Team 5865 - Droide (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Argosy Foundation/Canadian Tire/Cyber Generation/Cyber Impact/Provincial Informatique/Brault et Bouthillier/Genik/RobotShop/Coffres-forts C.B. 2000 Inc.&College Saint-Sacrement


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5865 attended in 2017.
Team 5865 had a record of 9-4-1 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 1 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 3)

Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 47
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/24 - 10:47 AM 5865 4594 5528 6622 4952 3996 155 351
Qualification 15 Fri 3/24 - 11:58 AM 3386 4950 4594 3360 5865 3981 115 338
Qualification 21 Fri 3/24 - 1:21 PM 3975 3533 3117 5865 4955 2590 200 205
Qualification 25 Fri 3/24 - 1:58 PM 5865 4957 3988 6540 5095 5528 205 174
Qualification 33 Fri 3/24 - 3:13 PM 3544 5443 3986 3550 5865 4942 255 255
Qualification 41 Fri 3/24 - 4:15 PM 3532 5910 5859 3386 5570 5865 145 240
Qualification 48 Fri 3/24 - 5:31 PM 5095 3985 5865 3386 5952 5179 255 140
Qualification 61 Sat 3/25 - 10:31 AM 4955 5618 3387 5443 5865 4491 129 310
Qualification 70 Sat 3/25 - 11:52 AM 6541 229 5865 296 3985 4007 255 250
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3379 5865 3990 5439 6622 5952 196 240
Quarterfinal 7 3379 5865 3990 5439 6622 5952 422 195
Tiebreaker 3 3379 5865 3990 5439 6622 5952 256 210
Semifinal 2 4947 5865 3990 5528 5553 3386 0 243
Semifinal 4 4947 5865 3990 5528 5553 3386 206 364

Team 5865's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 47
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/24 - 10:47 AM 5865 4594 5528 6622 4952 3996 155 351
Qualification 15 Fri 3/24 - 11:58 AM 3386 4950 4594 3360 5865 3981 115 338
Qualification 21 Fri 3/24 - 1:21 PM 3975 3533 3117 5865 4955 2590 200 205
Qualification 25 Fri 3/24 - 1:58 PM 5865 4957 3988 6540 5095 5528 205 174
Qualification 33 Fri 3/24 - 3:13 PM 3544 5443 3986 3550 5865 4942 255 255
Qualification 41 Fri 3/24 - 4:15 PM 3532 5910 5859 3386 5570 5865 145 240
Qualification 48 Fri 3/24 - 5:31 PM 5095 3985 5865 3386 5952 5179 255 140
Qualification 61 Sat 3/25 - 10:31 AM 4955 5618 3387 5443 5865 4491 129 310
Qualification 70 Sat 3/25 - 11:52 AM 6541 229 5865 296 3985 4007 255 250
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3379 5865 3990 5439 6622 5952 196 240
Quarterfinal 7 3379 5865 3990 5439 6622 5952 422 195
Tiebreaker 3 3379 5865 3990 5439 6622 5952 256 210
Semifinal 2 4947 5865 3990 5528 5553 3386 0 243
Semifinal 4 4947 5865 3990 5528 5553 3386 206 364