Team 6859 - BML Robotics (2020)


2020 Robot: Rover
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Ontario Power Generation/Bracebridge Agricultural Society/Bracebridge Lions Club/Sweetwater Maple Syrup Supplies & Sugarbush/IBM /Steve Morrison/Trillium Lakelands District School Board/Aecon/Argosy Foundation&Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 3 (25%) 9 (75%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 6 (86%) 1 (14%) 0
Total 19 9 (47%) 10 (53%) 0 (0%)

Team 6859's 2020 Awards
Award Event
District Event Winner ONT District Georgian College Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 1 30 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 29
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/7 - 11:50 AM 2609 6859 4525 6481 7614 4015 119 50
Qualification 8 Sat 3/7 - 1:04 PM 6336 7200 2609 4525 6859 1325 123 93
Qualification 11 Sat 3/7 - 1:31 PM 5672 6481 4525 6859 6864 2935 82 59
Qualification 16 Sat 3/7 - 2:56 PM 7614 4152 6859 5672 6864 5409 49 78
Qualification 21 Sat 3/7 - 3:45 PM 1374 5672 6859 6544 865 6481 58 71
Qualification 26 Sat 3/7 - 4:27 PM 854 781 6859 1360 5409 2935 52 104
Qualification 30 Sat 3/7 - 5:02 PM 6859 6544 7200 781 1360 7614 38 60
Qualification 39 Sat 3/7 - 6:25 PM 7456 6336 4015 6859 5409 7200 87 84
Qualification 44 Sat 3/7 - 7:07 PM 6859 7456 4903 1374 6544 4015 63 114
Qualification 48 Sun 3/8 - 9:25 AM 1374 6864 4152 6513 7664 6859 94 64
Qualification 50 Sun 3/8 - 9:40 AM 4152 1360 7664 6336 6859 4967 137 176
Qualification 54 Sun 3/8 - 10:17 AM 6865 6513 4936 5408 6859 865 73 136
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/8 - 1:05 PM 1325 865 6859 854 7614 6513 157 53
Quarterfinal 5 1325 865 6859 854 7614 6513 139 146
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 1 1325 865 6859 854 7614 6513 158 79
Semifinal 1 1325 865 6859 1360 2609 6544 180 141
Semifinal 3 1325 865 6859 1360 2609 6544 176 131
Final 1 1325 865 6859 781 4015 1374 134 78
Final 2 1325 865 6859 781 4015 1374 191 107

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 36
Rank: 28 of 166 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6859 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Georgian College Event 36

If Team 6859 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 5
Level 6 Highest Match Score 191
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 180
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 176
Level 9 Random Sort ---