 305 330
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/26 - 2:04 PM 2186 5587 619 686 1727 2377 250 331
Quarterfinal 5 2186 5587 619 686 1727 2377 250 306
Semifinal 1 2377 1727 686 1389 5115 2534 305 290
Semifinal 3 2377 1727 686 1389 5115 2534 256 306
Tiebreaker 1 2377 1727 686 1389 5115 2534 280 306

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 47
Rank: 72 of 129 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 686 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District - Northern Virginia Event sponsored by Bechtel 10
CHS District - Central Maryland Event sponsored by Leidos 37

If Team 686 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 23
Level 6 Highest Match Score 331
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 330
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 306
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Battle O' Baltimore

  September 23 to September 23, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 29
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 9/23 - 9:43 AM 4505 3793 449 384 4949 686 250 162
Qualification 6 Sat 9/23 - 10:11 AM 4638 4242 3941 686 2377 3793 195 211
Qualification 11 Sat 9/23 - 10:57 AM 4638 6239 686 1719 2912 3389 222 15
Qualification 18 Sat 9/23 - 12:22 PM 5945 6326 5830 2537 4242 686 155 315
Qualification 20 Sat 9/23 - 12:39 PM 2534 686 225 2199 623 4242 138 210
Playoff Matches