Team Avatar Team 1241 - THEORY6 (2018)


2018 Robot: Nightcrawler
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Pratt & Whitney Canada/General Motors of Canada/Johnston Industrial Plastics Limited/CSC/Zerox/DBG Canada Limited/Symcor/Rev Creations/Rakla Tires /Click N Print/Trans Canada/99Cent Depot/Dreams Convention Center/Studica/City of Mississauga/Peel District School Board&Rick Hansen S.S


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1241 attended in 2018.
Team 1241 had a record of 78-17-0 (W-L-T) at their 6 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 49 - 9 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 29 - 8)

Canadian Pacific Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 30
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 3/15 - 9:28 AM 1241 6458 6390 6351 6563 5118 424 40
Qualification 10 Thu 3/15 - 10:26 AM 1868 7170 1241 7167 6563 5787 431 65
Qualification 14 Thu 3/15 - 11:01 AM 7189 5078 6408 7169 1241 6406 178 383
Qualification 17 Thu 3/15 - 11:39 AM 6485 6390 7158 7190 1241 7135 206 351
Qualification 24 Thu 3/15 - 1:43 PM 4334 1241 6351 7262 4627 7135 405 160
Qualification 29 Thu 3/15 - 2:22 PM 7170 6351 6403 6364 6408 1241 73 427
Qualification 31 Thu 3/15 - 2:39 PM 7167 1241 6485 6403 6364 6458 393 231
Qualification 37 Thu 3/15 - 3:56 PM 7190 2643 4334 5787 5118 1241 289 144
Qualification 43 Thu 3/15 - 4:41 PM 1241 3985 4625 6485 6406 7189 149 317
Qualification 49 Fri 3/16 - 9:18 AM 7189 4625 6563 1241 7169 7262 46 418
Qualification 52 Fri 3/16 - 9:42 AM 1868 7173 5078 1241 7158 6403 257 416
Qualification 59 Fri 3/16 - 11:03 AM 7287 7173 1241 7170 1482 6364 421 207
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Fri 3/16 - 1:32 PM 6390 1241 7173 6485 7287 3985 439 152
Quarterfinal 5 6390 1241 7173 6485 7287 3985 463 226
Semifinal 1 6390 1241 7173 1868 4334 5118 447 245
Semifinal 3 6390 1241 7173 1868 4334 5118 433 232
Final 1 6390 1241 7173 7190 4627 5078 453 224
Final 2 6390 1241 7173 7190 4627 5078 414 196

ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 16 20 10 65
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 32
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/23 - 10:30 AM 6461 5024 2852 1241 2056 4595 163 477
Qualification 8 Fri 3/23 - 11:33 AM 5589 4525 4814 7058 6331 1241 279 354
Qualification 16 Fri 3/23 - 12:58 PM 4248 4917 3683 3756 1241 2852 510 266
Qualification 21 Fri 3/23 - 2:36 PM 1241 4777 2609 4595 2852 7058 476 213
Qualification 23 Fri 3/23 - 2:53 PM 6875 1241 2634 1334 772 3683 245 287
Qualification 29 Fri 3/23 - 3:47 PM 4678 2634 2702 1241 7022 5024 261 435
Qualification 37 Fri 3/23 - 5:05 PM 1374 4917 6856 772 1241 3739 219 465
Qualification 41 Fri 3/23 - 5:45 PM 1241 6856 6342 6875 2609 3756 432 263
Qualification 47 Fri 3/23 - 6:36 PM 6461 7022 5032 2702 3683 1241 191 458
Qualification 53 Fri 3/23 - 7:25 PM 4917 1241 4678 6331 1334 6875 446 122
Qualification 58 Sat 3/24 - 9:38 AM 5589 4595 1374 6052 4814 1241 212 450
Qualification 60 Sat 3/24 - 9:53 AM 4704 3161 1241 7022 4777 4814 427 204
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/24 - 1:11 PM 1241 2056 4777 3739 6342 4595 477 49
Quarterfinal 5 1241 2056 4777 3739 6342 4595 506 122
Semifinal 1 1241 2056 4777 2852 1334 4814 509 169
Semifinal 3 1241 2056 4777 2852 1334 4814 512 169
Final 1 1241 2056 4777 3683 4917 7058 332 399
Final 2 1241 2056 4777 3683 4917 7058 312 393

ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 16 30 5 71
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 38
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 4/7 - 11:20 AM 6135 6130 4902 1241 5776 6323 240 432
Qualification 10 Sat 4/7 - 12:09 PM 1241 5921 6339 3161 6461 6070 437 220
Qualification 18 Sat 4/7 - 2:03 PM 4069 6339 4992 1241 2056 6070 298 534
Qualification 25 Sat 4/7 - 2:50 PM 6323 4308 4618 3560 1241 5406 378 480
Qualification 29 Sat 4/7 - 3:19 PM 6130 1241 4308 2200 4519 4618 459 276
Qualification 32 Sat 4/7 - 3:40 PM 1241 5699 188 2056 4976 2386 261 398
Qualification 43 Sat 4/7 - 5:01 PM 6070 4902 4039 5409 1334 1241 163 469
Qualification 50 Sat 4/7 - 5:47 PM 1325 4618 1241 5776 5409 3571 459 139
Qualification 54 Sat 4/7 - 6:17 PM 4519 1241 4976 6537 4069 5409 414 304
Qualification 58 Sat 4/7 - 6:46 PM 6342 4069 1241 3683 4519 4932 475 292
Qualification 64 Sun 4/8 - 9:19 AM 6339 6632 3560 2386 1241 6135 303 460
Qualification 76 Sun 4/8 - 10:54 AM 4932 1374 1241 188 2056 2609 310 494
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/8 - 1:00 PM 1241 2056 6135 6632 6070 1334 473 159
Quarterfinal 5 1241 2056 6135 6632 6070 1334 566 262
Semifinal 1 1241 2056 6135 188 4069 6878 374 182
Semifinal 3 1241 2056 6135 188 4069 6878 383 322
Final 1 1241 2056 6135 5406 4976 4308 410 331
Final 2 1241 2056 6135 5406 4976 4308 463 339

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
66 48 60 0 174
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/12 - 11:07 AM 4704 4968 7267 5596 1241 6070 121 450
Qualification 9 Thu 4/12 - 12:30 PM 1241 4939 7013 6009 2708 4917 323 225
Qualification 17 Thu 4/12 - 2:42 PM 4039 865 4939 1360 1241 6110 211 478
Qualification 24 Thu 4/12 - 3:52 PM 1241 6135 4525 907 1114 4704 320 408
Qualification 32 Thu 4/12 - 5:15 PM 4525 4939 771 4039 1241 4308 334 522
Qualification 36 Thu 4/12 - 5:53 PM 4976 6854 1241 4946 2634 5885 395 257
Qualification 41 Fri 4/13 - 9:47 AM 5039 4976 2708 865 4704 1241 275 502
Qualification 52 Fri 4/13 - 11:36 AM 4688 6878 5596 2634 2708 1241 248 449
Qualification 58 Fri 4/13 - 12:31 PM 4992 4917 6854 1241 2609 4069 309 496
Qualification 61 Fri 4/13 - 2:09 PM 6632 4917 1241 7200 6135 2609 467 277
Qualification 71 Fri 4/13 - 3:43 PM 1241 1246 5406 1310 6070 865 336 448
Qualification 78 Fri 4/13 - 4:52 PM 4968 1241 5885 6854 7058 1114 279 470
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/14 - 10:08 AM 1114 1241 4308 5039 4525 6632 486 224
Quarterfinal 5 1114 1241 4308 5039 4525 6632 390 268
Semifinal 1 1114 1241 4308 4976 865 7267 450 303
Semifinal 3 1114 1241 4308 4976 865 7267 293 346
Tiebreaker 1 1114 1241 4308 4976 865 7267 405 244
Final 1 1114 1241 4308 4917 5406 4939 362 451
Final 2 1114 1241 4308 4917 5406 4939 226 441

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Tesla

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 1   Sat 4/28 - 2:47 PM 4541 868 4003 2869 2056 1241 441 342
Einstein 5   2869 2056 1241 4027 27 2767 430 281
Einstein 9   2869 2056 1241 217 4967 3357 357 361
Einstein 12   51 494 4917 2869 2056 1241 269 463
Einstein 14   333 3707 195 2869 2056 1241 343 383

