Team 5553 - Robo'Lyon (2017)

From Notre Dame de Bellegarde in Neuville-sur-Saône, Rhône, France


Sponsors: Wattway by COLAS/Groupe NOËL/SDRA/Philippe Cochet, Député du Rhône/Région Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes/APMG/APEL Notre Dame de Bellegarde/Concept & Impression/CPE École d'ingénieurs en Chimie, Physique et Electronique/IDRAC Business School/Domadoo/KMH &Notre Dame de Bellegarde

Rookie Year: 2015
On The Web: http://www.robolyon.com
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2017 Awards

Award Event
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

Event Attendance and Performance


FIRST Championship - St. Louis (April 26 to April 29, 2017)

Qualification Matches

Team 5553 did not participate in, or there were not, Qualification Matches at this Event

Playoff Matches

Team 5553 did not appear in any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Curie Subdivision (April 26 to April 29, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 25 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 12
9:58A
1714 1720 2410 260
5553 354 2169 280
Qualification 22
11:18A
4522 5553 6381 235
4500 6075 6613 287
Qualification 32
2:32P
5801 5086 1625 247
6424 5553 6009 285
Qualification 45
4:16P
5553 4272 6758 320
384 4039 2500 205
Qualification 51
8:00A
5155 5885 4750 352
5553 71 2077 308
Qualification 65
9:52A
470 2457 747 241
5553 1918 4143 251
Qualification 70
10:32A
2252 6009 494 310
1807 935 5553 305
Qualification 83
2:12P
5553 3386 1241 348
1086 6753 3875 306
Qualification 92
3:24P
1675 5553 4500 345
234 3142 449 295
Qualification 113
6:12P
5222 5553 2781 307
1598 4917 5205 298

Playoff Matches

Team 5553 did not appear in any Playoff Matches at this Event

Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional (March 22 to March 25, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 3 of 47
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:15A
4950 5095 5859 55
3544 4955 5553 100
Qualification 11
10:55A
3533 5910 3969 92
5553 5528 3985 222
Qualification 20
1:07P
5528 4947 3360 169
5179 6540 5553 140
Qualification 26
1:55P
5952 3532 4950 115
5439 5553 229 330
Qualification 36
3:30P
3386 3996 5553 195
4491 4007 6541 190
Qualification 46
5:05P
5440 3387 4957 52
2590 5553 2626 285
Qualification 55
9:47A
5994 5570 4955 170
5553 3981 3379 160
Qualification 63
11:06A
6622 5553 3117 205
3985 3986 3988 197
Qualification 66
11:30A
5553 3360 4950 308
3975 5443 4952 255

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3386 5553 5528 260
4952 5443 4491 190
Quarterfinal 8
3386 5553 5528 259
4952 5443 4491 185
Semifinal 2
4947 5865 3990 0
5528 5553 3386 243
Semifinal 4
4947 5865 3990 206
5528 5553 3386 364
Final 1
5618 229 2590 282
5528 5553 3386 285
Final 2
5618 229 2590 240
5528 5553 3386 306
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.