Team 5859 - i (2017)

Family/Community & Family/Community


From: Canton de Hatley, Québec, Canada
Rookie Year: 2016

2017 Robot: Apaléopithécoaneucéphalodidactisme
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Argosy/Fortier CPA/Solidworks & Family/Community & Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5859 attended in 2017.
Team 5859 had a record of 6-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 47
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/24 - 9:17 AM 4950 5095 5859 3544 4955 5553 55 100
Qualification 13 Fri 3/24 - 11:39 AM 3975 229 4491 4942 6622 5859 235 85
Qualification 22 Fri 3/24 - 1:32 PM 5443 3386 5859 3990 296 3988 305 255
Qualification 31 Fri 3/24 - 2:57 PM 5179 3981 5994 4007 4952 5859 170 215
Qualification 35 Fri 3/24 - 3:28 PM 3985 4957 2626 4955 5859 4594 115 165
Qualification 41 Fri 3/24 - 4:15 PM 3532 5910 5859 3386 5570 5865 145 240
Qualification 53 Sat 3/25 - 9:22 AM 6541 3986 3550 4947 5859 3988 230 220
Qualification 56 Sat 3/25 - 9:49 AM 3117 5859 296 3360 5952 3996 325 171
Qualification 67 Sat 3/25 - 11:24 AM 6622 3387 3379 6540 5440 5859 175 140
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5859 3550 3117 5910 3360 4007 395 223
Quarterfinal 6 5859 3550 3117 5910 3360 4007 255 199
Semifinal 1 5618 229 2590 3117 3550 5859 395 230
Semifinal 3 5618 229 2590 3117 3550 5859 305 235

Team 5859's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 47
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/24 - 9:17 AM 4950 5095 5859 3544 4955 5553 55 100
Qualification 13 Fri 3/24 - 11:39 AM 3975 229 4491 4942 6622 5859 235 85
Qualification 22 Fri 3/24 - 1:32 PM 5443 3386 5859 3990 296 3988 305 255
Qualification 31 Fri 3/24 - 2:57 PM 5179 3981 5994 4007 4952 5859 170 215
Qualification 35 Fri 3/24 - 3:28 PM 3985 4957 2626 4955 5859 4594 115 165
Qualification 41 Fri 3/24 - 4:15 PM 3532 5910 5859 3386 5570 5865 145 240
Qualification 53 Sat 3/25 - 9:22 AM 6541 3986 3550 4947 5859 3988 230 220
Qualification 56 Sat 3/25 - 9:49 AM 3117 5859 296 3360 5952 3996 325 171
Qualification 67 Sat 3/25 - 11:24 AM 6622 3387 3379 6540 5440 5859 175 140
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5859 3550 3117 5910 3360 4007 395 223
Quarterfinal 6 5859 3550 3117 5910 3360 4007 255 199
Semifinal 1 5618 229 2590 3117 3550 5859 395 230
Semifinal 3 5618 229 2590 3117 3550 5859 305 235