Team Avatar Team 6406 - Cyber/Scorpions (2018)

GULF ISLANDS SECONDARY SCHOOL


From: Salt Spring Island, British Columbia, Canada
Rookie Year: 2017

2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Windsor Plywood/Country Grocer/Moby's Pub/Bellavance Welding Ltd./Gulf Islands Secondary Parent Advisory Council/Salt Spring Island Lions Club/Uptown Pizza/Salt Spring Island Firefighters Association/McCreary Centre Society Grant/Celebrity Accents/Microsoft/FIRST Robotics&GULF ISLANDS SECONDARY SCHOOL


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6406 attended in 2018.
Team 6406 had a record of 12-5-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 2 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 3)

Canadian Pacific Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 30
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 3/15 - 8:59 AM 1868 6403 7287 3985 4334 6406 246 243
Qualification 7 Thu 3/15 - 9:55 AM 6390 6406 7190 7173 7169 6364 409 143
Qualification 14 Thu 3/15 - 11:01 AM 7189 5078 6408 7169 1241 6406 178 383
Qualification 20 Thu 3/15 - 12:09 PM 4334 6563 2643 4625 6364 6406 163 330
Qualification 22 Thu 3/15 - 12:27 PM 6458 1482 7173 6408 6390 6406 142 289
Qualification 26 Thu 3/15 - 1:59 PM 6406 6458 7167 4625 6390 4334 290 234
Qualification 33 Thu 3/15 - 2:55 PM 7170 7287 7262 6406 5787 4627 225 349
Qualification 36 Thu 3/15 - 3:43 PM 6403 6406 6563 4627 6351 7173 319 255
Qualification 43 Thu 3/15 - 4:41 PM 1241 3985 4625 6485 6406 7189 149 317
Qualification 48 Fri 3/16 - 9:08 AM 6406 7135 7287 7190 6408 7167 337 175
Qualification 51 Fri 3/16 - 9:35 AM 6406 5118 7262 6563 6458 7135 370 173
Qualification 58 Fri 3/16 - 10:53 AM 6390 3985 7169 2643 6406 7158 318 247
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2643 6406 7167 6364 7169 6458 247 295
Quarterfinal 8 2643 6406 7167 6364 7169 6458 289 288
Tiebreaker 4 2643 6406 7167 6364 7169 6458 322 198
Semifinal 2 7190 4627 5078 2643 6406 7167 289 246
Semifinal 4 7190 4627 5078 2643 6406 7167 343 265

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Canadian Pacific Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 30
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 3/15 - 8:59 AM 1868 6403 7287 3985 4334 6406 246 243
Qualification 7 Thu 3/15 - 9:55 AM 6390 6406 7190 7173 7169 6364 409 143
Qualification 14 Thu 3/15 - 11:01 AM 7189 5078 6408 7169 1241 6406 178 383
Qualification 20 Thu 3/15 - 12:09 PM 4334 6563 2643 4625 6364 6406 163 330
Qualification 22 Thu 3/15 - 12:27 PM 6458 1482 7173 6408 6390 6406 142 289
Qualification 26 Thu 3/15 - 1:59 PM 6406 6458 7167 4625 6390 4334 290 234
Qualification 33 Thu 3/15 - 2:55 PM 7170 7287 7262 6406 5787 4627 225 349
Qualification 36 Thu 3/15 - 3:43 PM 6403 6406 6563 4627 6351 7173 319 255
Qualification 43 Thu 3/15 - 4:41 PM 1241 3985 4625 6485 6406 7189 149 317
Qualification 48 Fri 3/16 - 9:08 AM 6406 7135 7287 7190 6408 7167 337 175
Qualification 51 Fri 3/16 - 9:35 AM 6406 5118 7262 6563 6458 7135 370 173
Qualification 58 Fri 3/16 - 10:53 AM 6390 3985 7169 2643 6406 7158 318 247
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2643 6406 7167 6364 7169 6458 247 295
Quarterfinal 8 2643 6406 7167 6364 7169 6458 289 288
Tiebreaker 4 2643 6406 7167 6364 7169 6458 322 198
Semifinal 2 7190 4627 5078 2643 6406 7167 289 246
Semifinal 4 7190 4627 5078 2643 6406 7167 343 265