Team 359 - Hawaiian Kids (2020)


2020 Robot: Poi Pounder-XX1
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
Pre-Qualified: Team 359 is Pre-Qualified for the 2020 FIRST Championship

2020 Sponsors: Waialua Complex 21st CCLC Grant/State of Hawaii DHS Uplink Grant/McInerny Foundation/Robotics Education & Competition Foundation & VEX Robotics Programs/Waialua High School STEM Learning Center/Career & Technical Education - Perkins and State/Castle & Cooke, Inc. Dole Plantation/PHNSY & IMF/First Hawaiian Bank Foundation/Waialua Federal Credit Union/Randy and Mary Wood/Skydive Hawaii/Leidos/Monsanto FIRST STEM Grant/Friends of Hawaii Charities, Inc./HawaiiUSA Federal Credit Union Foundation/McDonalds Restaurants of Hawaii/Oakley, Inc./Waialua High School Foundation/Golf Concepts-Nike/Fumiko J. Horii/Friends of Hawaii Robotics/National Instruments/Waialua Hongwanji Mission/Wahiawa Waialua Rotary Club/Mililani Walmart/Haleiwa Shingon Mission/Island X Hawaii/R.M. Towill Foundation/Turtle Bay Foundation/Hawaii Global Education/Richard and Elaine Kawamoto/T.S. Hong/Individual Sponsors and Families&Waialua High & Interm School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 11 4 (36%) 5 (45%) 1 (9%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 13 4 (31%) 7 (54%) 1 (8%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Los Angeles North Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 42
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 2/29 - 9:55 AM 207 1159 4711 696 359 3257 62 104
Qualification 12   Sat 2/29 - 11:01 AM 1661 5012 2102 2429 359 4 20 73
Qualification 15   Sat 2/29 - 11:24 AM 359 2659 6934 115 5285 299 162 94
Qualification 22   Sat 2/29 - 1:20 PM 359 3309 2465 3328 5818 115 66 99
Qualification 33   Sat 2/29 - 2:51 PM 5869 691 2429 973 359 1678 75 209
Qualification 36   Sat 2/29 - 3:53 PM 2465 580 4481 6814 3863 359 109 104
Qualification 47   Sat 2/29 - 5:20 PM 5012 5818 359 1388 8129 2659 61 118
Qualification 55   Sun 3/1 - 9:11 AM 359 3328 5285 3501 867 5089 71 94
Qualification 58   Sun 3/1 - 9:36 AM 5869 2584 359 1138 3309 7415 129 129
Qualification 68   Sun 3/1 - 11:07 AM 4414 3257 5285 359 299 1661 81 83
Qualification 71   Sun 3/1 - 11:32 AM 7137 696 973 1159 359 589 175 114
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/1 - 1:37 PM 1678 973 4 359 1388 3309 247 114
Quarterfinal 5   1678 973 4 359 1388 3309 199 69