Team Avatar Team 686 - Bovine Intervention (2022)


2022 Robot: COWVID-22
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Maryland State Department of Education/Bechtel/Leidos/Leonardo DRS/BAE Systems/Sheetz&Catoctin High School&Linganore High School&Walkersville High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 19 (59%) 13 (41%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 3 (33%) 6 (67%) 0
Total 41 22 (54%) 19 (46%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Greater DC Event #2 Day 1

  March 12 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 10 0 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 18
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/12 - 9:37 AM 1418 686 5587 8217 614 5243 36 16
Qualification 6 Sat 3/12 - 10:34 AM 1629 686 2912 4638 1418 6326 52 22
Qualification 8 Sat 3/12 - 10:56 AM 1629 5243 4242 6326 4472 686 53 30
Qualification 10 Sat 3/12 - 11:17 AM 5115 6213 686 4242 1731 4472 27 46
Qualification 13 Sat 3/12 - 11:48 AM 686 4242 7770 1731 3373 1418 33 41
Qualification 16 Sat 3/12 - 1:05 PM 1731 686 8217 614 1629 3373 49 23
Qualification 21 Sat 3/12 - 1:49 PM 8217 7770 5115 5243 686 4638 30 24
Qualification 24 Sat 3/12 - 2:17 PM 614 2912 5115 686 7770 2537 56 18
Qualification 27 Sat 3/12 - 2:44 PM 686 5587 614 4638 6326 7770 61 35
Qualification 29 Sat 3/12 - 3:01 PM 3373 1731 686 6326 8217 2912 36 21
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 3/12 - 3:55 PM 4472 1629 5587 686 614 7770 34 36
Semifinal 3 4472 1629 5587 686 614 7770 45 41
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1 4472 1629 5587 686 614 7770 47 33

CHS District Greater DC Event #4 Day 1

  March 19 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 10 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 18
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/19 - 9:31 AM 4541 686 4472 5587 1731 3359 72 32
Qualification 6 Sat 3/19 - 11:02 AM 1389 686 7886 8197 4464 3793 46 17
Qualification 9 Sat 3/19 - 12:11 PM 686 1731 4464 7886 3793 888 64 27
Qualification 12 Sat 3/19 - 12:40 PM 620 2849 686 1731 7886 4099 52 65
Qualification 14 Sat 3/19 - 12:56 PM 4099 620 7886 3793 686 3359 34 41
Qualification 18 Sat 3/19 - 1:31 PM 620 5587 4472 686 2849 4464 63 26
Qualification 21 Sat 3/19 - 1:58 PM 3793 3359 4821 2849 8197 686 28 37
Qualification 23 Sat 3/19 - 2:14 PM 1522 888 686 3359 4821 2849 40 28
Qualification 25 Sat 3/19 - 2:31 PM 1522 4464 1389 4099 4821 686 29 66
Qualification 28 Sat 3/19 - 2:54 PM 686 2377 5587 4821 620 1389 50 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 686 4541 3359 4099 620 5587 65 46
Semifinal 4 686 4541 3359 4099 620 5587 41 38
Final 1 1731 4472 4821 686 4541 3359 77 48
Final 2 1731 4472 4821 686 4541 3359 66 47

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 27 0 0 78
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/7 - 1:10 PM 623 4821 5587 6194 686 1610 89 63
Qualification 11 Thu 4/7 - 2:15 PM 1719 4821 686 836 4638 2377 62 100
Qualification 24 Thu 4/7 - 3:58 PM 384 5804 122 3748 686 614 67 59
Qualification 36 Thu 4/7 - 5:30 PM 449 5338 686 4472 2363 8622 62 96
Qualification 43 Fri 4/8 - 9:03 AM 5338 2914 1111 4286 401 686 62 79
Qualification 55 Fri 4/8 - 10:48 AM 6326 686 3274 1908 8230 1719 45 57
Qualification 70 Sat 4/9 - 8:53 AM 8592 4099 422 686 3136 1885 91 107
Qualification 79 Fri 4/8 - 3:11 PM 888 4286 449 686 1086 3939 71 75
Qualification 88 Fri 4/8 - 4:36 PM 401 7770 8726 686 620 888 63 57
Qualification 97 Sat 4/9 - 9:43 AM 2186 686 2068 620 116 612 74 73
Qualification 109 Sat 4/9 - 11:32 AM 686 122 1727 3939 6326 7429 67 32
Qualification 116 Sat 4/9 - 12:32 PM 1895 836 686 1599 1262 5549 95 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/9 - 2:40 PM 2363 836 620 384 686 614 86 68
Quarterfinal 5 2363 836 620 384 686 614 71 68

