Team Avatar Team 1325 - Inverse Paradox (2020)


2020 Robot: Phoenix
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Actemium/General Motors/NASA/EDA Canada/Yamana Gold Inc./Hatch/MindShare Workspace/Sable Metal Manufacturing/Agora Manufacturing/MCA Precision Machining Inc/Pacline Overhead Conveyors/EM Dynamics/Thompson Centres/SkyWatch/IMAX/Sheridan College/Westburne & Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 9 (75%) 3 (25%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 6 (86%) 1 (14%) 0
Total 19 15 (79%) 4 (21%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Toronto Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2004


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Waterloo Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


Greater Toronto West Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Greater Toronto West Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2012


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2013


Greater Toronto West Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


North Bay Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


Greater Toronto Central Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Greater Toronto Central Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


North Bay Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


ONT District - Ryerson University Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017


ONT District - Georgian College Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018


ONT District York University Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018


ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019


ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 29
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/7 - 11:39 AM 781 1325 4903 865 854 4152 144 79
Qualification 8 Sat 3/7 - 1:04 PM 6336 7200 2609 4525 6859 1325 123 93
Qualification 15 Sat 3/7 - 2:49 PM 4936 4903 1360 6513 1325 6481 68 115
Qualification 20 Sat 3/7 - 3:36 PM 4015 5408 781 4967 1325 7614 71 139
Qualification 25 Sat 3/7 - 4:18 PM 1325 6481 7456 7757 7200 7614 113 29
Qualification 27 Sat 3/7 - 4:35 PM 6544 6336 4525 5672 1325 4936 106 109
Qualification 33 Sat 3/7 - 5:26 PM 865 7664 1325 7456 4967 6865 155 97
Qualification 35 Sat 3/7 - 5:44 PM 1325 854 6864 6481 4967 2609 115 119
Qualification 43 Sat 3/7 - 6:57 PM 5408 6865 1325 5409 2935 6336 60 159
Qualification 49 Sun 3/8 - 9:32 AM 1325 5409 7757 2935 4936 6481 164 60
Qualification 52 Sun 3/8 - 9:58 AM 6544 7456 5408 865 2609 1325 84 183
Qualification 55 Sun 3/8 - 10:29 AM 2609 5672 7456 1325 1360 1374 50 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/8 - 1:05 PM 1325 865 6859 854 7614 6513 157 53
Quarterfinal 5 1325 865 6859 854 7614 6513 139 146
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 1 1325 865 6859 854 7614 6513 158 79
Semifinal 1 1325 865 6859 1360 2609 6544 180 141
Semifinal 3 1325 865 6859 1360 2609 6544 176 131
Final 1 1325 865 6859 781 4015 1374 134 78
Final 2 1325 865 6859 781 4015 1374 191 107

FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Hydrogen Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Magnesium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Neon Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST Ontario District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 72
Rank: 6 of 166 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (PreQualified) (Pre-Qualified)

Team 1325 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Georgian College Event 72

If Team 1325 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 191
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 183
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 180
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 17 to July 18, 2015


West Virginia ROX

  August 4 to August 6, 2016


STEMley Cup

  November 11 to November 11, 2017


Robots@CNE 2019

  August 23 to August 25, 2019


RahChaCha Ruckus

  October 26 to October 26, 2019


Overtime Sunday

  November 10 to November 10, 2019