Team 1138 - Eagle Engineering (2020)


2020 Home Championship: ***CANCELLED*** FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2020 Sponsors: NASA JPL/Apple/Xerox/Aerojet Rocketdyne/Lockheed Martin/Comcast NBCUniversal/MetalChem/Jaytech Welding/Solidworks/Santa Monica Plastics&Chaminade College Prep School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1138's performance in the 2020 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1138 attended in 2020.
Team 1138 had a record of 6-7-1 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 5 - 1 and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Los Angeles North Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 42
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
10:04A
2584 1138 2429 104
115 4 4414 107
Qualification 9
10:32A
1138 299 867 129
207 8060 8129 5
Qualification 17
11:41A
114 1661 1138 62
2465 1678 3328 174
Qualification 23
1:31P
6814 4481 6560 183
973 1138 8060 157
Qualification 32
2:43P
580 1138 696 68
5285 1661 5818 46
Qualification 37
4:02P
5089 696 2429 108
1138 2659 5869 104
Qualification 43
4:51P
4711 6934 3257 53
3863 5089 1138 113
Qualification 53
8:55A
973 3257 299 129
1138 4 1388 119
Qualification 58
9:36A
5869 2584 359 129
1138 3309 7415 129
Qualification 66
10:49A
8060 7415 3501 65
2465 1138 7137 72
Qualification 72
11:42A
5012 115 1138 166
691 5818 3501 71
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
6560 115 114 189
589 2465 1138 107
Quarterfinal 7
6560 115 114 0
589 2465 1138 129
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3
6560 115 114 257
589 2465 1138 58

Team 1138's 2020 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Lucia Giacalone)
***SUSPENDED*** Arizona North Regional
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Pauline Breeden)
***SUSPENDED*** Arizona North Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Los Angeles North Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 42
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
10:04A
2584 1138 2429 104
115 4 4414 107
Qualification 9
10:32A
1138 299 867 129
207 8060 8129 5
Qualification 17
11:41A
114 1661 1138 62
2465 1678 3328 174
Qualification 23
1:31P
6814 4481 6560 183
973 1138 8060 157
Qualification 32
2:43P
580 1138 696 68
5285 1661 5818 46
Qualification 37
4:02P
5089 696 2429 108
1138 2659 5869 104
Qualification 43
4:51P
4711 6934 3257 53
3863 5089 1138 113
Qualification 53
8:55A
973 3257 299 129
1138 4 1388 119
Qualification 58
9:36A
5869 2584 359 129
1138 3309 7415 129
Qualification 66
10:49A
8060 7415 3501 65
2465 1138 7137 72
Qualification 72
11:42A
5012 115 1138 166
691 5818 3501 71
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
6560 115 114 189
589 2465 1138 107
Quarterfinal 7
6560 115 114 0
589 2465 1138 129
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3
6560 115 114 257
589 2465 1138 58
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.