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Tesla Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 67
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/26 - 8:34 AM 3098 5090 319 525 3038 1241 324 333
Qualification 13   Thu 4/26 - 9:59 AM 6802 1241 3770 1506 573 743 337 254
Qualification 28   Thu 4/26 - 1:47 PM 3258 3623 4939 4678 1676 1241 264 412
Qualification 44   Thu 4/26 - 3:41 PM 1241 1310 4472 527 1360 3550 420 310
Qualification 50   Thu 4/26 - 4:20 PM 5114 6911 5528 1241 3641 4391 210 371
Qualification 64   Fri 4/27 - 9:36 AM 2869 6077 2590 1241 3546 291 310 515
Qualification 71   Fri 4/27 - 10:30 AM 4039 6090 85 3667 5172 1241 328 395
Qualification 84   Fri 4/27 - 5:21 PM 2169 1241 708 5567 4810 2056 459 405
Qualification 92   Fri 4/27 - 2:51 PM 2168 1241 6618 4680 3641 3197 389 257
Qualification 104   Fri 4/27 - 4:15 PM 314 1712 1241 7226 2609 4618 430 301
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/28 - 9:30 AM 2869 2056 1241 291 1360 5675 394 290
Quarterfinal 5   2869 2056 1241 291 1360 5675 447 0
Semifinal 1   2869 2056 1241 238 319 340 425 336
Semifinal 3   2869 2056 1241 238 319 340 520 112
Final 1   2869 2056 1241 2590 2614 708 302 420
Final 2   2869 2056 1241 2590 2614 708 454 292
Final 3   2869 2056 1241 2590 2614 708 367 336

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Canadian Pacific Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 30
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 3/15 - 9:28 AM 1241 6458 6390 6351 6563 5118 424 40
Qualification 10 Thu 3/15 - 10:26 AM 1868 7170 1241 7167 6563 5787 431 65
Qualification 14 Thu 3/15 - 11:01 AM 7189 5078 6408 7169 1241 6406 178 383
Qualification 17 Thu 3/15 - 11:39 AM 6485 6390 7158 7190 1241 7135 206 351
Qualification 24 Thu 3/15 - 1:43 PM 4334 1241 6351 7262 4627 7135 405 160
Qualification 29 Thu 3/15 - 2:22 PM 7170 6351 6403 6364 6408 1241 73 427
Qualification 31 Thu 3/15 - 2:39 PM 7167 1241 6485 6403 6364 6458 393 231
Qualification 37 Thu 3/15 - 3:56 PM 7190 2643 4334 5787 5118 1241 289 144
Qualification 43 Thu 3/15 - 4:41 PM 1241 3985 4625 6485 6406 7189 149 317
Qualification 49 Fri 3/16 - 9:18 AM 7189 4625 6563 1241 7169 7262 46 418
Qualification 52 Fri 3/16 - 9:42 AM 1868 7173 5078 1241 7158 6403 257 416
Qualification 59 Fri 3/16 - 11:03 AM 7287 7173 1241 7170 1482 6364 421 207
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Fri 3/16 - 1:32 PM 6390 1241 7173 6485 7287 3985 439 152
Quarterfinal 5 6390 1241 7173 6485 7287 3985 463 226
Semifinal 1 6390 1241 7173 1868 4334 5118 447 245
Semifinal 3 6390 1241 7173 1868 4334 5118 433 232
Final 1 6390 1241 7173 7190 4627 5078 453 224
Final 2 6390 1241 7173 7190 4627 5078 414 196

ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 16 20 10 65
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 32
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/23 - 10:30 AM 6461 5024 2852 1241 2056 4595 163 477
Qualification 8 Fri 3/23 - 11:33 AM 5589 4525 4814 7058 6331 1241 279 354
Qualification 16 Fri 3/23 - 12:58 PM 4248 4917 3683 3756 1241 2852 510 266
Qualification 21 Fri 3/23 - 2:36 PM 1241 4777 2609 4595 2852 7058 476 213
Qualification 23 Fri 3/23 - 2:53 PM 6875 1241 2634 1334 772 3683 245 287
Qualification 29 Fri 3/23 - 3:47 PM 4678 2634 2702 1241 7022 5024 261 435
Qualification 37 Fri 3/23 - 5:05 PM 1374 4917 6856 772 1241 3739 219 465
Qualification 41 Fri 3/23 - 5:45 PM 1241 6856 6342 6875 2609 3756 432 263
Qualification 47 Fri 3/23 - 6:36 PM 6461 7022 5032 2702 3683 1241 191 458
Qualification 53 Fri 3/23 - 7:25 PM 4917 1241 4678 6331 1334 6875 446 122
Qualification 58 Sat 3/24 - 9:38 AM 5589 4595 1374 6052 4814 1241 212 450
Qualification 60 Sat 3/24 - 9:53 AM 4704 3161 1241 7022 4777 4814 427 204
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/24 - 1:11 PM 1241 2056 4777 3739 6342 4595 477 49
Quarterfinal 5 1241 2056 4777 3739 6342 4595 506 122
Semifinal 1 1241 2056 4777 2852 1334 4814 509 169
Semifinal 3 1241 2056 4777 2852 1334 4814 512 169
Final 1 1241 2056 4777 3683 4917 7058 332 399
Final 2 1241 2056 4777 3683 4917 7058 312 393

ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 16 30 5 71
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 38
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 4/7 - 11:20 AM 6135 6130 4902 1241 5776 6323 240 432
Qualification 10 Sat 4/7 - 12:09 PM 1241 5921 6339 3161 6461 6070 437 220
Qualification 18 Sat 4/7 - 2:03 PM 4069 6339 4992 1241 2056 6070 298 534
Qualification 25 Sat 4/7 - 2:50 PM 6323 4308 4618 3560 1241 5406 378 480
Qualification 29 Sat 4/7 - 3:19 PM 6130 1241 4308 2200 4519 4618 459 276
Qualification 32 Sat 4/7 - 3:40 PM 1241 5699 188 2056 4976 2386 261 398
Qualification 43 Sat 4/7 - 5:01 PM 6070 4902 4039 5409 1334 1241 163 469
Qualification 50 Sat 4/7 - 5:47 PM 1325 4618 1241 5776 5409 3571 459 139
Qualification 54 Sat 4/7 - 6:17 PM 4519 1241 4976 6537 4069 5409 414 304
Qualification 58 Sat 4/7 - 6:46 PM 6342 4069 1241 3683 4519 4932 475 292
Qualification 64 Sun 4/8 - 9:19 AM 6339 6632 3560 2386 1241 6135 303 460
Qualification 76 Sun 4/8 - 10:54 AM 4932 1374 1241 188 2056 2609 310 494
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/8 - 1:00 PM 1241 2056 6135 6632 6070 1334 473 159
Quarterfinal 5 1241 2056 6135 6632 6070 1334 566 262
Semifinal 1 1241 2056 6135 188 4069 6878 374 182
Semifinal 3 1241 2056 6135 188 4069 6878 383 322
Final 1 1241 2056 6135 5406 4976 4308 410 331
Final 2 1241 2056 6135 5406 4976 4308 463 339

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
66 48 60 0 174
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/12 - 11:07 AM 4704 4968 7267 5596 1241 6070 121 450
Qualification 9 Thu 4/12 - 12:30 PM 1241 4939 7013 6009 2708 4917 323 225
Qualification 17 Thu 4/12 - 2:42 PM 4039 865 4939 1360 1241 6110 211 478
Qualification 24 Thu 4/12 - 3:52 PM 1241 6135 4525 907 1114 4704 320 408
Qualification 32 Thu 4/12 - 5:15 PM 4525 4939 771 4039 1241 4308 334 522
Qualification 36 Thu 4/12 - 5:53 PM 4976 6854 1241 4946 2634 5885 395 257
Qualification 41 Fri 4/13 - 9:47 AM 5039 4976 2708 865 4704 1241 275 502
Qualification 52 Fri 4/13 - 11:36 AM 4688 6878 5596 2634 2708 1241 248 449
Qualification 58 Fri 4/13 - 12:31 PM 4992 4917 6854 1241 2609 4069 309 496
Qualification 61 Fri 4/13 - 2:09 PM 6632 4917 1241 7200 6135 2609 467 277
Qualification 71 Fri 4/13 - 3:43 PM 1241 1246 5406 1310 6070 865 336 448
Qualification 78 Fri 4/13 - 4:52 PM 4968 1241 5885 6854 7058 1114 279 470
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/14 - 10:08 AM 1114 1241 4308 5039 4525 6632 486 224
Quarterfinal 5 1114 1241 4308 5039 4525 6632 390 268
Semifinal 1 1114 1241 4308 4976 865 7267 450 303
Semifinal 3 1114 1241 4308 4976 865 7267 293 346
Tiebreaker 1 1114 1241 4308 4976 865 7267 405 244
Final 1 1114 1241 4308 4917 5406 4939 362 451
Final 2 1114 1241 4308 4917 5406 4939 226 441

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Tesla

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 1   Sat 4/28 - 2:47 PM 4541 868 4003 2869 2056 1241 441 342
Einstein 5   2869 2056 1241 4027 27 2767 430 281
Einstein 9   2869 2056 1241 217 4967 3357 357 361
Einstein 12   51 494 4917 2869 2056 1241 269 463
Einstein 14   333 3707 195 2869 2056 1241 343 383