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 142
Rank: 25 of 139 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 686 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Greater DC Event #2 Day 1 22
CHS District Greater DC Event #4 Day 1 42
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding 78

If Team 686 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 51
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 81
Level 6 Highest Match Score 107
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 95
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 79
Level 9 Random Sort ---

WVRoX 2022

  August 5 to August 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 24
Record: 13 Wins, 13 Losses and 0 Ties - 26 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 8/5 - 12:18 PM 456 686 3504 2614 9999 3538 46 95
Qualification 6 Fri 8/5 - 12:44 PM 3940 3538 2051 4991 686 9999 130 23
Qualification 9 Fri 8/5 - 1:12 PM 3940 686 2363 346 5811 3538 115 71
Qualification 15 Fri 8/5 - 2:09 PM 686 4265 3260 117 4467 4991 40 56
Qualification 18 Fri 8/5 - 2:39 PM 4265 5740 686 1732 48 7515 69 106
Qualification 21 Fri 8/5 - 3:04 PM 4265 346 1732 48 686 5811 82 35
Qualification 26 Fri 8/5 - 4:59 PM 346 2051 686 5811 3260 4467 31 14
Qualification 31 Fri 8/5 - 5:45 PM 3260 2614 686 4991 456 2363 68 74
Qualification 36 Fri 8/5 - 6:36 PM 3538 4265 686 117 9999 325 83 51
Qualification 39 Fri 8/5 - 7:03 PM 686 9999 117 4991 3504 5740 48 80
Qualification 41 Fri 8/5 - 8:04 PM 5811 48 456 4467 686 2656 60 25
Qualification 45 Fri 8/5 - 8:44 PM 4467 7515 3940 686 2656 2051 82 44
Qualification 49 Fri 8/5 - 9:18 PM 325 7515 686 2051 3260 3940 57 83
Qualification 53 Fri 8/5 - 9:58 PM 3260 325 3504 7515 3940 686 16 58
Qualification 57 Fri 8/5 - 10:36 PM 4265 9985 7515 3940 686 325 10 81
Qualification 61 Fri 8/5 - 11:12 PM 7515 2614 3492 686 5811 9985 54 26
Qualification 65 Fri 8/5 - 11:47 PM 3492 9985 117 686 5811 48 18 67
Qualification 71 Sat 8/6 - 1:19 AM 117 686 3492 2656 9985 325 37 25
Qualification 74 Sat 8/6 - 1:47 AM 2614 2656 346 48 686 3538 68 228
Qualification 78 Sat 8/6 - 2:22 AM 2656 4265 3504 686 2363 346 52 99
Qualification 81 Sat 8/6 - 2:47 AM 9999 3504 4265 686 1732 346 79 99
Qualification 86 Sat 8/6 - 3:26 AM 325 5811 2051 1732 9985 686 47 120
Qualification 90 Sat 8/6 - 4:44 AM 2614 686 3260 4467 2363 5740 63 82
Qualification 93 Sat 8/6 - 5:09 AM 9999 7515 686 3492 2363 3260 55 41
Qualification 97 Sat 8/6 - 5:40 AM 686 4991 3504 48 2363 2656 45 87
Qualification 103 Sat 8/6 - 6:28 AM 686 2051 2614 117 346 5740 79 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4265 5740 5811 117 686 325 115 66
Quarterfinal 6 4265 5740 5811 117 686 325 114 56

Battle of Baltimore 1

  October 22 to October 22, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 22
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/22 - 9:53 AM 623 5587 686 888 8726 2914 45 30
Qualification 6 Sat 10/22 - 10:24 AM 3748 888 686 1915 1727 8592 53 79
Qualification 8 Sat 10/22 - 10:44 AM 5587 4099 8197 620 686 1727 49 77
Qualification 13 Sat 10/22 - 11:41 AM 7770 6239 5830 686 8592 2199 18 53
Qualification 16 Sat 10/22 - 12:10 PM 1915 686 1389 8592 2186 5587 40 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3