Team 7757 - Atomic Dishwashers (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Hobart Owen Sound/Bruce-Grey Catholic District School Board/FIRST Robotics Equity and Access Grant&St. Mary's High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7757 attended in 2020.
Team 7757 had a record of 4-8-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 29
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/7 - 12:04 PM 4967 6513 1374 2935 7664 7757 53 24
Qualification 6 Sat 3/7 - 12:43 PM 7757 854 6544 7614 865 6864 84 87
Qualification 13 Sat 3/7 - 2:34 PM 4936 7757 781 5409 4967 6544 70 164
Qualification 17 Sat 3/7 - 3:07 PM 1374 781 7200 5408 7757 4967 60 103
Qualification 22 Sat 3/7 - 3:54 PM 2935 7456 7757 4936 4525 4152 51 128
Qualification 25 Sat 3/7 - 4:18 PM 1325 6481 7456 7757 7200 7614 113 29
Qualification 34 Sat 3/7 - 5:34 PM 5409 4152 5408 4903 4525 7757 106 113
Qualification 37 Sat 3/7 - 6:10 PM 7757 6513 1360 4525 4015 781 61 76
Qualification 41 Sat 3/7 - 6:41 PM 781 2609 4936 4152 7757 5672 101 132
Qualification 47 Sat 3/7 - 7:30 PM 854 1360 7614 7757 6865 2609 129 110
Qualification 49 Sun 3/8 - 9:32 AM 1325 5409 7757 2935 4936 6481 164 60
Qualification 57 Sun 3/8 - 10:45 AM 6864 7757 7200 4152 781 6544 130 163
Playoff Matches

Team 7757's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 29
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/7 - 12:04 PM 4967 6513 1374 2935 7664 7757 53 24
Qualification 6 Sat 3/7 - 12:43 PM 7757 854 6544 7614 865 6864 84 87
Qualification 13 Sat 3/7 - 2:34 PM 4936 7757 781 5409 4967 6544 70 164
Qualification 17 Sat 3/7 - 3:07 PM 1374 781 7200 5408 7757 4967 60 103
Qualification 22 Sat 3/7 - 3:54 PM 2935 7456 7757 4936 4525 4152 51 128
Qualification 25 Sat 3/7 - 4:18 PM 1325 6481 7456 7757 7200 7614 113 29
Qualification 34 Sat 3/7 - 5:34 PM 5409 4152 5408 4903 4525 7757 106 113
Qualification 37 Sat 3/7 - 6:10 PM 7757 6513 1360 4525 4015 781 61 76
Qualification 41 Sat 3/7 - 6:41 PM 781 2609 4936 4152 7757 5672 101 132
Qualification 47 Sat 3/7 - 7:30 PM 854 1360 7614 7757 6865 2609 129 110
Qualification 49 Sun 3/8 - 9:32 AM 1325 5409 7757 2935 4936 6481 164 60
Qualification 57 Sun 3/8 - 10:45 AM 6864 7757 7200 4152 781 6544 130 163
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 15
Rank: 72 of 166 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7757 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Georgian College Event 10
Team Age 5

If Team 7757 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 10
Level 6 Highest Match Score 164
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 132
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 130
Level 9 Random Sort ---