Team 7173 - Iris Robotics (2018)

Garibaldi Secondary School


From: Maple Ridge, British Columbia, Canada
Sponsors: FIRST Canada/Argosy FRC Rookie Grant/Left of the Dot Media/Camacc Systems Inc/Blue Robotics/Sierra Wireless Systems&Garibaldi Secondary School

Rookie Year: 2018
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2018 Awards

Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Canadian Pacific Regional

Event Attendance and Performance


FIRST Championship - Houston (April 18 to April 21, 2018)

Playoff Matches

Team 7173 did not qualify for the Einstein field at the FIRST Championship. Be sure to check their Division/Subdivision results, though!

FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision (April 18 to April 21, 2018)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 43 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
9:19A
59 6050 3397 361
7173 1261 359 284
Qualification 23
11:04A
7173 6919 6907 327
5801 5854 5572 332
Qualification 29
11:46A
6885 7140 359 316
5414 7173 2992 366
Qualification 41
3:10P
6803 7173 2854 218
3339 2974 6702 410
Qualification 51
4:20P
6014 957 7173 210
6060 4400 3489 431
Qualification 68
9:45A
7173 7140 2990 344
5839 294 6803 290
Qualification 78
10:55A
5291 456 148 304
6025 7173 973 346
Qualification 84
1:37P
2976 5242 254 487
1902 1810 7173 287
Qualification 92
2:33P
1902 3284 180 506
4733 4775 7173 124
Qualification 105
4:04P
1828 6672 6705 297
5809 7173 399 365

Playoff Matches

Team 7173 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Canadian Pacific Regional (March 13 to March 16, 2018)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 19 of 30
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:18A
7169 5787 1482 363
7173 4625 6408 140
Qualification 7
9:54A
6390 6406 7190 409
7173 7169 6364 143
Qualification 11
10:30A
7158 4625 7135 158
5118 7173 6403 189
Qualification 18
11:48A
7287 4627 6403 398
7167 7189 7173 89
Qualification 22
12:24P
6458 1482 7173 142
6408 6390 6406 289
Qualification 30
2:36P
5787 7158 7173 313
5078 3985 4627 264
Qualification 32
2:54P
3985 7173 6563 172
6351 5078 7169 353
Qualification 36
3:45P
6403 6406 6563 319
4627 6351 7173 255
Qualification 41
4:30P
7173 2643 7169 205
6403 7167 4334 343
Qualification 47
9:09A
5118 6485 3985 212
7173 4334 6458 393
Qualification 52
9:54A
1868 7173 5078 257
1241 7158 6403 416
Qualification 59
11:12A
7287 7173 1241 421
7170 1482 6364 207

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Selection: Round2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
6390 1241 7173 439
6485 7287 3985 152
Quarterfinal 5
6390 1241 7173 463
6485 7287 3985 226
Semifinal 1
6390 1241 7173 447
1868 4334 5118 245
Semifinal 3
6390 1241 7173 433
1868 4334 5118 232
Final 1
6390 1241 7173 453
7190 4627 5078 224
Final 2
6390 1241 7173 414
7190 4627 5078 196
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.