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Tesla Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 67
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/26 - 8:34 AM 3098 5090 319 525 3038 1241 324 333
Qualification 13   Thu 4/26 - 9:59 AM 6802 1241 3770 1506 573 743 337 254
Qualification 28   Thu 4/26 - 1:47 PM 3258 3623 4939 4678 1676 1241 264 412
Qualification 44   Thu 4/26 - 3:41 PM 1241 1310 4472 527 1360 3550 420 310
Qualification 50   Thu 4/26 - 4:20 PM 5114 6911 5528 1241 3641 4391 210 371
Qualification 64   Fri 4/27 - 9:36 AM 2869 6077 2590 1241 3546 291 310 515
Qualification 71   Fri 4/27 - 10:30 AM 4039 6090 85 3667 5172 1241 328 395
Qualification 84   Fri 4/27 - 5:21 PM 2169 1241 708 5567 4810 2056 459 405
Qualification 92   Fri 4/27 - 2:51 PM 2168 1241 6618 4680 3641 3197 389 257
Qualification 104   Fri 4/27 - 4:15 PM 314 1712 1241 7226 2609 4618 430 301
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/28 - 9:30 AM 2869 2056 1241 291 1360 5675 394 290
Quarterfinal 5   2869 2056 1241 291 1360 5675 447 0
Semifinal 1   2869 2056 1241 238 319 340 425 336
Semifinal 3   2869 2056 1241 238 319 340 520 112
Final 1   2869 2056 1241 2590 2614 708 302 420
Final 2   2869 2056 1241 2590 2614 708 454 292
Final 3   2869 2056 1241 2590 2614 708 367 336

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 340
Rank: 5 of 156 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (RegionalEventWinner)

Team 1241 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District University of Waterloo Event 65
ONT District McMaster University Event 71
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division 174
Points Adjustments 30.00


If Team 1241 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 110
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 80
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 105
Level 6 Highest Match Score 566
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 534
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 522
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Robots@CNE

  August 17 to August 19, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 19
Record: 12 Wins, 10 Losses and 1 Ties - 23 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 8/17 - 3:34 PM 4992 1334 3683 1241 1310 865 38 59
Qualification 6 Fri 8/17 - 1:49 PM 5406 1241 2852 1310 4976 1075 426 227
Qualification 9 Fri 8/17 - 2:18 PM 1334 3571 2702 1075 1241 4939 246 330
Qualification 13 Fri 8/17 - 2:54 PM 1334 3571 4939 6070 1310 1241 147 459
Qualification 16 Fri 8/17 - 4:19 PM 1334 4039 1241 5406 3571 1374 392 54
Qualification 19 Fri 8/17 - 4:46 PM 865 1374 4039 5719 1241 1075 408 268
Qualification 21 Fri 8/17 - 5:05 PM 3683 4976 5719 1241 1374 1075 240 164
Qualification 25 Sat 8/18 - 9:31 AM 2702 1241 865 4992 6867 2852 0 0
Qualification 28 Sat 8/18 - 11:16 AM 4039 4992 1241 4618 5719 2702 341 270
Qualification 31 Sat 8/18 - 11:47 AM 6867 1241 5719 4976 5406 1334 255 312
Qualification 33 Sat 8/18 - 12:06 PM 3571 1241 865 4618 3683 5719 367 187
Qualification 35 Sat 8/18 - 12:22 PM 1374 4939 1075 6070 6867 1241 128 432
Qualification 41 Sat 8/18 - 2:22 PM 4976 4992 6070 1334 3683 1241 240 461
Qualification 43 Sat 8/18 - 4:07 PM 4939 1241 1374 5406 865 4992 142 466
Qualification 47 Sat 8/18 - 4:41 PM 2852 6070 4618 1241 5719 1310 390 211
Qualification 50 Sun 8/19 - 10:52 AM 4939 6867 1310 1241 2852 4976 325 140
Qualification 52 Sun 8/19 - 11:28 AM 4039 4618 2852 1241 1334 6867 288 418
Qualification 54 Sun 8/19 - 11:51 AM 1075 865 3683 2702 6070 1241 183 363
Qualification 60 Sun 8/19 - 12:46 PM 1241 1374 4976 2852 4992 3571 309 331
Qualification 64 Sun 8/19 - 1:19 PM 6867 1075 2702 1241 5406 3571 423 183
Qualification 66 Sun 8/19 - 1:36 PM 3683 4992 1241 6867 4039 2852 407 287
Qualification 70 Sun 8/19 - 2:07 PM 4618 1241 4976 3683 1374 2702 320 417
Qualification 72 Sun 8/19 - 2:23 PM 3571 4618 1241 4039 6070 5406 162 455
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 865 6070 1241 2852 3683 6867 323 274
Semifinal 4 865 4992 1241 4976 3683 6867 506 280