Team 4 - Team 4 ELEMENT (2020)


2020 Robot: K8-G2
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Boston Scientific/Aerojet Rocketdyne/Raytheon/Lockheed Martin/Sawing Services/SolidWorks/WAAG/Full Scale Effects/Environtology/Avery Dennison/ABACORP CNC Machined Parts/Center for Autism and Related Disorders&High Tech Los Angeles

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 11 7 (64%) 4 (36%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 6 (100%) 1 (17%) 0
Total 17 13 (76%) 5 (29%) 0 (0%)

Team 4's 2020 Awards
Award Event
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen Los Angeles North Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Los Angeles North Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Southern California Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2006


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Championship - Archimedes

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Los Angeles Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Las Vegas Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Los Angeles Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2008


Las Vegas Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Los Angeles Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


Colorado Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


Los Angeles Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Las Vegas Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Los Angeles Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


Las Vegas Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


Los Angeles Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2012


Las Vegas Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2012


Los Angeles Regional sponsored by The Roddenberry Foundation

  March 20 to March 22, 2013


Inland Empire Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Los Angeles Regional sponsored by The Roddenberry Foundation

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Las Vegas Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


NE District - Waterbury Event

  February 27 to March 1, 2015


PNW District - West Valley Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2015


Los Angeles Regional sponsored by The Roddenberry Foundation

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


NE District - Rhode Island Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2015


Ventura Regional

  March 26 to March 29, 2015


Midwest Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Los Angeles Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Ventura Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Idaho Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Los Angeles Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2017


PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017


FIM District Waterford Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018


Los Angeles Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018


Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Las Vegas Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


FIM District Lansing Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018


Alamo Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


NE District Granite State Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019


FIT District Austin Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019


Los Angeles North Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2019


Los Angeles Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


Monterey Bay Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019


FIM District Troy Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


Silicon Valley Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2019


Los Angeles North Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 42
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 2/29 - 10:04 AM 2584 1138 2429 115 4 4414 104 107
Qualification 12   Sat 2/29 - 11:01 AM 1661 5012 2102 2429 359 4 20 73
Qualification 21   Sat 2/29 - 1:12 PM 8129 867 4 1159 5869 3501 94 65
Qualification 27   Sat 2/29 - 2:02 PM 4 299 580 5089 1678 691 92 56
Qualification 30   Sat 2/29 - 2:27 PM 4 3863 3309 114 2465 8060 65 71
Qualification 39   Sat 2/29 - 4:16 PM 1661 4 7137 4711 6560 115 40 125
Qualification 44   Sat 2/29 - 4:59 PM 2429 589 7415 2465 6560 4 118 149
Qualification 53   Sun 3/1 - 8:55 AM 973 3257 299 1138 4 1388 129 119
Qualification 59   Sun 3/1 - 9:47 AM 4 2659 3501 8129 580 6814 138 23
Qualification 64   Sun 3/1 - 10:33 AM 691 4 589 3328 4481 2659 99 119
Qualification 75   Sun 3/1 - 12:07 PM 3863 6560 207 1678 5285 4 110 163
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/1 - 1:37 PM 1678 973 4 359 1388 3309 247 114
Quarterfinal 5   1678 973 4 359 1388 3309 199 69
Semifinal 1   1678 973 4 2102 4481 6814 253 164
Semifinal 3   1678 973 4 2102 4481 6814 302 119
Final 1   1678 973 4 6560 115 114 187 192
Final 2   1678 973 4 6560 115 114 282 177

Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Fluorine Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 27 to October 28, 2017