Team 1138 - Eagle Engineering (2020)


2020 Robot: STARBOY
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: NASA JPL/Apple/Xerox/Aerojet Rocketdyne/Lockheed Martin/Comcast NBCUniversal/MetalChem/Jaytech Welding/Solidworks/Santa Monica Plastics&Chaminade College Prep School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 11 5 (45%) 5 (45%) 1 (9%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 14 6 (43%) 7 (50%) 1 (7%)

Team 1138's 2020 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Lucia Giacalone)
* Arizona North Regional (Cancelled)
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Pauline Breeden)
* Arizona North Regional (Cancelled)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Sacramento Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2004


Southern California Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2004


Southern California Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2005


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2006


Southern California Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2006


Championship - Archimedes

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Los Angeles Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Boilermaker Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


San Diego Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2008


Hawaii Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


BAE Granite State Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


Los Angeles Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


Hawaii Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


San Diego Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Los Angeles Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


BAE Systems/Granite State Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


Los Angeles Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


San Diego Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2012


Los Angeles Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2012


San Diego Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2013


Inland Empire Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Los Angeles Regional sponsored by The Roddenberry Foundation

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Colorado Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Los Angeles Regional sponsored by The Roddenberry Foundation

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Colorado Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Los Angeles Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Colorado Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Ventura Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Las Vegas Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


Arizona North Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Ventura Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


Arizona North Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Ventura Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


Los Angeles North Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 42
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 2/29 - 10:04 AM 2584 1138 2429 115 4 4414 104 107
Qualification 9   Sat 2/29 - 10:32 AM 1138 299 867 207 8060 8129 129 5
Qualification 17   Sat 2/29 - 11:41 AM 114 1661 1138 2465 1678 3328 62 174
Qualification 23   Sat 2/29 - 1:31 PM 6814 4481 6560 973 1138 8060 183 157
Qualification 32   Sat 2/29 - 2:43 PM 580 1138 696 5285 1661 5818 68 46
Qualification 37   Sat 2/29 - 4:02 PM 5089 696 2429 1138 2659 5869 108 104
Qualification 43   Sat 2/29 - 4:51 PM 4711 6934 3257 3863 5089 1138 53 113
Qualification 53   Sun 3/1 - 8:55 AM 973 3257 299 1138 4 1388 129 119
Qualification 58   Sun 3/1 - 9:36 AM 5869 2584 359 1138 3309 7415 129 129
Qualification 66   Sun 3/1 - 10:49 AM 8060 7415 3501 2465 1138 7137 65 72
Qualification 72   Sun 3/1 - 11:42 AM 5012 115 1138 691 5818 3501 166 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   6560 115 114 589 2465 1138 189 107
Quarterfinal 7 6560 115 114 589 2465 1138 0 129
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3   6560 115 114 589 2465 1138 257 58

INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Bromine Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Gallium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Greater Los Angeles Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021