Team Avatar Team 1868 - Space Cookies (2018)


2018 Robot: Artemis
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: NASA/NASA Ames Research Center/St. Jude Medical Foundation/Google/Nvidia/Brin Worcicki Foundation/Qualcomm/Intuitive Surgical/Motorola/World Metal Finishing/Applied Welding/Weiss Enterprises/Solidworks/Wildbit/Fiber Internet Center & Girl Scout Troop 62868

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 16 (52%) 15 (48%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 4 (40%) 6 (60%) 0
Total 41 20 (49%) 21 (51%) 0 (0%)

Team 1868's 2018 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Award
     (Presented to Grace L)
FIRST Championship - Houston
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Juliet A)
Silicon Valley Regional
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Grace L)
Silicon Valley Regional
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Canadian Pacific Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Canadian Pacific Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 30
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 3/15 - 8:59 AM 1868 6403 7287 3985 4334 6406 246 243
Qualification 10 Thu 3/15 - 10:26 AM 1868 7170 1241 7167 6563 5787 431 65
Qualification 15 Thu 3/15 - 11:09 AM 6458 7190 4627 2643 7170 1868 186 173
Qualification 19 Thu 3/15 - 11:59 AM 7169 1868 5118 5078 7170 6458 220 201
Qualification 21 Thu 3/15 - 12:18 PM 1868 6485 5787 7158 7169 7287 307 274
Qualification 27 Thu 3/15 - 2:07 PM 2643 7262 7190 5118 7189 1868 238 155
Qualification 34 Thu 3/15 - 3:03 PM 4625 7190 1868 6390 5118 1482 199 235
Qualification 40 Thu 3/15 - 4:17 PM 1482 7189 5078 6458 1868 7158 118 291
Qualification 44 Thu 3/15 - 4:48 PM 7135 5787 1482 4627 6563 1868 181 187
Qualification 50 Fri 3/16 - 9:26 AM 4627 7158 6351 1482 1868 6364 267 175
Qualification 52 Fri 3/16 - 9:42 AM 1868 7173 5078 1241 7158 6403 257 416
Qualification 60 Fri 3/16 - 11:11 AM 6408 6403 6563 7135 1868 7167 106 387
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1868 4334 5118 5787 6351 7135 357 217
Quarterfinal 6 1868 4334 5118 5787 6351 7135 201 251
Tiebreaker 2 1868 4334 5118 5787 6351 7135 244 164
Semifinal 1 6390 1241 7173 1868 4334 5118 447 245
Semifinal 3 6390 1241 7173 1868 4334 5118 433 232

Silicon Valley Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 3/30 - 10:15 AM 6814 1868 5924 4091 5171 2643 376 234
Qualification 19   Fri 3/30 - 11:35 AM 1868 5171 2144 7317 254 6418 301 464
Qualification 25 Fri 3/30 - 1:04 PM 6039 846 1700 1868 6884 256 304 154
Qualification 33 Fri 3/30 - 2:03 PM 1072 668 1868 973 1967 6410 416 90
Qualification 49   Fri 3/30 - 3:58 PM 7245 4990 4904 2035 1868 6238 272 193
Qualification 59   Fri 3/30 - 5:06 PM 852 971 4159 6665 1868 1351 457 75
Qualification 64   Fri 3/30 - 5:45 PM 6303 670 3132 1868 7245 4669 375 400
Qualification 74   Sat 3/31 - 10:07 AM 4171 2367 1868 4973 1351 6814 348 135
Qualification 88   Sat 3/31 - 11:46 AM 6688 192 4255 383 253 1868 238 529
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1072 383 192 604 5499 1868 249 394
Quarterfinal 6   1072 383 192 604 5499 1868 291 261
Tiebreaker 2   1072 383 192 604 5499 1868 163 329
Semifinal 1   973 254 2367 604 5499 1868 400 245
Semifinal 3   973 254 2367 604 5499 1868 441 124

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/19 - 10:04 AM 3310 1700 5199 1868 812 1723 448 269
Qualification 21   Thu 4/19 - 11:15 AM 3473 7134 624 1868 2980 3128 318 377
Qualification 31   Thu 4/19 - 2:18 PM 3737 7303 1868 4125 1678 1251 179 446
Qualification 38   Thu 4/19 - 3:06 PM 6871 2980 971 604 1868 5726 322 187
Qualification 50   Thu 4/19 - 4:34 PM 5098 3501 1868 6814 6510 1648 279 443
Qualification 66   Fri 4/20 - 9:44 AM 3473 3309 1868 7067 4468 3158 371 269
Qualification 77   Fri 4/20 - 10:57 AM 1648 1982 5104 1868 7190 6377 358 347
Qualification 88   Fri 4/20 - 2:17 PM 6645 2367 3472 1648 1868 3164 158 375
Qualification 98   Fri 4/20 - 3:26 PM 1011 1868 6510 5802 1619 5700 420 300
Qualification 109   Fri 4/20 - 4:49 PM 3140 4513 6508 5663 1868 6891 498 107
Playoff Matches