Team 5553 - Robo'Lyon (2017)

Notre Dame de Bellegarde


From: Neuville-sur-Saône, Rhône, France
Sponsors: Wattway by COLAS/Groupe NOËL/SDRA/Philippe Cochet, Député du Rhône/Région Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes/APMG/APEL Notre Dame de Bellegarde/Concept & Impression/CPE École d'ingénieurs en Chimie, Physique et Electronique/IDRAC Business School/Domadoo/KMH &Notre Dame de Bellegarde

Rookie Year: 2015
On The Web: http://www.robolyon.com
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2017 Awards

Award Event
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

Event Attendance and Performance


FIRST Championship - St. Louis (April 26 to April 29, 2017)

Playoff Matches

Team 5553 did not qualify for the Einstein field at the FIRST Championship. Be sure to check their Division/Subdivision results, though!

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Curie Subdivision (April 26 to April 29, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 25 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 12
9:58A
1714 1720 2410 260
5553 354 2169 280
Qualification 22
11:18A
4522 5553 6381 235
4500 6075 6613 287
Qualification 32
2:32P
5801 5086 1625 247
6424 5553 6009 285
Qualification 45
4:16P
5553 4272 6758 320
384 4039 2500 205
Qualification 51
8:00A
5155 5885 4750 352
5553 71 2077 308
Qualification 65
9:52A
470 2457 747 241
5553 1918 4143 251
Qualification 70
10:32A
2252 6009 494 310
1807 935 5553 305
Qualification 83
2:12P
5553 3386 1241 348
1086 6753 3875 306
Qualification 92
3:24P
1675 5553 4500 345
234 3142 449 295
Qualification 113
6:12P
5222 5553 2781 307
1598 4917 5205 298

Playoff Matches

Team 5553 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional (March 22 to March 25, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 3 of 47
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:15A
4950 5095 5859 55
3544 4955 5553 100
Qualification 11
10:55A
3533 5910 3969 92
5553 5528 3985 222
Qualification 20
1:07P
5528 4947 3360 169
5179 6540 5553 140
Qualification 26
1:55P
5952 3532 4950 115
5439 5553 229 330
Qualification 36
3:30P
3386 3996 5553 195
4491 4007 6541 190
Qualification 46
5:05P
5440 3387 4957 52
2590 5553 2626 285
Qualification 55
9:47A
5994 5570 4955 170
5553 3981 3379 160
Qualification 63
11:06A
6622 5553 3117 205
3985 3986 3988 197
Qualification 66
11:30A
5553 3360 4950 308
3975 5443 4952 255

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3386 5553 5528 260
4952 5443 4491 190
Quarterfinal 8
3386 5553 5528 259
4952 5443 4491 185
Semifinal 2
4947 5865 3990 0
5528 5553 3386 243
Semifinal 4
4947 5865 3990 206
5528 5553 3386 364
Final 1
5618 229 2590 282
5528 5553 3386 285
Final 2
5618 229 2590 240
5528 5553 3386 306
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.